Baseball

Church Point - District 5-3A
Season 10-14-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 4 - 7 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0) @ Cecilia
Feb 27 0 - 4 4A: Rayne (13-13-0) @ Cecilia
Mar 03 8 - 4 4A: St Martinville (11-14-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 04 7 - 8 2A: Welsh (12-11-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 05 14 - 5 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 07 9 - 8 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0)
Mar 13 3 - 14 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1) @ Eunice
Mar 15 1 - 8 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Mar 16 5 - 6 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Mar 18 3 - 4 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ North Vermilion
Mar 22 8 - 11 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Mar 29 1 - 2 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Mar 30 10 - 0 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Apr 02 3 - 4 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0)
Apr 05 14 - 4 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Apr 07 6 - 4 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Apr 09 3 - 4 4A: Livonia (16-8-1)
Apr 11 3 - 4 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Apr 12 5 - 3 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Apr 14 2 - 6 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Apr 19 6 - 3 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Apr 23 9 - 8 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Apr 23 14 - 6 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Apr 25 - 2A: Welsh (12-11-0)
Apr 26 1 - 7 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ 1st Round


Eunice - District 5-3A
Season 26-7-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 1 - 7 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Feb 25 4 - 8 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 27 9 - 1 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 28 13 - 0 1A: False River (4-21-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Mar 01 7 - 3 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Mar 03 3 - 7 2A: Ouachita Christian (20-12-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 03 6 - 2 3A: Union Parish (17-8-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 04 4 - 3 2A: St Charles (29-9-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 8 - 7 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 08 4 - 14 5A: Lafayette (23-10-0)
Mar 11 2 - 0 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0) @ Eunice
Mar 13 3 - 2 4A: Westgate (13-16-0) @ Eunice
Mar 13 2 - 1 3A: Westlake (16-14-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 3 - 13 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0)
Mar 17 18 - 3 1A: Highland Baptist (5-20-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 19 6 - 2 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 22 2 - 1 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Mar 23 16 - 1 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Mar 24 8 - 1 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Mar 29 2 - 1 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Mar 31 5 - 0 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Apr 05 12 - 2 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Apr 07 14 - 2 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Apr 08 8 - 6 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0)
Apr 12 13 - 1 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Apr 14 6 - 2 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 15 6 - 4 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0)
Apr 19 14 - 3 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Apr 23 9 - 3 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Apr 26 4 - 3 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 7 - 13 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 5 - 4 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 5 - 10 3A: Lutcher (23-14-0) @ 2nd Round


Northwest - District 5-3A
Season 2-17-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 8 - 0 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0)
Feb 29 1 - 9 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0)
Mar 02 3 - 9 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Mar 05 8 - 1 B: Bell City (7-9-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 05 7 - 8 2A: Lake Arthur (10-18-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 14 11 - 12 B: Episcopal Acadiana (13-14-0) @ Episcopal Acadiana
Mar 15 4 - 14 1A: Gueydan (7-17-0)
Mar 17 6 - 9 B: Pitkin (10-12-0)
Mar 22 2 - 13 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Mar 24 1 - 8 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Mar 29 3 - 6 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Mar 30 0 - 10 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 05 3 - 5 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Apr 09 2 - 12 3A: Marksville (9-15-0)
Apr 12 1 - 13 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Apr 14 5 - 6 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Apr 19 3 - 6 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 19 0 - 9 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Apr 21 0 - 2 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)


Pine Prairie - District 5-3A
Season 14-12-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 4 - 9 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Feb 26 23 - 9 3A: Avoyelles (6-14-0) @ Grace Christian
Feb 27 11 - 2 3A: Jena (22-6-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 04 10 - 6 3A: Westlake (16-14-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 05 8 - 3 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 05 9 - 7 4A: LaGrange (12-9-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 08 5 - 4 B: Avoyelles Charter (17-8-0)
Mar 11 9 - 2 4A: Livonia (16-8-1) @ Eunice
Mar 12 5 - 7 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 2 - 5 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Mar 19 5 - 4 2A: Loreauville (10-12-1) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 19 4 - 8 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 22 13 - 2 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Mar 29 4 - 11 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Apr 05 2 - 12 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Apr 08 6 - 10 B: Glenmora (18-6-0)
Apr 11 4 - 3 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 12 3 - 5 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 14 4 - 5 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Apr 18 12 - 2 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Apr 19 9 - 0 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Apr 22 9 - 5 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Apr 23 3 - 9 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Apr 26 2 - 1 3A: De La Salle (20-5-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 3 - 4 3A: North Webster (24-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 1 - 2 3A: North Webster (24-7-0) @ 2nd Round


Port Barre - District 5-3A
Season 9-15-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 0 - 10 4A: Livonia (16-8-1) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 27 4 - 14 2A: Opelousas Catholic (27-7-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Feb 28 1 - 14 1A: Catholic (PC) (14-12-0) @ Opelousas Catholic
Mar 01 4 - 14 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Mar 05 4 - 12 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0) @ Beau Chene
Mar 05 5 - 15 4A: Livonia (16-8-1) @ Beau Chene
Mar 07 14 - 1 4A: Opelousas (1-18-0)
Mar 12 0 - 8 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 10 - 11 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Mar 19 0 - 6 4A: Breaux Bridge (27-6-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 19 16 - 4 1A: False River (4-21-0) @ Ascension Episcopal
Mar 22 11 - 8 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Mar 24 9 - 1 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Mar 29 11 - 4 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Mar 31 0 - 5 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Apr 02 0 - 14 4A: Cecilia (13-12-0)
Apr 05 5 - 3 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Apr 07 4 - 6 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 09 2 - 3 1A: False River (4-21-0)
Apr 12 10 - 5 3A: Ville Platte (4-12-0)
Apr 14 5 - 4 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Apr 16 5 - 6 4A: Rayne (13-13-0)
Apr 19 3 - 14 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Apr 21 2 - 0 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)


Ville Platte - District 5-3A
Season 4-12-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 16 - 12 4A: Opelousas (1-18-0)
Feb 29 4 - 11 3A: Avoyelles (6-14-0)
Mar 05 1 - 11 C: Elizabeth (24-6-0) @ Elizabeth
Mar 14 3 - 8 2A: Mamou (14-13-0)
Mar 17 0 - 18 4A: Rayne (13-13-0)
Mar 23 1 - 16 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Mar 24 1 - 9 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Mar 29 6 - 3 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Apr 05 4 - 14 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Apr 07 2 - 14 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Apr 12 5 - 10 3A: Port Barre (9-15-0)
Apr 14 6 - 5 3A: Northwest (2-17-0)
Apr 16 10 - 8 3A: Avoyelles (6-14-0)
Apr 18 2 - 12 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Apr 22 5 - 9 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0)
Apr 23 6 - 14 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com