Baseball

Iota - District 4-3A
Season 14-13-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 1 - 5 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0)
Feb 27 8 - 2 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0) @ Cecilia
Feb 28 2 - 0 2A: Episcopal (BR) (23-8-0) @ Cecilia
Feb 28 5 - 7 4A: Rayne (13-13-0) @ Cecilia
Mar 01 2 - 10 5A: New Iberia (12-12-0)
Mar 04 11 - 1 C: Northside Christian (15-10-0) @ Crowley
Mar 05 5 - 3 C: Simpson (16-8-0) @ Crowley
Mar 05 9 - 8 4A: Westgate (13-16-0) @ Crowley
Mar 08 7 - 3 1A: St Edmund (15-14-0)
Mar 15 8 - 1 3A: Church Point (10-14-0)
Mar 17 2 - 8 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ North Vermilion
Mar 21 5 - 1 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Mar 23 0 - 8 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Mar 29 0 - 10 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Apr 01 1 - 5 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Apr 02 1 - 4 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0)
Apr 05 1 - 6 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Apr 07 1 - 11 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 09 2 - 0 1A: Westminster (16-12-0)
Apr 11 2 - 12 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Apr 14 3 - 1 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Apr 16 10 - 3 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (11-13-1)
Apr 19 10 - 3 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Apr 22 3 - 1 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Apr 26 4 - 2 3A: Union Parish (17-8-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 3 - 4 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 1 - 11 3A: E D White (31-5-0) @ 2nd Round


Iowa - District 4-3A
Season 13-17-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 12 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ Erath
Feb 27 4 - 5 2A: Catholic (NI) (18-13-0) @ Erath
Feb 27 1 - 10 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1) @ Erath
Mar 01 9 - 11 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0)
Mar 03 5 - 3 4A: Leesville (7-16-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 5 - 9 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 3 - 9 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Barbe
Mar 05 6 - 5 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ Barbe
Mar 07 18 - 1 2A: Oakdale (4-19-0)
Mar 08 11 - 2 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0)
Mar 12 0 - 6 4A: Tioga (19-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 17 5 - 3 4A: LaGrange (12-9-0)
Mar 19 11 - 14 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ Kinder
Mar 19 8 - 5 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Kinder
Mar 21 3 - 4 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Mar 23 2 - 5 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Mar 29 6 - 1 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Mar 31 6 - 16 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 05 6 - 1 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 07 1 - 11 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Apr 09 15 - 12 B: Fairview (18-5-0) @ (DH)
Apr 09 10 - 3 B: Fairview (18-5-0) @ (DH)
Apr 11 8 - 7 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Apr 14 2 - 7 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Apr 16 7 - 4 4A: Crowley (18-10-0)
Apr 19 0 - 5 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 22 1 - 3 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 26 10 - 8 3A: Parkview Baptist (14-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 0 - 8 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 30 4 - 5 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ 2nd Round


Jennings - District 4-3A
Season 14-17-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 7 - 1 3A: Eunice (26-7-0)
Feb 25 8 - 7 5A: Pineville (10-19-1) @ DeRidder
Feb 26 14 - 0 1A: Merryville (14-14-0) @ DeRidder
Feb 27 8 - 7 4A: Leesville (7-16-0) @ DeRidder
Feb 27 7 - 8 5A: Ouachita (16-15-0) @ DeRidder
Mar 01 9 - 3 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0)
Mar 03 0 - 6 5A: Acadiana (21-16-0) @ Barbe
Mar 03 3 - 13 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 11 - 1 B: Florien (14-15-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 2 - 12 1A: Ascension Episcopal (18-9-0) @ Barbe
Mar 08 8 - 6 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Mar 12 0 - 11 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Eunice
Mar 12 4 - 14 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Eunice
Mar 13 6 - 15 4A: Crowley (18-10-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 0 - 3 3A: Kaplan (13-14-0)
Mar 19 14 - 11 3A: Iowa (13-17-0) @ Kinder
Mar 19 7 - 9 2A: Kinder (21-11-0) @ Kinder
Mar 21 5 - 15 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Mar 23 5 - 2 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Mar 29 10 - 0 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Mar 31 12 - 6 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Apr 01 15 - 7 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0)
Apr 05 1 - 11 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 07 4 - 5 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Apr 11 7 - 8 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Apr 14 1 - 3 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 19 0 - 7 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Apr 22 0 - 10 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 26 9 - 5 3A: Berwick (15-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 28 1 - 6 3A: St Louis (25-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 2 - 0 3A: St Louis (25-10-0) @ 2nd Round


