Softball

Holden - District 7-B
Season 29-4-0 District 4-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 18 - 0 3A: Independence (1-12-0)
Feb 26 20 - 0 1A: Varnado (0-14-0) @ Pine
Feb 27 15 - 0 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0) @ Pine
Feb 27 8 - 1 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0) @ Pine
Feb 29 12 - 1 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0)
Mar 03 11 - 1 3A: Albany (16-10-0)
Mar 05 12 - 1 4A: Loranger (7-14-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 11 - 0 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0) @ Doyle
Mar 07 7 - 2 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 08 12 - 0 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0)
Mar 14 16 - 0 2A: Pine (3-15-0)
Mar 15 14 - 1 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0)
Mar 16 2 - 4 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Mar 17 8 - 0 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Mar 18 1 - 0 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 13 - 4 B: Hicks (2-14-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 15 - 1 4A: Opelousas (3-19-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 21 4 - 0 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Mar 22 15 - 2 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Mar 24 15 - 0 B: Forest (13-10-0)
Mar 25 8 - 1 B: Choudrant (8-19-0)
Mar 26 2 - 0 B: Monterey (11-7-0)
Mar 28 1 - 0 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Mar 29 18 - 0 B: Slaughter (3-9-0)
Apr 04 3 - 5 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Apr 05 21 - 0 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Apr 07 2 - 10 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Apr 11 15 - 5 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Apr 12 11 - 0 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Apr 23 1 - 0 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 1 - 0 B: Converse (11-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 0 - 7 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ Finals
Apr 30 6 - 1 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ Semi Finals


M L King - District 7-B
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Mt Hermon - District 7-B
Season 7-9-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 6 - 21 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0) @ Pine
Feb 27 0 - 15 B: Holden (29-4-0) @ Pine
Feb 27 13 - 8 2A: Pine (3-15-0) @ Pine
Mar 01 9 - 25 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 07 20 - 0 3A: Independence (1-12-0)
Mar 17 0 - 15 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 21 11 - 4 2A: Pine (3-15-0)
Mar 22 2 - 15 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 29 7 - 16 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Apr 02 5 - 17 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Apr 04 18 - 0 3A: Independence (1-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 04 24 - 4 3A: Independence (1-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 18 - 3 B: Slaughter (3-9-0)
Apr 08 20 - 4 B: Slaughter (3-9-0)
Apr 11 - 3A: Bogalusa (2-10-0)
Apr 12 0 - 11 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Apr 13 - 3A: Bogalusa (2-10-0)
Apr 22 1 - 12 B: Negreet (13-6-0) @ 1st Round


Patrick Taylor - District 7-B
Season 14-9-0 District 3-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 3 - 8 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Feb 26 17 - 0 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Feb 27 11 - 1 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Feb 29 19 - 5 5A: Bonnabel (3-17-0)
Mar 01 17 - 1 1A: Crescent City (1-9-0)
Mar 03 15 - 5 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 03 15 - 5 2A: Runnels (14-12-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 04 6 - 15 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 05 0 - 15 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 05 0 - 14 2A: Fisher (14-9-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 08 1 - 10 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Mar 14 1 - 7 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Mar 15 14 - 4 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Mar 17 12 - 7 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 18 18 - 3 5A: Bonnabel (3-17-0)
Mar 21 16 - 4 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Mar 29 16 - 7 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Mar 30 10 - 11 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0)
Apr 02 17 - 5 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Apr 05 0 - 21 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Apr 07 13 - 3 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Apr 12 17 - 1 B: Slaughter (3-9-0)
Apr 18 0 - 16 B: Simsboro (23-10-0) @ 1st Round


Slaughter - District 7-B
Season 3-9-0 District 0-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 19 - 9 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0)
Mar 03 18 - 26 C: Family Christian (5-9-0)
Mar 07 15 - 16 2A: Northeast (9-7-0)
Mar 14 2 - 12 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Mar 29 0 - 18 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Apr 02 16 - 0 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 31 - 36 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 3 - 18 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Apr 08 4 - 20 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Apr 09 16 - 5 2A: Northeast (9-7-0) @ Northeast
Apr 09 1 - 15 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0) @ Northeast
Apr 12 1 - 17 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

(c) kenramsey.com