Boys basketball

Ascension Catholic - District 6-1A
Season 8-19-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 01 47 - 50 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Dec 03 58 - 93 5A: Zachary (19-12-0)
Dec 04 57 - 48 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Dec 15 46 - 63 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0)
Dec 18 44 - 45 1A: St Martin's (15-11-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 61 - 52 2A: Haynes (18-6-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 19 48 - 49 3A: Lusher Charter (18-12-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 21 82 - 89 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 61 - 75 5A: Walker (22-10-0) @ Walker
Dec 23 60 - 81 3A: Amite (15-11-0) @ Walker
Dec 27 48 - 76 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 27 48 - 63 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 29 47 - 52 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Jan 05 65 - 80 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Jan 08 74 - 56 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Jan 11 55 - 68 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Jan 12 74 - 51 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Jan 19 47 - 70 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 22 76 - 73 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 26 60 - 68 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Jan 29 49 - 61 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Jan 30 55 - 80 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Feb 02 63 - 60 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Feb 05 83 - 49 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Feb 10 55 - 70 2A: West St John (4-20-0)
Feb 12 47 - 64 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 16 90 - 66 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)


Ascension Christian - District 6-1A
Season 1-28-0 District 0-12-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 29 - 63 C: Phoenix (14-15-0) @ Phoenix
Nov 24 50 - 56 4A: Belle Chasse (9-13-0) @ Phoenix
Nov 25 30 - 54 2A: Thomas Jefferson (19-9-0) @ Phoenix
Dec 01 68 - 85 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Dec 02 26 - 58 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 03 47 - 53 1A: St John (7-18-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 05 36 - 96 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 11 35 - 69 3A: Iota (15-16-0) @ Northside Christian
Dec 11 41 - 64 C: Northside Christian (12-23-0) @ Northside Christian
Dec 12 45 - 80 2A: Notre Dame (11-16-0) @ Northside Christian
Dec 12 40 - 26 1A: St Edmund (2-25-0) @ Northside Christian
Dec 15 32 - 50 2A: French Settlement (5-25-0)
Dec 29 47 - 74 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 02 36 - 51 2A: St Charles (11-16-0)
Jan 07 47 - 74 2A: Haynes (18-6-0)
Jan 08 35 - 58 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Jan 11 25 - 85 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0)
Jan 12 41 - 97 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Jan 15 52 - 63 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Jan 19 37 - 52 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Jan 22 73 - 76 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 26 28 - 108 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 02 48 - 76 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Feb 03 62 - 71 C: Maurepas (7-21-0)
Feb 05 40 - 100 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Feb 09 47 - 75 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Feb 10 61 - 84 1A: Westminster (17-9-0)
Feb 12 26 - 49 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Feb 16 66 - 90 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)


East Iberville - District 6-1A
Season 7-23-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 54 - 64 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Nov 20 38 - 82 3A: Baker (12-18-0)
Nov 23 40 - 84 5A: New Iberia (23-10-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 40 - 60 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 47 - 50 1A: Lake Charles College Prep (11-15-0) @ Dunham
Nov 30 56 - 97 C: Jehovah Jireh (27-11-0)
Dec 02 27 - 52 2A: Northeast (11-15-0) @ McKinley
Dec 03 21 - 55 3A: Baker (12-18-0) @ McKinley
Dec 04 34 - 84 1A: White Castle (19-12-0) @ McKinley
Dec 07 72 - 78 2A: Lee (2-25-0)
Dec 10 80 - 76 2A: West St John (4-20-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 11 50 - 53 3A: St James (8-18-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 12 37 - 66 2A: Dunham (29-6-0) @ East Iberville
Dec 15 50 - 53 C: Family Christian (22-22-0)
Dec 17 64 - 72 3A: Baker (12-18-0) @ Baker
Dec 18 38 - 47 2A: Capitol (7-20-0) @ Baker
Dec 21 62 - 57 3A: St James (8-18-0)
Dec 29 97 - 44 1A: False River (1-20-0)
Jan 05 44 - 39 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Jan 08 56 - 74 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 12 37 - 82 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 15 63 - 52 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 19 29 - 57 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Jan 22 45 - 80 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Jan 29 52 - 59 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Feb 02 60 - 63 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Feb 05 40 - 80 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 09 75 - 47 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Feb 12 62 - 49 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Feb 16 55 - 78 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)


Kentwood - District 6-1A
Season 11-12-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 71 - 51 B: Holden (7-26-0)
Nov 19 50 - 63 3A: Bogalusa (16-10-0)
Nov 23 71 - 39 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Nov 30 40 - 52 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (15-12-0)
Dec 01 57 - 61 3A: Independence (13-13-0)
Dec 07 61 - 40 B: Mt Hermon (8-12-0)
Dec 08 50 - 61 3A: Independence (13-13-0) @ Loranger
Dec 09 52 - 29 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0) @ Loranger
Dec 12 60 - 73 5A: Hammond (3-26-0) @ Loranger
Dec 15 68 - 50 3A: Jewel Sumner (2-23-0)
Dec 23 58 - 65 2A: Northlake Christian (8-16-0)
Dec 29 52 - 47 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 05 25 - 75 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 08 58 - 35 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 15 41 - 43 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Jan 19 57 - 29 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Jan 22 63 - 20 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Jan 26 68 - 60 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 29 28 - 54 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 02 76 - 48 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Feb 09 42 - 76 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Feb 12 49 - 62 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Feb 16 39 - 43 1A: St John (7-18-0)


