Baseball

Ascension Episcopal - District 7-1A
Season 18-9-0 District 10-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 5 - 1 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Feb 27 0 - 3 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Cecilia
Feb 27 2 - 8 3A: Iota (14-13-0) @ Cecilia
Mar 03 4 - 6 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 9 - 5 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 12 - 2 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ Barbe
Mar 07 0 - 9 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Mar 13 7 - 1 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0)
Mar 15 11 - 8 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0)
Mar 19 10 - 0 1A: False River (4-21-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 21 8 - 3 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Mar 23 0 - 5 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Mar 29 5 - 1 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Mar 31 15 - 0 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 02 8 - 2 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 05 2 - 3 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 07 14 - 9 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 08 17 - 2 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0)
Apr 09 11 - 1 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 12 15 - 0 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Apr 14 13 - 1 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Apr 16 14 - 0 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 19 9 - 5 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 23 5 - 6 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 23 10 - 13 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 27 17 - 1 1A: Merryville (14-14-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 1 - 6 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0) @ 2nd Round


Centerville - District 7-1A
Season 6-16-0 District 3-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 22 - 23 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0) @ Episcopal Acadiana
Feb 27 18 - 17 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0) @ Episcopal Acadiana
Feb 27 6 - 7 B: Holden (16-10-0)
Mar 01 5 - 15 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0) @ Episcopal Acadiana
Mar 04 36 - 4 C: Grand Isle (3-6-0)
Mar 15 13 - 3 C: Grand Isle (3-6-0)
Mar 17 4 - 9 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0) @ Holden
Mar 22 1 - 3 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Mar 24 8 - 5 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Mar 28 7 - 8 4A: Ellender (4-19-0)
Mar 29 1 - 11 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Mar 31 0 - 7 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 02 5 - 12 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 05 1 - 11 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 07 9 - 14 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 09 1 - 11 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 12 7 - 10 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 15 5 - 4 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 16 2 - 13 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 16 0 - 17 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 20 10 - 4 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Apr 22 6 - 7 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)


Central Catholic - District 7-1A
Season 28-4-0 District 13-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 2 5A: Thibodaux (11-18-0) @ Patterson
Feb 26 8 - 2 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 13 - 0 2A: Bunkie (10-12-0) @ Patterson
Mar 02 1 - 4 3A: Brusly (35-6-0)
Mar 03 9 - 4 5A: Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ Vandebilt Catholic
Mar 03 7 - 2 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1) @ Vandebilt Catholic
Mar 07 9 - 6 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0) @ ULL
Mar 15 4 - 1 3A: Patterson (12-17-0)
Mar 16 5 - 3 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 12 - 3 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 19 1 - 0 2A: Dunham (10-20-0) @ Ascension Catholic
Mar 21 21 - 2 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Mar 22 12 - 0 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Mar 23 1 - 4 4A: St Michael (24-8-1)
Mar 29 11 - 1 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Mar 30 0 - 10 5A: Jesuit (26-9-0)
Mar 31 7 - 0 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 05 14 - 2 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 13 - 0 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 5 - 1 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 07 16 - 6 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 12 3 - 7 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 14 12 - 1 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 19 14 - 4 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 19 14 - 4 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 23 6 - 5 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 23 13 - 10 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 27 10 - 0 1A: Logansport (11-16-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 5 - 3 1A: Grand Lake (22-8-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 8 - 4 1A: Cedar Creek (17-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 1 - 0 1A: Hanson (23-8-0) @ Semi Finals
May 14 8 - 7 1A: Oak Grove (17-8-0) @ Finals


Gueydan - District 7-1A
Season 7-17-0 District 2-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 13 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Feb 26 2 - 12 B: Bell City (7-9-0) @ Lake Arthur
Feb 26 5 - 15 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0) @ Lake Arthur
Mar 01 9 - 10 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Mar 03 10 - 0 2A: West St Mary (2-7-0)
Mar 07 8 - 9 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0)
Mar 15 14 - 4 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Mar 18 14 - 3 C: Reeves (9-15-0) @ Bell City
Mar 22 3 - 1 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Mar 23 12 - 4 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0)
Mar 24 5 - 8 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Mar 29 1 - 5 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Mar 31 0 - 15 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 05 0 - 14 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 05 8 - 15 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 07 6 - 7 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Apr 09 13 - 7 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Apr 12 0 - 13 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 14 0 - 11 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 19 4 - 14 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 19 4 - 14 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 21 1 - 10 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 22 9 - 2 C: Hackberry (11-9-0)
Apr 22 0 - 14 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)


