Softball

Doyle - District 9-2A
Season 22-10-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 3 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Feb 26 17 - 4 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 3 - 4 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 11 - 9 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ Albany
Mar 02 11 - 0 5A: Hammond (7-20-0)
Mar 03 0 - 1 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Mar 04 15 - 0 4A: Loranger (7-14-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 16 - 0 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 12 - 5 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0) @ Doyle
Mar 07 15 - 0 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 08 1 - 3 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Mar 15 10 - 0 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0)
Mar 16 4 - 2 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 17 13 - 12 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Mar 20 2 - 12 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 1 - 21 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Brusly
Mar 22 4 - 10 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 23 19 - 1 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Mar 26 15 - 0 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 28 0 - 1 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 29 8 - 2 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0)
Mar 31 6 - 1 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Apr 01 8 - 1 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Apr 05 1 - 0 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Apr 06 6 - 1 3A: Albany (16-10-0)
Apr 07 7 - 3 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0)
Apr 09 3 - 4 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Apr 11 7 - 10 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Apr 12 10 - 4 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Apr 18 2 - 0 2A: Pickering (16-13-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 7 - 4 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 2 - 6 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ Quarterfinals


French Settlement - District 9-2A
Season 8-17-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 2 - 12 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 9 - 8 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 4 - 15 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0) @ Albany
Feb 29 6 - 12 3A: Albany (16-10-0)
Mar 01 5 - 6 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Mar 04 16 - 0 2A: Dunham (2-10-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 8 - 7 4A: St Michael (13-10-0) @ Doyle
Mar 07 2 - 5 3A: Albany (16-10-0)
Mar 08 0 - 12 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 15 0 - 10 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Mar 17 7 - 8 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 18 7 - 16 4A: Grant (16-16-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 0 - 21 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 3 - 4 2A: Rapides (18-9-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 22 6 - 14 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Mar 28 13 - 2 5A: Hammond (7-20-0)
Mar 29 2 - 8 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Mar 31 0 - 14 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Apr 02 11 - 0 4A: Livonia (9-13-0)
Apr 05 11 - 1 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Apr 07 3 - 5 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Apr 08 7 - 3 4A: Livonia (9-13-0)
Apr 09 11 - 1 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Apr 11 4 - 5 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Apr 12 7 - 8 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)


Springfield - District 9-2A
Season 5-14-0 District 2-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 0 - 10 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0)
Feb 29 15 - 0 2A: St Helena Central (0-5-0)
Mar 02 8 - 9 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Mar 03 3 - 4 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Mar 16 3 - 8 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 17 12 - 13 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Mar 19 2 - 16 5A: Slidell (18-5-0)
Mar 21 3 - 14 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Mar 22 14 - 6 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0)
Mar 24 0 - 4 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Mar 25 7 - 8 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 12 - 1 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 19 - 0 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (3-15-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 29 0 - 15 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 31 1 - 6 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Apr 05 1 - 11 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0)
Apr 07 3 - 5 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 1 - 0 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 12 3 - 7 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)


St Helena Central - District 9-2A
Season 0-5-0 District 0-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 29 0 - 15 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Mar 02 3 - 24 5A: East St John (7-20-0) @ (DH)
Mar 02 4 - 15 5A: East St John (7-20-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 8 - 34 2A: Northeast (9-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 2 - 24 2A: Northeast (9-7-0) @ (DH)


St Thomas Aquinas - District 9-2A
Season 24-8-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 2 - 12 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Feb 25 9 - 7 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Feb 26 18 - 5 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 8 - 5 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 13 - 4 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0) @ Albany
Feb 29 14 - 8 5A: Northshore (12-12-0)
Mar 01 4 - 22 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 03 16 - 0 2A: Pine (3-15-0)
Mar 04 2 - 12 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0) @ Northshore
Mar 05 1 - 2 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0) @ Northshore
Mar 05 11 - 8 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0) @ Northshore
Mar 07 6 - 4 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 08 18 - 8 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0)
Mar 09 16 - 0 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 16 8 - 3 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Mar 17 8 - 7 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0)
Mar 19 10 - 4 3A: E D White (15-13-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 15 - 0 4A: Breaux Bridge (4-13-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 12 - 2 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0) @ Brusly
Mar 21 2 - 1 5A: Hammond (7-20-0)
Mar 22 10 - 4 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Mar 23 9 - 1 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Mar 29 15 - 0 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Mar 31 14 - 0 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0)
Apr 01 1 - 2 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 11 - 0 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 9 - 4 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 05 0 - 1 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Apr 07 4 - 1 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Apr 11 2 - 8 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Apr 19 12 - 2 2A: Haynes (11-9-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 1 - 3 2A: Kinder (22-3-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com