Softball

Central (BR) - District 4-5A
Season 23-7-0 District 6-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 10 - 0 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Feb 26 12 - 2 5A: Northshore (12-12-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 9 - 0 5A: Covington (2-17-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 2 - 1 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 29 3 - 5 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 03 8 - 4 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0)
Mar 05 13 - 4 1A: False River (14-10-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 05 13 - 3 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 08 13 - 3 3A: Berwick (10-16-0)
Mar 15 4 - 3 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Mar 17 0 - 4 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Mar 19 7 - 3 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ Brusly
Mar 19 7 - 5 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 6 - 4 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 14 - 4 1A: False River (14-10-0) @ Brusly
Mar 22 8 - 7 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Mar 23 6 - 1 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 24 7 - 10 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 25 15 - 5 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 1 - 10 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 4 - 6 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 29 11 - 1 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 31 0 - 3 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Apr 05 2 - 0 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Apr 09 15 - 0 2A: Loreauville (11-22-0) @ Central (BR)
Apr 09 12 - 0 4A: St Martinville (14-13-0) @ Central (BR)
Apr 12 8 - 7 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Apr 18 17 - 2 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 6 - 3 5A: Fontainebleau (14-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 1 - 3 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Quarterfinals


Denham Springs - District 4-5A
Season 12-17-0 District 1-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 9 - 3 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 26 11 - 3 5A: Ponchatoula (10-10-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 15 - 0 5A: Covington (2-17-0) @ Denham Springs
Mar 01 4 - 10 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 04 3 - 4 5A: Slidell (18-5-0) @ Northshore
Mar 05 7 - 9 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0) @ Northshore
Mar 05 8 - 11 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ Northshore
Mar 07 7 - 6 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Mar 08 13 - 3 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0)
Mar 15 7 - 3 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 16 1 - 12 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 17 3 - 8 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Mar 22 3 - 7 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Mar 23 1 - 6 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Mar 25 5 - 4 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 8 - 9 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 19 - 4 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 28 2 - 1 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Mar 29 1 - 11 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Mar 31 3 - 7 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Apr 01 6 - 3 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 5 - 0 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0) @ West Ouachita
Apr 02 1 - 0 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 04 1 - 4 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ SLU
Apr 05 1 - 3 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Apr 07 13 - 15 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Apr 08 9 - 11 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Apr 11 3 - 6 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Apr 19 6 - 15 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ 1st Round


Live Oak - District 4-5A
Season 25-7-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 9 - 6 5A: Barbe (19-7-0)
Feb 26 3 - 5 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 9 - 3 5A: Ponchatoula (10-10-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 10 - 0 5A: Slidell (18-5-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 29 8 - 9 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Mar 03 7 - 6 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0)
Mar 04 5 - 4 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 9 - 6 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 7 - 4 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 08 7 - 1 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Mar 14 9 - 1 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Mar 16 12 - 2 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 17 4 - 0 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Mar 18 14 - 5 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 19 4 - 9 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 19 13 - 3 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 22 7 - 3 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 24 8 - 9 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Mar 25 9 - 2 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 9 - 1 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 6 - 10 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 29 12 - 7 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 31 7 - 1 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Apr 05 0 - 2 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Apr 07 15 - 13 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Apr 09 14 - 1 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 9 - 6 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0) @ St Amant
Apr 12 10 - 0 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Apr 19 4 - 1 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 15 - 0 5A: Evangel (21-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 3 - 2 5A: Pineville (20-9-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 0 - 7 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Semi Finals


Scotlandville - District 4-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Walker - District 4-5A
Season 15-14-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 3 - 4 5A: Northshore (12-12-0)
Feb 25 5 - 4 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 01 13 - 7 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Mar 02 12 - 10 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 03 2 - 8 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 05 14 - 4 1A: False River (14-10-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 05 15 - 3 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 07 20 - 6 5A: Hammond (7-20-0)
Mar 15 3 - 7 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 16 2 - 12 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Mar 22 6 - 8 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Mar 23 4 - 8 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 24 10 - 7 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Mar 25 1 - 12 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 14 - 11 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 11 - 12 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 29 7 - 12 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Mar 30 5 - 4 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 31 7 - 3 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Apr 01 1 - 10 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 6 - 5 5A: Ruston (14-12-0) @ Ruston
Apr 02 11 - 2 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 07 5 - 6 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Apr 08 14 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 15 - 3 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 9 - 2 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ St Amant
Apr 11 3 - 4 5A: Ponchatoula (10-10-0)
Apr 12 7 - 8 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Apr 16 6 - 11 5A: Evangel (21-9-0) @ 1st Round


Zachary - District 4-5A
Season 26-6-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 7 - 1 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0)
Feb 26 5 - 0 5A: Slidell (18-5-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 2 - 4 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 10 - 0 5A: Northshore (12-12-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 29 3 - 2 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 03 2 - 0 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Mar 04 4 - 0 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ Dutchtown
Mar 05 2 - 8 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0) @ East Ascension
Mar 05 10 - 6 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ St Amant
Mar 07 10 - 0 5A: Northshore (12-12-0)
Mar 08 10 - 0 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 15 3 - 4 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Mar 17 8 - 3 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 20 12 - 6 5A: Comeaux (17-13-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 20 9 - 3 1A: Hanson (23-6-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 22 8 - 6 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 24 9 - 8 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Mar 29 6 - 5 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 31 3 - 0 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Apr 01 4 - 1 5A: Ruston (14-12-0) @ Ruston
Apr 02 3 - 0 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 0 - 2 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 05 3 - 1 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Apr 07 6 - 5 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Apr 08 12 - 5 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Apr 11 6 - 2 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Apr 12 0 - 10 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Apr 18 5 - 0 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 3 - 2 5A: Ruston (14-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 5 - 4 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 0 - 7 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Finals
Apr 30 8 - 3 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ Semi Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com