South Beauregard - District 4-3A
Season 27-7-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 21 - 1 4A: Leesville (7-16-0) @ DeRidder
Feb 26 7 - 0 5A: Ouachita (16-15-0) @ DeRidder
Feb 27 5 - 2 * Katy St John XXIII TX @ DeRidder
Feb 27 13 - 3 1A: Merryville (14-14-0) @ DeRidder
Mar 01 5 - 3 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Mar 03 11 - 3 2A: Mangham (13-8-0) @ Mangham
Mar 04 17 - 3 3A: North Vermilion (14-15-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 6 - 2 3A: Caldwell (10-14-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 05 1 - 2 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Mar 07 5 - 2 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0)
Mar 12 7 - 5 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 15 - 2 B: Anacoco (15-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 10 - 0 3A: Loyola (18-12-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 19 15 - 3 3A: Patterson (12-17-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 21 4 - 3 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Mar 23 8 - 0 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Mar 24 5 - 4 4A: South Terrebonne (19-8-0)
Mar 29 2 - 6 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Mar 31 6 - 12 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Apr 02 21 - 1 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0)
Apr 05 11 - 7 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Apr 07 11 - 1 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Apr 11 12 - 2 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 14 3 - 9 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 15 2 - 3 4A: Leesville (7-16-0)
Apr 19 7 - 0 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Apr 23 10 - 7 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Apr 26 10 - 0 3A: Lusher Charter (12-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 29 11 - 1 3A: Loyola (18-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 9 - 2 3A: Loyola (18-12-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 3 - 4 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Quarterfinals
May 06 2 - 1 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Quarterfinals
May 08 6 - 5 3A: Erath (27-10-1) @ Quarterfinals
May 13 4 - 2 3A: Brusly (35-6-0) @ Semi Finals
May 14 2 - 6 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ Finals


St Louis - District 4-3A
Season 25-10-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 2 - 8 5A: Barbe (35-6-0)
Feb 25 19 - 1 1A: Merryville (14-14-0) @ DeRidder
Feb 26 3 - 1 5A: Pineville (10-19-1) @ DeRidder
Feb 27 4 - 5 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0) @ DeRidder
Feb 27 6 - 3 5A: Ouachita (16-15-0) @ DeRidder
Mar 01 9 - 0 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-18-0)
Mar 03 10 - 0 4A: Assumption (5-23-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 1 - 11 5A: Byrd (25-12-0) @ Barbe
Mar 04 5 - 2 2A: Menard (22-8-0) @ Barbe
Mar 05 12 - 7 B: Florien (14-15-0) @ Barbe
Mar 07 6 - 7 5A: Sulphur (18-12-0)
Mar 15 3 - 2 5A: Sam Houston (19-13-0)
Mar 17 4 - 3 4A: Neville (16-19-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 17 9 - 8 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (11-17-1) @ Sulphur
Mar 18 8 - 2 B: Florien (14-15-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 19 4 - 3 5A: Haughton (17-13-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 21 1 - 5 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Mar 23 5 - 9 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Mar 29 6 - 2 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Mar 31 16 - 6 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Apr 01 12 - 3 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 05 11 - 1 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Apr 07 11 - 1 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 11 1 - 2 3A: Westlake (16-14-0)
Apr 14 9 - 3 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Apr 15 13 - 1 1A: Oberlin (9-17-0)
Apr 16 6 - 3 2A: Notre Dame (20-15-1)
Apr 19 5 - 0 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Apr 22 10 - 0 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Apr 26 12 - 2 3A: Caldwell (10-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 28 6 - 1 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 0 - 2 3A: Jennings (14-17-0) @ 2nd Round
May 06 4 - 3 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 4 - 8 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
May 07 8 - 9 3A: West Feliciana (29-7-0) @ Quarterfinals


Westlake - District 4-3A
Season 16-14-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 16 - 6 2A: Vinton (8-14-0)
Feb 25 12 - 1 1A: South Cameron (7-17-0) @ Westlake
Feb 26 15 - 3 2A: DeQuincy (15-11-0) @ Westlake
Feb 27 8 - 9 3A: Buckeye (22-8-0) @ Westlake
Feb 27 16 - 6 2A: Vinton (8-14-0) @ Westlake
Mar 01 4 - 7 2A: Rosepine (19-6-0)
Mar 03 13 - 11 4A: LaGrange (12-9-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 04 6 - 10 3A: Pine Prairie (14-12-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 04 8 - 9 2A: Vinton (8-14-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 12 2 - 10 4A: Beau Chene (15-13-0) @ Eunice
Mar 13 1 - 2 3A: Eunice (26-7-0) @ Eunice
Mar 13 5 - 8 4A: Westgate (13-16-0) @ Eunice
Mar 15 7 - 5 4A: LaGrange (12-9-0)
Mar 17 11 - 3 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 19 6 - 7 4A: DeRidder (14-16-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 19 13 - 2 1A: Merryville (14-14-0) @ South Beauregard
Mar 21 15 - 5 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Mar 23 9 - 5 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Mar 29 1 - 6 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Apr 01 5 - 1 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 02 11 - 5 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 5 - 4 1A: East Beauregard (9-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 7 - 11 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Apr 07 5 - 4 3A: Jennings (14-17-0)
Apr 11 2 - 1 3A: St Louis (25-10-0)
Apr 13 2 - 9 2A: Kinder (21-11-0)
Apr 14 7 - 2 3A: Iowa (13-17-0)
Apr 19 3 - 10 3A: Iota (14-13-0)
Apr 23 7 - 10 3A: South Beauregard (27-7-0)
Apr 26 3 - 6 3A: University Lab (17-15-1) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com