Hanson - District 7-1A
Season 23-8-0 District 10-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 10 - 5 5A: Central Lafourche (16-12-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 0 - 1 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ Patterson
Feb 27 13 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (12-19-0) @ Patterson
Feb 29 8 - 7 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ U L Lafayette
Mar 03 6 - 5 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0) @ Hanson
Mar 03 4 - 0 4A: Rayne (13-13-0) @ Hanson
Mar 04 10 - 9 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0) @ Hanson
Mar 05 3 - 12 2A: Loreauville (10-12-1) @ Hanson
Mar 08 5 - 6 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0)
Mar 16 3 - 9 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ LSU Eunice
Mar 18 15 - 0 4A: Opelousas (1-18-0) @ Rayne
Mar 21 3 - 8 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Mar 23 5 - 0 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Mar 29 0 - 1 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Mar 31 8 - 2 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Mar 47 15 - 0 4A: Opelousas (1-18-0)
Apr 02 12 - 5 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 05 11 - 1 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 07 11 - 0 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 09 5 - 1 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 12 7 - 3 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 14 1 - 12 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 19 13 - 2 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Apr 19 20 - 2 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Apr 21 10 - 1 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 22 14 - 0 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 23 9 - 1 4A: South Lafourche (9-20-0)
Apr 27 14 - 3 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 25 - 0 1A: Southern Lab (11-19-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 6 - 5 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 0 - 1 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ Semi Finals


Highland Baptist - District 7-1A
Season 5-20-0 District 3-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 17 - 2 2A: Jeanerette (0-13-0)
Feb 25 1 - 18 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0) @ Erath
Feb 26 0 - 26 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 1 - 11 1A: Westminster (16-12-0) @ Erath
Feb 29 19 - 3 2A: Jeanerette (0-13-0)
Mar 03 1 - 11 3A: Patterson (12-17-0) @ Hanson
Mar 04 3 - 19 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0) @ Hanson
Mar 05 1 - 13 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0) @ Hanson
Mar 08 4 - 14 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0)
Mar 15 6 - 8 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0)
Mar 17 3 - 18 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 21 0 - 14 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Mar 22 1 - 6 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Mar 29 8 - 5 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Mar 31 1 - 11 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 05 2 - 14 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 0 - 13 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 7 - 6 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 09 7 - 13 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 12 0 - 15 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 14 1 - 13 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 19 2 - 13 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 19 2 - 20 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 20 4 - 10 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 22 7 - 6 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)


Lafayette Christian - District 7-1A
Season 8-16-0 District 4-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 0 - 10 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0)
Feb 25 14 - 5 4A: Washington Marion (0-14-0)
Feb 29 6 - 17 B: Grace Christian (27-6-0)
Mar 05 0 - 17 4A: Livonia (16-8-1) @ Beau Chene
Mar 05 7 - 4 2A: Mamou (14-13-0) @ Beau Chene
Mar 14 20 - 5 4A: Opelousas (1-18-0)
Mar 19 2 - 19 4A: Crowley (18-10-0) @ Westminster
Mar 19 4 - 15 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0) @ Westminster
Mar 21 2 - 21 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Mar 22 0 - 12 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Mar 26 4 - 3 C: Northside Christian (15-10-0)
Mar 29 5 - 8 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Mar 31 11 - 1 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Apr 05 14 - 0 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 05 15 - 8 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 07 0 - 11 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 09 1 - 5 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 12 10 - 7 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 15 4 - 5 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 16 0 - 14 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 19 5 - 9 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 23 1 - 10 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 23 3 - 4 1A: Vermilion Catholic (20-12-0)
Apr 27 3 - 8 1A: St Martin's (15-10-0) @ 1st Round


Vermilion Catholic - District 7-1A
Season 20-12-0 District 10-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 10 - 1 2A: Delcambre (8-14-0) @ Erath
Feb 26 8 - 12 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Erath
Feb 27 13 - 0 1A: Cedar Creek (17-10-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 1 - 0 1A: Houma Christian (19-11-0) @ Erath
Mar 01 4 - 10 3A: Erath (27-10-1)
Mar 04 9 - 4 B: Hicks (10-18-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 05 9 - 1 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 05 5 - 6 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0) @ Rosepine
Mar 08 2 - 1 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Mar 10 3 - 6 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 10 4 - 5 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Teurlings Catholic
Mar 16 8 - 9 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0)
Mar 17 9 - 4 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0) @ North Vermilion
Mar 19 3 - 7 4A: Livonia (16-8-1) @ North Vermilion
Mar 21 14 - 0 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Mar 22 6 - 1 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0)
Mar 29 1 - 0 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Mar 31 2 - 8 1A: Hanson (23-8-0)
Apr 02 2 - 8 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 05 3 - 2 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Apr 06 1 - 5 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 07 6 - 16 1A: Central Catholic (28-4-0)
Apr 12 13 - 0 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 14 11 - 0 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Apr 16 13 - 2 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 16 17 - 0 1A: Centerville (6-16-0)
Apr 23 10 - 1 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 23 4 - 3 1A: Lafayette Christian (8-16-0)
Apr 27 10 - 0 1A: Crescent City (9-13-0) @ 1st Round
May 02 2 - 0 1A: St John (14-12-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 6 - 1 1A: Ascension Catholic (20-9-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 4 - 9 1A: Oak Grove (17-8-0) @ Semi Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com