Softball

Central Lafourche - District 7-5A
Season 11-13-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 9 - 8 3A: Patterson (3-14-0)
Feb 26 11 - 5 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 2 - 11 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 1 - 10 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 10 - 11 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0)
Mar 01 8 - 3 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 03 14 - 3 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 04 17 - 2 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 1 - 11 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 3 - 10 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 08 1 - 15 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 15 15 - 0 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 17 11 - 6 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Mar 19 0 - 14 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 1 - 16 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 21 3 - 7 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 22 4 - 5 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 28 2 - 9 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 29 2 - 17 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Apr 04 13 - 3 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0)
Apr 05 1 - 11 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Apr 07 4 - 2 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Apr 09 9 - 8 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Apr 11 15 - 1 5A: East St John (7-20-0)


Destrehan - District 7-5A
Season 19-9-0 District 11-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 2 4A: Tioga (14-14-0)
Feb 26 3 - 5 5A: Sulphur (13-9-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 0 - 11 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 2 - 8 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Pineville
Mar 02 12 - 2 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Mar 03 6 - 2 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 04 6 - 4 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 1 - 7 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 15 - 0 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1) @ Hahnville
Mar 08 15 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 09 3 - 13 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 14 4 - 2 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 16 0 - 3 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Mar 17 11 - 0 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 19 1 - 2 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 21 7 - 3 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 22 14 - 1 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Mar 23 5 - 1 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0)
Mar 24 10 - 4 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 29 18 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 31 5 - 4 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Apr 05 11 - 1 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Apr 06 9 - 2 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Apr 07 15 - 0 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Apr 09 10 - 3 5A: Hammond (7-20-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 2 - 4 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0) @ St Amant
Apr 11 6 - 3 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Apr 19 4 - 10 5A: Barbe (19-7-0) @ 1st Round


East St John - District 7-5A
Season 7-20-0 District 0-12-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 0 - 18 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0)
Feb 27 19 - 23 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0) @ West St John
Feb 29 18 - 3 3A: Independence (1-12-0)
Mar 02 24 - 3 2A: St Helena Central (0-5-0) @ (DH)
Mar 02 15 - 4 2A: St Helena Central (0-5-0) @ (DH)
Mar 03 4 - 14 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Mar 04 20 - 10 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (3-15-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 2 - 19 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 13 - 24 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (3-15-0) @ St Amant
Mar 08 0 - 15 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 09 0 - 15 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 15 0 - 15 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 17 0 - 11 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 18 5 - 18 5A: Hammond (7-20-0)
Mar 19 2 - 14 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0)
Mar 21 12 - 14 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Mar 24 2 - 14 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Mar 26 0 - 15 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Mar 29 0 - 16 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 31 4 - 14 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Apr 02 14 - 13 4A: McDonogh#35 (5-8-0)
Apr 05 2 - 24 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 0 - 20 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 0 - 15 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Apr 08 37 - 5 3A: Independence (1-12-0)
Apr 11 1 - 15 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Apr 13 15 - 0 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)


H L Bourgeois - District 7-5A
Season 9-16-0 District 5-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 0 - 4 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Feb 26 14 - 11 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 12 - 2 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 22 - 5 3A: Patterson (3-14-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 2 - 13 3A: Berwick (10-16-0)
Mar 01 0 - 14 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 03 3 - 14 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 04 0 - 15 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 19 - 4 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 3 - 5 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 07 8 - 4 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Mar 08 0 - 15 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 09 15 - 0 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 15 2 - 4 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 17 0 - 7 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 22 0 - 15 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 25 7 - 17 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 2 - 12 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 11 - 14 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 28 9 - 2 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 29 0 - 18 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 31 14 - 4 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Apr 05 10 - 2 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Apr 06 2 - 7 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Apr 08 0 - 14 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ St Amant


Hahnville - District 7-5A
Season 23-8-0 District 11-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 9 - 5 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Feb 27 5 - 3 5A: Sam Houston (21-3-0)
Feb 29 2 - 3 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Mar 01 14 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 03 5 - 0 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 04 12 - 0 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 4 - 7 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 16 - 2 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 08 15 - 1 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 09 13 - 3 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 15 13 - 2 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Mar 17 12 - 1 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 19 5 - 9 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 22 15 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 23 8 - 4 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 26 6 - 4 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 2 - 7 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 12 - 11 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 29 17 - 2 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 30 5 - 18 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 31 4 - 5 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Apr 02 7 - 5 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ Riverside
Apr 02 4 - 3 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0) @ Riverside
Apr 05 24 - 2 5A: East St John (7-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 20 - 0 5A: East St John (7-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 12 - 0 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Apr 07 10 - 3 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Apr 08 2 - 7 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 3 - 2 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ St Amant
Apr 19 2 - 1 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 5 - 12 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Terrebonne - District 7-5A
Season 4-19-0 District 3-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 12 - 8 3A: E D White (15-13-0)
Feb 26 1 - 14 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 1 - 11 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 12 - 15 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0) @ Terrebonne
Mar 02 2 - 12 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 03 14 - 4 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 04 2 - 7 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 1 - 15 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 7 - 17 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 07 4 - 8 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 09 1 - 7 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 15 2 - 13 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 17 6 - 11 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 22 1 - 14 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 24 14 - 2 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 28 6 - 16 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Mar 31 6 - 5 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Apr 05 2 - 10 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Apr 06 0 - 12 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Apr 07 2 - 4 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Apr 08 1 - 11 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 3 - 15 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ St Amant
Apr 11 3 - 16 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)


Thibodaux - District 7-5A
Season 15-16-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 0 - 10 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Feb 26 14 - 3 4A: Ellender (2-20-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 6 - 5 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 12 - 2 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0) @ Terrebonne
Mar 01 3 - 8 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 03 0 - 11 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 04 13 - 0 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 11 - 7 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 05 0 - 6 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ Hahnville
Mar 08 15 - 0 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 09 7 - 1 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Mar 14 2 - 4 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 15 4 - 2 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 16 13 - 6 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 17 1 - 12 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 22 5 - 4 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Mar 24 4 - 10 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0)
Mar 25 4 - 5 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 3 - 2 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 15 - 5 5A: Hammond (7-20-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 28 2 - 3 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 29 16 - 0 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 31 5 - 6 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Apr 02 7 - 4 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 02 0 - 8 5A: Pineville (20-9-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 06 7 - 2 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Apr 07 3 - 10 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Apr 08 1 - 8 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 0 - 10 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 2 - 9 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ St Amant
Apr 11 0 - 13 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com