Boys basketball

Franklinton - District 8-4A
Season 23-7-0 District 7-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 86 - 32 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 19 80 - 28 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0) @ Mt Hermon
Dec 02 80 - 42 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 03 70 - 30 2A: Pine (4-22-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 05 89 - 90 1A: Varnado (21-6-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 07 49 - 62 5A: Mandeville (13-14-0)
Dec 09 102 - 80 1A: Varnado (21-6-0)
Dec 15 72 - 77 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Dec 17 44 - 50 5A: Jesuit (11-14-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 64 - 67 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 62 - 52 5A: Northshore (10-19-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 22 70 - 33 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Dec 23 63 - 57 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Dec 29 70 - 56 4A: Loranger (10-16-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 77 - 69 1A: Varnado (21-6-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 62 - 53 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0) @ Hannan
Jan 08 56 - 44 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Jan 12 91 - 70 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Jan 13 76 - 61 3A: Albany (21-12-0)
Jan 15 82 - 61 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Jan 19 58 - 68 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Jan 22 69 - 56 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Jan 26 90 - 52 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Jan 29 76 - 60 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Feb 04 60 - 53 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Feb 12 81 - 48 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Feb 16 81 - 50 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Feb 18 79 - 43 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Feb 26 76 - 60 4A: Bastrop (14-11-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 56 - 71 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ 2nd Round


Lakeshore - District 8-4A
Season 11-18-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 59 - 54 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0) @ Lakeshore
Nov 24 52 - 48 5A: Fontainebleau (10-19-0) @ Lakeshore
Nov 25 60 - 66 5A: Northshore (10-19-0) @ Lakeshore
Dec 01 63 - 57 3A: Kipp Renaissance (13-11-0)
Dec 03 38 - 46 5A: Destrehan (11-20-0) @ Ponchatoula
Dec 04 60 - 66 5A: Ponchatoula (17-11-0) @ Ponchatoula
Dec 05 77 - 42 3A: Clark (4-19-0) @ Ponchatoula
Dec 07 61 - 65 5A: Slidell (24-8-0)
Dec 09 59 - 65 5A: Rummel (11-15-0) @ Fontainebleau
Dec 10 61 - 91 5A: St Pauls (30-2-0) @ Fontainebleau
Dec 11 52 - 58 5A: Fontainebleau (10-19-0) @ Fontainebleau
Dec 22 49 - 53 5A: East Jefferson (12-19-0)
Dec 28 54 - 71 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 67 - 64 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 64 - 79 1A: Varnado (21-6-0) @ Hannan
Jan 02 69 - 64 5A: Covington (12-18-0)
Jan 05 52 - 69 4A: South Terrebonne (5-23-0)
Jan 08 58 - 67 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0)
Jan 12 73 - 54 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0)
Jan 15 61 - 72 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Jan 18 72 - 61 3A: International (NO) (4-17-0)
Jan 22 58 - 68 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Jan 26 52 - 90 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Jan 29 67 - 61 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Feb 02 64 - 60 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Feb 04 44 - 79 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Feb 12 41 - 56 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Feb 16 50 - 81 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Feb 19 58 - 48 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)


Loranger - District 8-4A
Season 10-16-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 48 - 88 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0)
Nov 23 48 - 31 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Nov 24 46 - 59 3A: Independence (13-13-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Nov 25 71 - 104 5A: Hahnville (13-12-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Dec 01 63 - 35 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0)
Dec 02 55 - 31 3A: Amite (15-11-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 03 66 - 68 2A: St Helena Central (13-12-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 05 75 - 47 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 08 52 - 27 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0) @ Loranger
Dec 10 40 - 32 3A: Amite (15-11-0) @ Loranger
Dec 12 65 - 67 5A: Ponchatoula (17-11-0) @ Loranger
Dec 18 69 - 58 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0)
Dec 22 60 - 30 2A: Pine (4-22-0)
Dec 28 42 - 36 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 56 - 70 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 46 - 68 2A: Hannan (21-7-0) @ Hannan
Jan 05 45 - 64 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Jan 09 49 - 41 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Jan 15 35 - 56 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Jan 19 70 - 78 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Jan 22 56 - 69 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Jan 29 61 - 67 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Feb 02 35 - 69 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Feb 04 55 - 56 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Feb 12 48 - 81 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Feb 19 48 - 58 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)


Pearl River - District 8-4A
Season 11-16-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 25 - 56 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0)
Nov 18 60 - 55 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0)
Nov 20 45 - 50 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Dec 01 51 - 53 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0)
Dec 04 60 - 61 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0)
Dec 07 60 - 53 3A: New Orleans Military (7-16-0)
Dec 10 46 - 58 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 11 62 - 57 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 12 47 - 88 2A: Hannan (21-7-0) @ Northlake Christian
Dec 18 52 - 50 5A: Fontainebleau (10-19-0)
Dec 19 39 - 45 2A: Pope John Paul (12-16-0)
Dec 28 40 - 57 2A: Hannan (21-7-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 64 - 67 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 60 - 44 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0) @ Hannan
Jan 05 43 - 29 3A: McMain (1-23-0)
Jan 11 61 - 64 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Jan 15 72 - 61 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Jan 19 78 - 70 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Jan 22 59 - 45 4A: Carver (19-13-0)
Jan 26 41 - 64 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Jan 29 60 - 76 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Feb 02 60 - 64 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Feb 04 56 - 55 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Feb 08 39 - 49 * St Stanislaus Bay St Louis MS
Feb 16 20 - 81 4A: Salmen (16-11-0)
Feb 18 43 - 79 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Feb 19 63 - 57 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Feb 20 52 - 54 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0)


Salmen - District 8-4A
Season 16-11-0 District 7-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 57 - 40 5A: Northshore (10-19-0)
Nov 19 60 - 73 3A: De La Salle (28-6-0)
Nov 23 55 - 65 * Kiln Hancock MS @ Hancock MS
Nov 23 80 - 59 * St Stanislaus MS @ Hancock MS
Nov 24 55 - 39 * Picayune MS @ Hancock MS
Nov 30 39 - 26 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Dec 02 48 - 50 5A: Slidell (24-8-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 03 28 - 51 5A: Bonnabel (23-6-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 05 41 - 43 5A: Mandeville (13-14-0) @ Mandeville
Dec 08 50 - 41 5A: Northshore (10-19-0)
Dec 11 68 - 59 5A: Covington (12-18-0)
Dec 17 51 - 63 5A: Higgins (11-15-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 48 - 46 5A: Northshore (10-19-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 48 - 30 2A: Sophie Wright (18-12-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 22 53 - 33 5A: Destrehan (11-20-0)
Dec 29 41 - 62 5A: Chalmette (23-8-0)
Jan 05 46 - 36 5A: John Ehret (6-16-0)
Jan 07 33 - 57 5A: Scotlandville (34-3-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 34 - 57 * Tift County GA @ Riverside
Jan 09 49 - 61 2A: Country Day (23-7-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 47 - 40 4A: Warren Easton (10-15-0)
Jan 15 56 - 35 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Jan 19 68 - 58 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Jan 22 68 - 58 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Jan 26 64 - 41 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Feb 02 69 - 35 4A: Loranger (10-16-0)
Feb 04 53 - 60 4A: Franklinton (23-7-0)
Feb 10 36 - 55 5A: Brother Martin (17-12-0)
Feb 12 56 - 41 4A: Lakeshore (11-18-0)
Feb 16 81 - 20 4A: Pearl River (11-16-0)
Feb 26 44 - 45 4A: Ben Franklin (23-5-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com