Softball

De La Salle - District 10-3A
Season 7-11-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 0 - 5 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 11 - 1 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 5 - 6 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 0 - 2 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Mar 02 7 - 17 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Mar 09 0 - 13 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Mar 15 21 - 0 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)
Mar 24 18 - 0 3A: Lusher Charter (1-10-0)
Mar 29 16 - 0 3A: McMain (6-8-0)
Mar 30 8 - 5 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 31 21 - 0 3A: St Katherine (1-5-1)
Apr 02 1 - 5 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ Riverside
Apr 02 6 - 7 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0) @ Riverside
Apr 04 2 - 13 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Apr 05 10 - 15 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Apr 07 7 - 6 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Apr 11 4 - 14 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Apr 19 0 - 14 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ 1st Round


Lusher Charter - District 10-3A
Season 1-10-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 01 3 - 13 5A: West Jefferson (10-7-0)
Mar 02 6 - 19 4A: McDonogh#35 (5-8-0)
Mar 14 2 - 0 4A: Warren Easton (1-11-0)
Mar 17 5 - 20 4A: Karr (15-6-0)
Mar 24 0 - 18 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Mar 29 0 - 15 3A: St Katherine (1-5-1)
Mar 30 10 - 22 4A: Karr (15-6-0)
Mar 31 0 - 26 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Apr 05 3 - 8 3A: McMain (6-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 13 - 33 3A: McMain (6-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 0 - 17 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Apr 14 - 5A: Helen Cox (1-15-0)


Lutcher - District 10-3A
Season 18-14-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 2 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Feb 26 1 - 14 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 01 3 - 4 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 02 6 - 7 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 03 6 - 1 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Mar 04 5 - 9 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 2 - 16 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 0 - 10 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 08 3 - 7 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0)
Mar 12 2 - 3 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 13 8 - 6 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 15 1 - 6 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Mar 16 3 - 0 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 19 14 - 0 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 18 - 0 4A: Ellender (2-20-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 20 7 - 11 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 21 5 - 6 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Mar 24 24 - 0 3A: McMain (6-8-0)
Mar 29 13 - 0 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Mar 31 26 - 0 3A: Lusher Charter (1-10-0)
Apr 02 9 - 6 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Apr 02 2 - 1 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Apr 05 19 - 0 3A: St Katherine (1-5-1)
Apr 07 6 - 7 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Apr 08 11 - 4 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 08 17 - 1 2A: Haynes (11-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 11 2 - 6 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Apr 19 10 - 0 3A: St Louis (11-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 2 - 0 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 6 - 5 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 4 - 1 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ Semifinals
Apr 30 0 - 4 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0) @ Finals


McMain - District 10-3A
Season 6-8-0 District 2-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 2 - 12 1A: Ecole Classique (10-4-0)
Mar 01 18 - 19 5A: Higgins (12-6-0)
Mar 03 4 - 14 5A: West Jefferson (10-7-0)
Mar 05 16 - 4 4A: Carver (4-12-0)
Mar 15 14 - 26 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0)
Mar 17 13 - 18 4A: Warren Easton (1-11-0)
Mar 21 21 - 10 4A: Warren Easton (1-11-0)
Mar 24 0 - 24 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Mar 29 0 - 16 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Mar 31 0 - 13 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Apr 04 23 - 7 5A: Helen Cox (1-15-0)
Apr 05 8 - 3 3A: Lusher Charter (1-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 33 - 13 3A: Lusher Charter (1-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 - 3A: St Katherine (1-5-1)
Apr 12 19 - 8 5A: Landry Walker (1-11-0)


St James - District 10-3A
Season 19-5-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 12 - 2 1A: Covenant Christian (13-12-0)
Feb 26 23 - 4 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 1 - 11 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 3 - 2 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0) @ Terrebonne
Mar 01 4 - 16 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Mar 02 12 - 9 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Mar 03 7 - 3 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 07 22 - 0 5A: Higgins (12-6-0)
Mar 09 18 - 1 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Mar 14 8 - 12 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Mar 17 18 - 0 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Mar 18 16 - 0 1A: White Castle (6-11-0) @ St James
Mar 19 3 - 2 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0) @ St James
Mar 22 13 - 0 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Mar 23 11 - 1 3A: St Katherine (1-5-1)
Mar 29 0 - 13 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Mar 30 17 - 2 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 31 13 - 0 3A: McMain (6-8-0)
Apr 05 15 - 10 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Apr 07 17 - 0 3A: Lusher Charter (1-10-0)
Apr 09 15 - 3 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Apr 11 13 - 10 1A: Centerville (13-12-0)
Apr 18 9 - 4 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 2 - 12 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ 2nd Round


St Katherine - District 10-3A
Season 1-5-1 District 1-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 23 1 - 11 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Mar 29 15 - 0 3A: Lusher Charter (1-10-0)
Mar 31 0 - 21 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Apr 04 11 - 16 4A: Karr (15-6-0)
Apr 05 0 - 19 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Apr 07 - 3A: McMain (6-8-0)
Apr 11 7 - 14 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1) @ (DH)
Apr 11 14 - 14 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1) @ (DH)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com