Football

Ascension Episcopal - District 7-2A
Season 8-3-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 46 - 14 3A: Erath (1-9-0)
Sep 08 21 - 14 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-2-0)
Sep 14 47 - 07 3A: North Vermilion (6-5-0)
Sep 21 45 - 06 2A: Delcambre (0-9-0)
Sep 29 15 - 49 3A: Berwick (8-4-0)
Oct 06 02 - 00 2A: Jeanerette (4-7-0)
Oct 13 49 - 08 2A: Franklin (1-8-0)
Oct 20 50 - 21 2A: Loreauville (3-8-0)
Oct 27 00 - 22 2A: Catholic New Iberia (12-1-0)
Nov 03 20 - 14 2A: West St Mary (4-7-0)
Nov 10 12 - 14 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (7-5-0) @ 1st Round


Catholic New Iberia - District 7-2A
Season 12-1-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 42 - 35 4A: Westgate (5-6-0)
Sep 08 54 - 24 3A: St Louis (4-8-0)
Sep 15 56 - 17 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (7-5-0)
Sep 22 00 - 37 2A: Notre Dame (11-1-0)
Sep 29 57 - 08 2A: Jeanerette (4-7-0)
Oct 05 72 - 06 2A: West St Mary (4-7-0)
Oct 13 63 - 14 2A: Loreauville (3-8-0)
Oct 20 70 - 00 2A: Delcambre (0-9-0)
Oct 27 22 - 00 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Nov 03 70 - 00 2A: Franklin (1-8-0)
Nov 10 - OPEN @ 1st Round
Nov 17 49 - 28 2A: Calvary Baptist (7-5-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 24 49 - 07 2A: Newman (11-1-0) @ Semi-Finals
Dec 07 33 - 16 2A: Notre Dame (11-1-0) @ Finals


Delcambre - District 7-2A
Season 0-9-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Aug 31 - OPEN
Sep 08 06 - 44 1A: Oberlin (7-5-0)
Sep 15 19 - 54 1A: Centerville (5-6-0)
Sep 21 06 - 45 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Sep 29 00 - 48 2A: West St Mary (4-7-0)
Oct 06 06 - 36 2A: Franklin (1-8-0)
Oct 13 25 - 35 1A: Ascension Christian (6-3-0)
Oct 20 00 - 70 2A: Catholic New Iberia (12-1-0)
Oct 26 00 - 44 2A: Jeanerette (4-7-0)
Nov 03 13 - 54 2A: Loreauville (3-8-0)


Franklin - District 7-2A
Season 1-8-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 00 - 26 3A: Patterson (6-5-0)
Sep 08 20 - 49 3A: North Vermilion (6-5-0)
Sep 14 12 - 39 1A: Lafayette Christian (13-1-0)
Sep 22 08 - 18 2A: West St Mary (4-7-0)
Sep 29 00 - 20 2A: Loreauville (3-8-0)
Oct 06 36 - 06 2A: Delcambre (0-9-0)
Oct 13 08 - 49 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Oct 20 20 - 58 2A: Jeanerette (4-7-0)
Oct 27 - OPEN
Nov 03 00 - 70 2A: Catholic New Iberia (12-1-0)


Jeanerette - District 7-2A
Season 4-7-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 14 - 06 3A: Abramson (2-8-0)
Sep 08 06 - 14 4A: Westgate (5-6-0)
Sep 15 22 - 20 3A: Abbeville (2-8-0)
Sep 21 33 - 34 2A: Loreauville (3-8-0)
Sep 29 08 - 57 2A: Catholic New Iberia (12-1-0)
Oct 06 00 - 02 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Oct 13 24 - 36 2A: West St Mary (4-7-0)
Oct 20 58 - 20 2A: Franklin (1-8-0)
Oct 26 44 - 00 2A: Delcambre (0-9-0)
Nov 03 26 - 34 1A: Lafayette Christian (13-1-0)
Nov 10 20 - 31 2A: Rosepine (10-2-0) @ 1st Round


Loreauville - District 7-2A
Season 3-8-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 26 - 41 1A: Vermilion Catholic (10-3-0)
Sep 08 13 - 55 1A: Lafayette Christian (13-1-0)
Sep 15 07 - 51 2A: Welsh (13-1-0)
Sep 21 34 - 33 2A: Jeanerette (4-7-0)
Sep 29 20 - 00 2A: Franklin (1-8-0)
Oct 06 09 - 33 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-2-0)
Oct 13 14 - 63 2A: Catholic New Iberia (12-1-0)
Oct 20 21 - 50 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Oct 26 20 - 32 2A: West St Mary (4-7-0)
Nov 03 54 - 13 2A: Delcambre (0-9-0)
Nov 10 06 - 54 2A: St Helena (12-3-0) @ 1st Round


West St Mary - District 7-2A
Season 4-7-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 21 - 56 3A: Abbeville (2-8-0)
Sep 07 06 - 38 4A: Opelousas (5-5-0)
Sep 14 00 - 54 3A: Northwest (9-4-0)
Sep 22 18 - 08 2A: Franklin (1-8-0)
Sep 29 48 - 00 2A: Delcambre (0-9-0)
Oct 05 06 - 72 2A: Catholic New Iberia (12-1-0)
Oct 13 36 - 24 2A: Jeanerette (4-7-0)
Oct 20 00 - 42 5A: Thibodaux (4-7-0)
Oct 26 32 - 20 2A: Loreauville (3-8-0)
Nov 03 14 - 20 2A: Ascension Episcopal (8-3-0)
Nov 10 00 - 42 2A: Pine (7-5-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com