Softball

Franklinton - District 8-4A
Season 5-16-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 0 - 16 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 0 - 11 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 2 - 14 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 29 0 - 15 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 08 0 - 16 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Mar 09 0 - 16 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 15 2 - 4 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Mar 16 0 - 17 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0)
Mar 21 6 - 5 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Mar 22 16 - 0 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Mar 25 0 - 10 5A: Hammond (7-20-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 0 - 15 2A: Doyle (22-10-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 11 - 4 4A: Loranger (7-14-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 28 1 - 16 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Mar 29 9 - 2 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Mar 30 2 - 3 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Apr 02 3 - 11 5A: Ponchatoula (10-10-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 0 - 11 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 05 0 - 10 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Apr 07 16 - 1 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Apr 11 5 - 10 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)


Lakeshore - District 8-4A
Season 18-11-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 0 5A: Hammond (7-20-0)
Feb 26 4 - 17 2A: Doyle (22-10-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 7 - 0 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 5 - 8 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ Albany
Feb 29 2 - 12 5A: Slidell (18-5-0)
Mar 02 9 - 8 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Mar 03 1 - 0 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Mar 08 10 - 0 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Mar 15 19 - 0 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Mar 16 4 - 5 3A: Albany (16-10-0)
Mar 21 14 - 3 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Mar 22 10 - 9 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Mar 23 1 - 9 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 28 16 - 1 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 29 19 - 4 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Mar 30 16 - 0 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Apr 01 0 - 9 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 0 - 6 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 4 - 9 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 04 1 - 15 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Apr 05 10 - 0 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Apr 06 13 - 3 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0)
Apr 07 4 - 1 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Apr 08 13 - 3 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 08 1 - 7 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 6 - 2 5A: Lafayette (6-19-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 11 14 - 4 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Apr 12 15 - 5 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Apr 19 2 - 11 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0) @ 1st Round


Loranger - District 8-4A
Season 7-14-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 16 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0)
Mar 01 4 - 12 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Mar 03 1 - 13 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 04 0 - 15 2A: Doyle (22-10-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 1 - 12 B: Holden (29-4-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 14 - 4 2A: Pine (3-15-0) @ Doyle
Mar 08 19 - 3 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Mar 15 4 - 2 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 17 0 - 12 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Mar 19 14 - 4 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0) @ Brusly
Mar 19 7 - 8 4A: Livonia (9-13-0) @ Brusly
Mar 22 6 - 8 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Mar 24 14 - 3 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Mar 26 16 - 3 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 4 - 11 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 13 - 0 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (3-15-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 29 4 - 19 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Apr 05 2 - 14 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Apr 07 2 - 8 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Apr 11 5 - 15 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Apr 12 5 - 15 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)


Pearl River - District 8-4A
Season 7-11-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 7 - 9 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 01 1 - 11 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0)
Mar 03 21 - 0 1A: Varnado (0-14-0)
Mar 05 1 - 5 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ Northlake Christian
Mar 05 3 - 10 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0) @ Northlake Christian
Mar 08 0 - 10 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Mar 15 1 - 5 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Mar 17 18 - 0 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Mar 21 5 - 6 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 22 8 - 6 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Mar 23 18 - 0 3A: Bogalusa (2-10-0)
Mar 29 2 - 9 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 30 16 - 1 5A: Grace King (7-13-0)
Mar 31 10 - 12 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Apr 05 17 - 1 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Apr 06 9 - 15 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Apr 07 8 - 2 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Apr 11 4 - 14 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)


Salmen - District 8-4A
Season 3-11-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 01 6 - 16 5A: Grace King (7-13-0)
Mar 02 20 - 0 3A: Bogalusa (2-10-0)
Mar 08 3 - 19 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Mar 15 0 - 19 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Mar 16 1 - 16 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Mar 17 0 - 18 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Mar 21 21 - 6 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-3-0)
Mar 22 0 - 16 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 24 3 - 14 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Mar 29 0 - 10 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Mar 30 0 - 16 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Apr 05 1 - 17 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Apr 06 25 - 8 3A: Bogalusa (2-10-0)
Apr 07 1 - 16 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)


St Scholastica - District 8-4A
Season 16-9-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 7 - 0 4A: St Michael (13-10-0)
Feb 26 3 - 13 2A: Fisher (14-9-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 1 - 11 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 5 - 13 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 29 17 - 2 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Mar 01 16 - 6 2A: Pine (3-15-0)
Mar 02 17 - 7 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Mar 04 5 - 4 2A: Delcambre (15-11-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 6 - 16 4A: Crowley (24-6-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 10 - 7 1A: Westminster (5-17-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 08 16 - 0 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 15 5 - 1 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Mar 16 16 - 1 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Mar 17 12 - 0 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Mar 19 2 - 12 5A: Fontainebleau (14-8-0)
Mar 22 9 - 10 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Mar 29 10 - 0 4A: Salmen (3-11-0)
Mar 30 3 - 2 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 31 12 - 10 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Apr 05 14 - 2 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Apr 07 1 - 4 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Apr 08 16 - 6 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Apr 12 7 - 3 2A: Springfield (5-14-0)
Apr 12 6 - 12 4A: St Michael (13-10-0)
Apr 18 2 - 12 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com