Southern Lab - District 6-1A
Season 25-6-0 District 12-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 74 - 29 3A: Amite (15-11-0)
Nov 23 58 - 61 * Wilkinson County MS
Dec 03 83 - 59 5A: Broadmoor (10-19-0) @ Glen Oaks
Dec 04 44 - 36 3A: Glen Oaks (20-12-0) @ Glen Oaks
Dec 09 56 - 39 5A: New Iberia (23-10-0) @ Northside
Dec 10 55 - 79 3A: Peabody (31-1-0) @ Northside
Dec 11 61 - 47 3A: St Louis (24-5-0) @ Northside
Dec 12 22 - 48 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0) @ Northside
Dec 14 66 - 51 3A: West Feliciana (6-18-0)
Dec 16 79 - 50 2A: East Feliciana (10-14-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 17 32 - 59 5A: West Jefferson (18-11-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 19 66 - 32 1A: Delhi (20-10-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 21 60 - 19 3A: Ville Platte (11-13-0)
Dec 28 56 - 38 * Houston Second Baptist TX @ Houston TX
Dec 29 67 - 68 * Dickinson TX @ Houston TX
Dec 29 74 - 47 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 02 35 - 64 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Jan 05 75 - 25 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Jan 08 49 - 47 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Jan 12 82 - 37 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Jan 14 100 - 36 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Jan 15 59 - 65 2A: Episcopal (BR) (30-5-0)
Jan 19 70 - 47 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 26 108 - 28 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 29 54 - 28 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Feb 05 80 - 40 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Feb 06 64 - 50 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Feb 10 82 - 23 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Feb 12 64 - 47 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Feb 26 93 - 47 1A: Hanson (10-16-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 68 - 50 1A: Crescent City (19-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 76 - 56 1A: Grambling (23-9-0) @ Quarterfinal
Mar 10 63 - 34 1A: Tensas (24-10-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 12 48 - 55 1A: Arcadia (26-5-0) @ Finals


St John - District 6-1A
Season 7-18-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 36 - 60 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-12-0)
Dec 01 44 - 41 1A: False River (1-20-0)
Dec 03 53 - 47 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 04 25 - 91 2A: Christian Life (24-9-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 05 61 - 48 1A: False River (1-20-0) @ Christian Life
Dec 08 27 - 55 3A: Berwick (17-14-0)
Dec 09 11 - 57 5A: East Ascension (30-7-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 11 31 - 67 3A: Donaldsonville (12-16-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 12 36 - 60 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 21 34 - 72 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0)
Dec 22 45 - 65 5A: Live Oak (15-16-0)
Dec 28 34 - 73 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Jan 05 39 - 44 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Jan 07 20 - 82 2A: Dunham (29-6-0)
Jan 12 51 - 74 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 14 36 - 100 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 19 52 - 37 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 22 20 - 63 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Jan 26 55 - 62 1A: White Castle (19-12-0)
Jan 29 59 - 52 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Feb 05 49 - 83 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Feb 10 23 - 82 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 12 49 - 26 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Feb 16 43 - 39 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Feb 19 56 - 63 2A: Runnels (18-14-0)


White Castle - District 6-1A
Season 19-12-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 50 - 56 3A: Donaldsonville (12-16-0) @ White Castle
Nov 23 53 - 46 2A: Lee (2-25-0) @ White Castle
Nov 25 39 - 48 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0) @ White Castle
Nov 30 57 - 48 3A: Donaldsonville (12-16-0)
Dec 02 55 - 54 5A: McKinley (24-9-0) @ McKinley
Dec 03 69 - 48 2A: Northeast (11-15-0) @ McKinley
Dec 04 84 - 34 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0) @ McKinley
Dec 09 53 - 59 3A: Lutcher (21-10-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 11 69 - 54 2A: Mentorship Academy (13-13-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 12 53 - 57 3A: Donaldsonville (12-16-0) @ East Ascension
Dec 14 67 - 62 4A: Assumption (11-12-0)
Dec 18 49 - 76 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Country Day
Dec 19 60 - 71 5A: St Augustine (24-8-0) @ Country Day
Dec 22 82 - 54 2A: South Plaquemines (5-17-0) @ Country Day
Dec 28 73 - 34 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Jan 05 80 - 65 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 08 47 - 49 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 12 97 - 41 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Jan 15 43 - 41 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Jan 16 46 - 58 4A: Plaquemine (24-7-0)
Jan 22 80 - 45 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Jan 26 62 - 55 1A: St John (7-18-0)
Jan 29 61 - 49 1A: Ascension Catholic (8-19-0)
Jan 30 58 - 73 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0)
Feb 05 100 - 40 1A: Ascension Christian (1-28-0)
Feb 06 50 - 64 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 09 76 - 42 1A: Kentwood (11-12-0)
Feb 11 64 - 62 1A: Central Catholic (11-15-0)
Feb 13 61 - 64 5A: McKinley (24-9-0)
Feb 16 78 - 55 1A: East Iberville (7-23-0)
Feb 26 53 - 56 1A: Haynesville (18-10-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com