Football

Block - District 3-1A
Season 2-9-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 30 - 50 4A: Buckeye (5-6-0)
Sep 08 22 - 28 1A: Sicily Island (3-8-0)
Sep 15 00 - 47 3A: Jena (10-1-0)
Sep 22 08 - 53 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (10-3-0)
Sep 29 12 - 41 2A: Lakeside (7-4-0)
Oct 06 48 - 06 1A: Northwood Lena (1-10-0)
Oct 13 26 - 57 1A: Montgomery (7-5-0)
Oct 20 06 - 41 1A: Logansport (13-1-0)
Oct 27 24 - 14 1A: University Academy (0-10-0)
Nov 02 20 - 34 1A: LaSalle (5-6-0)
Nov 10 20 - 40 1A: Oberlin (7-5-0) @ 1st Round


LaSalle - District 3-1A
Season 5-6-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 07 - 06 2A: Beekman Charter (0-9-0)
Sep 07 13 - 54 3A: Caldwell (8-3-0)
Sep 15 22 - 52 1A: Sicily Island (3-8-0)
Sep 22 19 - 14 1A: Montgomery (7-5-0)
Sep 29 06 - 42 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (10-3-0)
Oct 06 41 - 06 1A: University Academy (0-10-0)
Oct 13 45 - 00 1A: Northwood Lena (1-10-0)
Oct 20 16 - 55 2A: Lakeside (7-4-0)
Oct 27 00 - 40 1A: Logansport (13-1-0)
Nov 02 34 - 20 1A: Block (2-9-0)
Nov 10 08 - 56 1A: Homer (4-8-0) @ 1st Round


Logansport - District 3-1A
Season 13-1-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 34 - 19 1A: Jonesboro Hodge (8-5-0)
Sep 08 42 - 00 2A: Lakeview (0-10-0)
Sep 15 48 - 21 4A: Bossier (2-8-0)
Sep 22 51 - 07 1A: Northwood Lena (1-10-0)
Sep 29 49 - 08 1A: Montgomery (7-5-0)
Oct 06 38 - 26 3A: North Webster (3-7-0)
Oct 13 49 - 00 1A: University Academy (0-10-0)
Oct 20 41 - 06 1A: Block (2-9-0)
Oct 27 40 - 00 1A: LaSalle (5-6-0)
Nov 03 36 - 30 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (10-3-0)
Nov 10 52 - 00 1A: North Central (1-10-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 48 - 00 1A: Homer (4-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Nov 24 40 - 18 1A: Varnado (8-4-0) @ Quarterfinals
Dec 01 18 - 34 1A: West St John (11-2-0) @ Semi-Finals


Montgomery - District 3-1A
Season 7-5-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 48 - 40 4A: Grant (1-9-0)
Sep 08 14 - 38 2A: Lakeside (7-4-0)
Sep 15 40 - 08 2A: Lakeview (0-10-0)
Sep 22 14 - 19 1A: LaSalle (5-6-0)
Sep 29 08 - 49 1A: Logansport (13-1-0)
Oct 05 06 - 56 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (10-3-0)
Oct 13 57 - 26 1A: Block (2-9-0)
Oct 19 33 - 00 1A: Northwood Lena (1-10-0)
Oct 27 36 - 34 2A: North Caddo (3-8-0)
Nov 02 70 - 20 1A: University Academy (0-10-0)
Nov 10 38 - 30 1A: Gueydan (5-6-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 08 - 14 1A: Basile (9-4-0) @ 2nd Round


Northwood Lena - District 3-1A
Season 1-10-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 02 38 - 58 1A: Centerville (5-6-0)
Sep 08 06 - 08 1A: Ringgold (1-10-0)
Sep 15 00 - 21 3A: Bolton (1-9-0)
Sep 22 07 - 51 1A: Logansport (13-1-0)
Sep 29 33 - 26 1A: University Academy (0-10-0)
Oct 06 06 - 48 1A: Block (2-9-0)
Oct 13 00 - 45 1A: LaSalle (5-6-0)
Oct 19 00 - 33 1A: Montgomery (7-5-0)
Oct 26 06 - 56 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (10-3-0)
Nov 03 22 - 40 2A: D'Arbonne Woods Charter (1-8-0)
Nov 10 00 - 48 1A: Oak Grove (12-2-0) @ 1st Round


St Mary Natchitoches - District 3-1A
Season 10-3-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 51 - 00 2A: Lakeview (0-10-0)
Sep 08 62 - 34 2A: Winnfield (1-9-0)
Sep 15 40 - 48 2A: North Caddo (3-8-0)
Sep 22 53 - 08 1A: Block (2-9-0)
Sep 29 42 - 06 1A: LaSalle (5-6-0)
Oct 05 56 - 06 1A: Montgomery (7-5-0)
Oct 13 23 - 10 3A: Loyola (5-6-0)
Oct 19 70 - 06 1A: University Academy (0-10-0)
Oct 26 56 - 06 1A: Northwood Lena (1-10-0)
Nov 03 30 - 36 1A: Logansport (13-1-0)
Nov 10 33 - 03 1A: Opelousas Catholic (7-3-0) @ 1st Round
Nov 17 40 - 34 1A: Cedar Creek (10-2-0) @ Quarterfinals
Nov 24 21 - 35 1A: Ascension Catholic (11-3-0) @ Semi-Finals


University Academy - District 3-1A
Season 0-10-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Sep 01 00 - 47 1A: Plain Dealing (3-8-0)
Sep 08 22 - 38 1A: Merryville (6-6-0)
Sep 15 14 - 45 1A: East Iberville (6-6-0)
Sep 21 12 - 56 2A: Menard (6-5-0)
Sep 29 26 - 33 1A: Northwood Lena (1-10-0)
Oct 06 06 - 41 1A: LaSalle (5-6-0)
Oct 13 00 - 49 1A: Logansport (13-1-0)
Oct 19 06 - 70 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (10-3-0)
Oct 27 14 - 24 1A: Block (2-9-0)
Nov 02 20 - 70 1A: Montgomery (7-5-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com