Boys basketball

Crowley - District 3-4A
Season 18-11-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 72 - 44 2A: Notre Dame (11-16-0)
Nov 23 48 - 16 1A: Basile (6-20-0) @ Sacred Heart (VP)
Nov 25 61 - 42 3A: Iota (15-16-0) @ Sacred Heart (VP)
Dec 01 52 - 44 3A: Church Point (12-14-0)
Dec 03 75 - 52 2A: Runnels (18-14-0) @ Westminster
Dec 04 68 - 36 2A: Opelousas Catholic (3-22-0) @ Westminster
Dec 05 84 - 58 1A: Westminster (17-9-0) @ Westminster
Dec 08 55 - 57 3A: Eunice (21-10-0)
Dec 09 67 - 63 2A: David Thibodeaux (17-13-0) @ Pine Prairie
Dec 10 75 - 60 2A: Mamou (16-15-0) @ Pine Prairie
Dec 12 85 - 75 3A: Pine Prairie (13-9-0) @ Pine Prairie
Dec 15 53 - 66 4A: Abbeville (14-13-0)
Dec 16 53 - 29 3A: Kaplan (6-19-0) @ Midland
Dec 18 55 - 67 B: Midland (23-12-0) @ Midland
Dec 19 62 - 44 3A: Iowa (19-11-0) @ Midland
Dec 21 56 - 45 2A: Mamou (16-15-0)
Jan 04 62 - 35 2A: Notre Dame (11-16-0)
Jan 12 61 - 32 2A: Delcambre (2-20-0)
Jan 15 51 - 73 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Jan 19 45 - 62 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Jan 22 43 - 39 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Jan 26 44 - 57 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Jan 29 53 - 57 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Feb 02 51 - 61 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Feb 05 48 - 70 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Feb 08 68 - 53 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Feb 12 50 - 52 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Feb 16 50 - 49 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Feb 26 38 - 86 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0) @ 1st Round


DeRidder - District 3-4A
Season 18-11-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 56 - 37 5A: Sulphur (13-17-0)
Nov 19 47 - 66 5A: Barbe (20-11-0)
Nov 23 41 - 34 5A: Sam Houston (2-23-0) @ Westlake
Nov 25 45 - 61 B: Anacoco (29-11-0) @ Westlake
Dec 08 55 - 33 5A: Sam Houston (2-23-0)
Dec 10 63 - 40 5A: Sulphur (13-17-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 11 47 - 35 5A: Sam Houston (2-23-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 12 51 - 56 3A: Westlake (6-19-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 15 64 - 61 3A: Westlake (6-19-0)
Dec 17 51 - 47 B: Florien (21-16-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 18 67 - 47 2A: Pickering (13-15-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 19 50 - 52 4A: Leesville (21-14-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 19 60 - 37 5A: Sam Houston (2-23-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 21 63 - 57 B: Fairview (35-6-0)
Dec 22 57 - 48 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Dec 29 59 - 51 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0)
Jan 05 77 - 84 3A: Iowa (19-11-0)
Jan 12 67 - 44 3A: South Beauregard (16-13-0)
Jan 15 80 - 71 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Jan 19 61 - 53 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Jan 22 52 - 59 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Jan 26 57 - 44 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Jan 29 54 - 72 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Feb 02 47 - 29 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Feb 05 67 - 70 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Feb 08 49 - 70 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Feb 12 52 - 50 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Feb 16 62 - 66 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Feb 26 29 - 48 4A: Northside (22-9-0) @ 1st Round


LaGrange - District 3-4A
Season 12-17-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 46 - 79 4A: Northside (22-9-0)
Nov 23 50 - 46 5A: Evangel (15-14-0) @ Grambling
Nov 24 48 - 60 1A: Grambling (23-9-0) @ Grambling
Nov 25 53 - 65 3A: Union (19-11-0) @ Grambling
Dec 01 52 - 60 5A: Sulphur (13-17-0)
Dec 03 40 - 67 5A: Ruston (24-9-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 04 55 - 62 3A: Carroll (26-8-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 05 66 - 61 5A: New Iberia (23-10-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 08 64 - 76 5A: Barbe (20-11-0)
Dec 15 79 - 55 4A: Grant (11-16-0)
Dec 17 32 - 78 5A: Natchitoches Central (32-3-0) @ Barbe
Dec 18 57 - 63 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0) @ Barbe
Dec 19 74 - 66 4A: Cecilia (5-20-0) @ Barbe
Dec 26 46 - 52 2A: Lakeview (19-8-0) @ Northwest
Dec 27 60 - 58 3A: Ville Platte (11-13-0) @ Northwest
Dec 29 72 - 45 2A: Mamou (16-15-0) @ Northwest
Jan 05 64 - 66 3A: St Louis (24-5-0)
Jan 08 45 - 66 4A: Tioga (21-9-0)
Jan 15 57 - 52 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Jan 19 53 - 61 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Jan 22 60 - 83 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Jan 26 65 - 51 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Jan 29 57 - 53 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Feb 02 56 - 52 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Feb 05 70 - 67 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Feb 10 49 - 55 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Feb 12 60 - 44 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Feb 16 49 - 50 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Feb 26 38 - 81 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (22-9-0) @ 1st Round


