Softball

Ben Franklin - District 9-4A
Season 8-12-1 District 4-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 1 - 15 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Feb 29 16 - 5 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0)
Mar 01 26 - 0 5A: Landry Walker (1-11-0)
Mar 02 2 - 22 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Mar 04 2 - 17 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 04 0 - 13 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 0 - 15 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 4 - 19 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 08 6 - 21 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Mar 10 19 - 0 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0)
Mar 15 0 - 15 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Mar 17 17 - 1 4A: Carver (4-12-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 19 - 4 4A: Carver (4-12-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 0 - 19 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Mar 24 14 - 24 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Mar 29 7 - 0 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0)
Mar 31 0 - 20 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Apr 04 21 - 1 5A: Landry Walker (1-11-0)
Apr 07 0 - 10 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Apr 11 14 - 7 3A: St Katherine (1-5-1) @ (DH)
Apr 11 14 - 14 3A: St Katherine (1-5-1) @ (DH)


Cabrini - District 9-4A
Season 27-7-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 14 - 0 5A: East Jefferson (9-5-0)
Feb 26 1 - 2 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ ULM
Feb 27 4 - 3 4A: Neville (19-9-0) @ Neville
Feb 27 3 - 2 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 29 2 - 0 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Mar 03 0 - 5 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 04 15 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 6 - 9 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 0 - 4 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 07 21 - 0 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0)
Mar 07 3 - 7 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 12 9 - 3 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 12 11 - 1 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 15 15 - 0 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Mar 17 16 - 0 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Mar 19 6 - 0 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0)
Mar 21 6 - 0 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Mar 22 20 - 1 4A: Carver (4-12-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 17 - 0 4A: Carver (4-12-0) @ (DH)
Mar 28 7 - 0 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Mar 29 7 - 2 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Mar 31 20 - 0 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Apr 04 4 - 1 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0) @ SLU
Apr 05 15 - 0 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Apr 07 15 - 0 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0)
Apr 08 3 - 0 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 08 8 - 1 5A: Lafayette (6-19-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 1 - 2 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 11 4 - 3 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Apr 18 15 - 0 4A: Minden (8-10-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 10 - 0 4A: Grant (16-16-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 11 - 1 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 0 - 3 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0) @ Finals
Apr 30 2 - 1 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ Semi Finals


Carver - District 9-4A
Season 4-12-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 8 - 22 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-3-0)
Feb 25 1 - 22 5A: Helen Cox (1-15-0)
Mar 01 8 - 1 3A: Clark (0-4-1)
Mar 03 3 - 26 5A: Higgins (12-6-0)
Mar 05 4 - 16 3A: McMain (6-8-0)
Mar 08 0 - 16 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Mar 14 26 - 4 2A: Algiers Tech (1-1-1)
Mar 15 24 - 6 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0)
Mar 17 1 - 17 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1) @ (DH)
Mar 17 4 - 19 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1) @ (DH)
Mar 22 1 - 20 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 0 - 17 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 24 0 - 15 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Mar 31 20 - 6 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0)
Apr 06 - 4A: Warren Easton (1-11-0)
Apr 09 1 - 20 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 09 1 - 16 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0) @ (DH)


Lake Area New Tech - District 9-4A
Season 0-9-0 District 0-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 07 0 - 21 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Mar 10 0 - 19 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Mar 15 6 - 24 4A: Carver (4-12-0)
Mar 17 0 - 17 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 0 - 15 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 4 - 34 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Mar 29 0 - 7 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Mar 31 6 - 20 4A: Carver (4-12-0)
Apr 07 0 - 15 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Apr 07 - 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)


Riverdale - District 9-4A
Season 6-9-0 District 5-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 1 - 8 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Feb 25 20 - 8 5A: Bonnabel (3-17-0)
Feb 27 1 - 11 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Mar 01 0 - 6 5A: East Jefferson (9-5-0)
Mar 08 21 - 6 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Mar 15 0 - 10 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Mar 17 0 - 16 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Mar 21 1 - 22 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Mar 22 34 - 4 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0)
Mar 24 24 - 14 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Mar 29 12 - 15 5A: East Jefferson (9-5-0)
Apr 05 0 - 15 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Apr 06 0 - 14 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Apr 07 - 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0)
Apr 09 20 - 1 4A: Carver (4-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 09 16 - 1 4A: Carver (4-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 11 - 5A: Bonnabel (3-17-0)


Ursuline - District 9-4A
Season 15-9-0 District 7-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 6 - 7 3A: E D White (15-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 8 - 2 1A: Central Catholic (16-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 2 - 3 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 4 - 1 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 02 9 - 4 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 10 - 3 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 0 - 1 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 17 - 7 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 08 16 - 0 4A: Carver (4-12-0)
Mar 15 10 - 0 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Mar 17 17 - 0 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 15 - 0 4A: Lake Area New Tech (0-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 19 2 - 1 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 21 0 - 6 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Mar 22 19 - 0 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Mar 23 1 - 9 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 24 15 - 0 4A: Carver (4-12-0)
Mar 29 2 - 7 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Apr 02 1 - 2 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Apr 04 10 - 0 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)
Apr 06 14 - 0 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Apr 07 10 - 0 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Apr 12 0 - 1 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Apr 18 7 - 8 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com