Softball

Assumption - District 7-4A
Season 14-11-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 2 - 12 3A: Berwick (10-16-0)
Feb 26 16 - 6 1A: Central Catholic (16-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 9 - 7 3A: E D White (15-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 16 - 3 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 18 - 3 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0)
Mar 01 1 - 2 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Mar 04 5 - 15 1A: Central Catholic (16-13-0) @ Berwick
Mar 04 0 - 10 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 5 - 6 4A: Cecilia (15-12-0) @ Berwick
Mar 07 5 - 11 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Mar 08 15 - 0 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Mar 15 6 - 5 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Mar 16 6 - 13 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 17 6 - 3 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Mar 19 0 - 13 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 21 11 - 2 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Mar 22 0 - 10 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Mar 29 7 - 4 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Mar 31 6 - 3 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Apr 02 13 - 11 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0)
Apr 04 6 - 5 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Apr 05 9 - 8 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Apr 07 5 - 3 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Apr 09 8 - 9 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0)
Apr 18 0 - 10 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0) @ 1st Round


Ellender - District 7-4A
Season 2-20-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 3 - 14 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 2 - 12 3A: Patterson (3-14-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 1 - 16 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ Terrebonne
Mar 01 4 - 10 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0)
Mar 03 0 - 13 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Mar 04 1 - 16 5A: New Iberia (10-14-0) @ Erath
Mar 05 3 - 20 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ Erath
Mar 05 1 - 13 3A: Erath (14-16-0) @ Erath
Mar 08 0 - 15 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 15 4 - 1 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Mar 16 0 - 14 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Mar 17 1 - 11 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Mar 19 0 - 18 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 1 - 16 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 21 14 - 12 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 22 7 - 19 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Mar 29 2 - 9 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Mar 31 6 - 8 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Apr 04 5 - 6 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Apr 05 3 - 6 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Apr 06 0 - 10 3A: Berwick (10-16-0)
Apr 07 2 - 9 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)


Morgan City - District 7-4A
Season 15-7-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 4 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Feb 25 2 - 3 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Feb 26 5 - 0 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 10 - 1 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 4 - 5 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 9 - 0 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Mar 04 0 - 4 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 6 - 7 3A: Berwick (10-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 6 - 1 1A: Central Catholic (16-13-0) @ Berwick
Mar 08 12 - 0 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Mar 15 4 - 3 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Mar 16 14 - 0 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Mar 17 1 - 8 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Mar 22 10 - 0 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 24 12 - 2 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Mar 29 9 - 2 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Mar 31 6 - 1 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Apr 05 5 - 4 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Apr 07 3 - 5 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Apr 11 13 - 0 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Apr 18 10 - 0 4A: Assumption (14-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 4 - 5 4A: Leesville (20-6-0) @ 2nd Round


South Lafourche - District 7-4A
Season 3-16-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 5 - 11 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 11 - 1 3A: St James (19-5-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 2 - 12 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 24 - 0 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Mar 02 0 - 15 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0)
Mar 04 4 - 5 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 05 0 - 10 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 05 4 - 14 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 08 0 - 12 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Mar 14 1 - 11 3A: E D White (15-13-0)
Mar 15 1 - 4 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Mar 17 3 - 6 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 22 10 - 17 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Mar 24 2 - 12 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Mar 29 1 - 17 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 3 - 7 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 8 - 6 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Apr 05 8 - 9 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Apr 07 4 - 5 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Apr 12 - 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0)


South Terrebonne - District 7-4A
Season 15-12-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 10 - 3 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 26 14 - 2 3A: Patterson (3-14-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 2 - 3 3A: St James (19-5-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 1 - 2 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Mar 04 19 - 3 2A: Dunham (2-10-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 5 - 12 2A: Doyle (22-10-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 0 - 11 B: Holden (29-4-0) @ Doyle
Mar 08 1 - 3 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Mar 12 16 - 6 1A: Centerville (13-12-0) @ Central Catholic
Mar 14 11 - 1 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0)
Mar 15 3 - 4 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Mar 17 11 - 1 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Mar 21 2 - 11 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 22 17 - 10 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Mar 24 4 - 5 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Mar 29 4 - 7 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 31 1 - 6 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Apr 01 7 - 6 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0) @ Vidalia
Apr 01 13 - 3 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0) @ Harrisonburg
Apr 01 11 - 10 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0) @ Vidalia
Apr 02 15 - 0 1A: Block (4-20-0)
Apr 02 5 - 11 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ Vidalia
Apr 04 6 - 1 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Apr 05 6 - 3 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Apr 07 5 - 4 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Apr 11 16 - 3 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0)
Apr 18 0 - 9 4A: St Thomas More (19-10-0) @ 1st Round


Vandebilt Catholic - District 7-4A
Season 17-13-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 11 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0)
Feb 26 2 - 7 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 16 - 11 1A: Central Catholic (16-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 3 - 2 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0) @ Terrebonne
Mar 01 10 - 0 3A: E D White (15-13-0)
Mar 03 1 - 6 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Mar 04 11 - 1 3A: Berwick (10-16-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 3 - 5 3A: E D White (15-13-0) @ Berwick
Mar 05 1 - 6 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0) @ Berwick
Mar 08 3 - 1 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Mar 13 7 - 4 1A: Highland Baptist (7-13-0) @ Central Catholic
Mar 15 5 - 6 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 17 8 - 1 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Mar 19 18 - 8 2A: Loreauville (11-22-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 19 9 - 8 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 20 7 - 13 4A: Crowley (24-6-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 22 19 - 7 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Mar 24 5 - 4 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Mar 28 0 - 14 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 29 17 - 1 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 7 - 3 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 3 - 6 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Apr 02 7 - 6 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0) @ Riverside
Apr 02 3 - 4 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ Riverside
Apr 05 4 - 5 4A: Morgan City (15-7-0)
Apr 07 9 - 2 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Apr 11 0 - 8 1A: Hanson (23-6-0)
Apr 12 7 - 5 3A: E D White (15-13-0)
Apr 19 11 - 2 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 4 - 14 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com