Softball

Brother Martin - District 9-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Chapelle - District 9-5A
Season 13-9-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 7 - 2 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 11 - 2 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 5 - 4 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0) @ Terrebonne
Mar 01 5 - 2 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Mar 02 22 - 2 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Mar 03 2 - 6 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 11 - 1 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 15 - 1 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 1 - 0 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 15 2 - 5 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 16 4 - 11 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 19 0 - 1 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0)
Mar 19 14 - 2 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 22 3 - 1 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Mar 29 1 - 11 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 31 0 - 3 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Apr 05 2 - 0 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Apr 08 0 - 3 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 3 - 2 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 0 - 1 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 12 1 - 0 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Apr 13 - 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0)
Apr 19 1 - 2 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ 1st Round


Dominican - District 9-5A
Season 9-19-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 0 - 1 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0) @ St Charles
Feb 27 1 - 4 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ St Charles
Feb 29 4 - 5 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Mar 01 5 - 2 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0)
Mar 02 4 - 9 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 03 0 - 15 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 04 9 - 5 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 5 - 3 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 6 - 0 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 15 3 - 6 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 17 0 - 2 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ JPRD
Mar 19 10 - 11 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 19 3 - 4 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 6 - 5 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Mar 22 1 - 3 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Mar 29 3 - 6 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 31 1 - 5 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Apr 02 5 - 6 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0) @ Riverside
Apr 02 5 - 1 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0) @ Riverside
Apr 04 13 - 2 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Apr 05 0 - 2 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Apr 06 2 - 9 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Apr 07 11 - 12 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Apr 08 4 - 11 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 5 - 0 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 3 - 1 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 11 0 - 1 5A: Northshore (12-12-0)
Apr 12 2 - 4 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0)


Holy Cross - District 9-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Jesuit - District 9-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


John Curtis - District 9-5A
Season 19-8-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 10 - 0 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Feb 25 11 - 4 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Feb 26 5 - 7 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 1 - 6 5A: Barbe (19-7-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 5 - 4 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ Brusly
Mar 03 13 - 1 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Mar 04 12 - 2 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ Northshore
Mar 05 9 - 7 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0) @ Northshore
Mar 05 7 - 2 5A: Slidell (18-5-0) @ Northshore
Mar 07 4 - 6 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 15 6 - 3 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Mar 16 11 - 4 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Mar 19 13 - 2 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 19 9 - 5 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 22 0 - 5 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 23 7 - 5 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 24 6 - 2 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Mar 29 6 - 3 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Mar 30 12 - 2 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0)
Mar 31 3 - 0 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Apr 02 6 - 9 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Apr 05 6 - 16 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Apr 08 16 - 3 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 08 14 - 5 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 15 - 2 5A: Lafayette (6-19-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 11 3 - 4 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Apr 19 1 - 3 5A: Fontainebleau (14-8-0) @ 1st Round


Mt Carmel - District 9-5A
Season 21-4-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 16 - 0 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 12 - 8 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ Fontainebleau
Mar 01 2 - 5 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 03 11 - 0 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 04 4 - 5 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 4 - 0 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 10 - 0 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 07 7 - 3 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Mar 09 5 - 2 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 15 5 - 2 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Mar 16 12 - 1 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 17 2 - 0 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ JPRD
Mar 22 5 - 0 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 23 9 - 1 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Mar 28 3 - 2 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 29 11 - 1 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Mar 31 5 - 1 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Apr 02 17 - 2 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0) @ St Thomas More
Apr 02 5 - 3 4A: St Thomas More (19-10-0) @ St Thomas More
Apr 05 16 - 6 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Apr 08 1 - 0 : Calvary (--) @ St Amant
Apr 08 4 - 6 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 13 - 2 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0) @ St Amant
Apr 18 11 - 0 5A: Parkway (12-13-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 2 - 12 5A: Pineville (20-9-0) @ 2nd Round


Rummel - District 9-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Shaw - District 9-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


St Augustine - District 9-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com