Leesville - District 3-4A
Season 21-14-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 87 - 72 2A: Bunkie (7-22-0) @ Rapides
Nov 19 51 - 50 2A: Rapides (22-9-0) @ Rapides
Nov 20 74 - 35 2A: Menard (5-22-0) @ Rapides
Nov 21 68 - 64 1A: Northwood Lena (21-6-0) @ Rapides
Nov 28 45 - 56 4A: Fair Park (24-8-0)
Dec 01 45 - 70 5A: Natchitoches Central (32-3-0)
Dec 04 61 - 71 3A: Mansfield (12-15-0)
Dec 08 64 - 61 2A: Lakeview (19-8-0)
Dec 10 74 - 56 3A: Winnfield (12-14-0) @ Tioga
Dec 11 46 - 43 4A: Bossier (27-10-0) @ Tioga
Dec 12 34 - 81 5A: Natchitoches Central (32-3-0) @ Tioga
Dec 12 74 - 75 1A: Northwood Lena (21-6-0) @ Tioga
Dec 15 50 - 65 5A: Pineville (13-18-0)
Dec 17 73 - 52 2A: Rosepine (16-12-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 18 46 - 44 B: Florien (21-16-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 19 52 - 50 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 19 68 - 47 2A: Pickering (13-15-0) @ DeRidder
Dec 21 61 - 55 B: Anacoco (29-11-0)
Dec 28 61 - 52 3A: Winnfield (12-14-0) @ Pineville
Dec 29 52 - 67 5A: Barbe (20-11-0) @ Pineville
Dec 29 38 - 63 5A: Evangel (15-14-0) @ Pineville
Dec 30 67 - 53 5A: Pineville (13-18-0) @ PIneville
Jan 05 63 - 51 2A: Pickering (13-15-0)
Jan 08 56 - 73 5A: Alexandria (9-16-0)
Jan 15 52 - 57 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Jan 19 62 - 45 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Jan 22 59 - 52 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Jan 26 47 - 71 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Jan 29 52 - 43 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Feb 02 52 - 56 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Feb 05 70 - 48 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Feb 08 70 - 49 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Feb 12 58 - 61 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Feb 16 68 - 39 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Feb 26 66 - 69 4A: Carencro (23-10-0) @ 1st Round


Rayne - District 3-4A
Season 9-20-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 69 - 42 3A: Church Point (12-14-0)
Nov 23 55 - 63 4A: Breaux Bridge (22-9-0)
Dec 01 37 - 76 5A: Barbe (20-11-0)
Dec 04 35 - 33 1A: East Beauregard (15-10-0) @ Elton
Dec 05 61 - 29 3A: Church Point (12-14-0) @ Elton
Dec 08 59 - 50 1A: North Central (14-14-0)
Dec 11 44 - 42 4A: Abbeville (14-13-0)
Dec 15 37 - 47 4A: St Martinville (22-12-0)
Dec 16 55 - 23 1A: Lake Charles College Prep (11-15-0) @ Lafayette Christian
Dec 18 41 - 68 4A: Westgate (13-15-0) @ Lafayette Christian
Dec 19 46 - 66 1A: Hamilton Christian (19-12-0) @ Lafayette Christian
Dec 22 72 - 70 3A: Franklin (5-19-0)
Dec 28 32 - 36 3A: Berwick (17-14-0) @ North Vermilion
Dec 29 33 - 60 3A: St Louis (24-5-0) @ North Vermilion
Dec 30 46 - 37 2A: Notre Dame (11-16-0) @ North Vermilion
Jan 05 54 - 63 3A: Eunice (21-10-0)
Jan 08 54 - 47 4A: Abbeville (14-13-0)
Jan 12 33 - 56 4A: St Martinville (22-12-0)
Jan 15 71 - 80 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Jan 19 41 - 96 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Jan 22 39 - 43 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Jan 26 51 - 65 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Jan 29 43 - 52 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Feb 02 29 - 47 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Feb 05 36 - 65 4A: Washington Marion (20-8-0)
Feb 08 53 - 68 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Feb 12 44 - 60 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Feb 16 39 - 68 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Feb 26 38 - 58 4A: St Thomas More (25-7-0) @ 1st Round


Washington Marion - District 3-4A
Season 20-8-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 65 - 55 5A: Sulphur (13-17-0)
Dec 01 57 - 59 4A: Northside (22-9-0)
Dec 03 43 - 35 5A: New Iberia (23-10-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 04 63 - 69 1A: Lafayette Christian (30-3-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 05 40 - 56 5A: Ruston (24-9-0) @ Hamilton Christian
Dec 08 71 - 49 1A: Hamilton Christian (19-12-0)
Dec 10 60 - 59 2A: Madison Prep (34-4-0) @ Northside
Dec 11 63 - 51 4A: Northside (22-9-0) @ Northside
Dec 12 41 - 53 3A: Peabody (31-1-0) @ Northside
Dec 17 65 - 72 4A: Breaux Bridge (22-9-0) @ Barbe
Dec 18 63 - 57 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0) @ Barbe
Dec 19 66 - 73 4A: Carencro (23-10-0) @ Barbe
Dec 22 49 - 56 4A: St Martinville (22-12-0)
Dec 29 61 - 63 * Beaumont Kelly TX @ Port Arthur TX
Dec 30 75 - 62 * Houston Kashmere TX @ Port Arthur TX
Dec 30 64 - 61 * Sour Lake HardinJefferson TX @ Port Arthur TX
Jan 15 73 - 51 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Jan 19 96 - 41 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Jan 22 83 - 60 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Jan 26 71 - 47 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Jan 29 72 - 54 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Feb 02 61 - 51 4A: Crowley (18-11-0)
Feb 05 65 - 36 4A: Rayne (9-20-0)
Feb 10 55 - 49 4A: LaGrange (12-17-0)
Feb 12 61 - 58 4A: Leesville (21-14-0)
Feb 16 66 - 62 4A: DeRidder (18-11-0)
Feb 26 100 - 55 4A: Minden (15-13-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 69 - 49 4A: St Martinville (22-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Mar 04 59 - 50 4A: McDonogh#35 (21-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 10 58 - 56 4A: Karr (23-13-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 12 39 - 42 4A: Bossier (27-10-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com