Softball

Baker - District 6-3A
Season 7-10-0 District 0-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 25 - 10 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0)
Mar 03 17 - 16 2A: Dunham (2-10-0)
Mar 14 12 - 28 2A: Northeast (9-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 14 17 - 32 2A: Northeast (9-7-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 0 - 18 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Mar 21 25 - 11 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0)
Mar 23 1 - 19 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Mar 24 23 - 24 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Mar 28 18 - 8 C: Family Christian (5-9-0)
Mar 29 0 - 19 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Mar 30 0 - 15 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Apr 04 21 - 4 C: Family Christian (5-9-0)
Apr 05 4 - 19 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)
Apr 07 5 - 16 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Apr 09 17 - 1 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0)
Apr 09 2 - 24 4A: Tara (5-12-0)
Apr 11 - 4A: Tara (5-12-0)
Apr 13 - 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 13 26 - 20 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0) @ (DH)


Brusly - District 6-3A
Season 23-14-0 District 4-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 12 - 2 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Feb 26 7 - 5 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 4 - 3 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 11 - 10 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0) @ Brusly
Mar 01 0 - 6 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Mar 03 2 - 3 5A: Barbe (19-7-0)
Mar 03 12 - 7 3A: E D White (15-13-0)
Mar 04 0 - 8 5A: Sam Houston (21-3-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 05 3 - 0 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 05 5 - 12 5A: Sulphur (13-9-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 08 0 - 10 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Mar 15 6 - 2 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Mar 16 0 - 10 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 17 7 - 0 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0)
Mar 19 7 - 0 1A: Central Catholic (16-13-0) @ Brusly
Mar 19 0 - 6 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 12 - 2 2A: Doyle (22-10-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 12 - 5 1A: St John (14-10-0) @ Brusly
Mar 21 15 - 0 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Mar 23 5 - 7 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 24 10 - 0 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)
Mar 28 3 - 2 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0)
Mar 29 15 - 0 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Mar 30 15 - 0 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Mar 30 4 - 5 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Apr 01 9 - 0 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 1 - 3 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 6 - 9 5A: Ponchatoula (10-10-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 04 0 - 1 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Apr 05 16 - 0 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Apr 07 6 - 7 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Apr 08 11 - 9 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Apr 11 2 - 1 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Apr 19 14 - 0 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 22 12 - 3 3A: Erath (14-16-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 5 - 0 3A: Jena (18-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 1 - 4 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ Semifinals


Donaldsonville - District 6-3A
Season 4-13-0 District 1-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 24 5A: Higgins (12-6-0)
Feb 27 23 - 19 5A: East St John (7-20-0) @ West St John
Feb 29 0 - 24 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0)
Mar 03 - 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Mar 05 0 - 17 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 05 14 - 18 1A: White Castle (6-11-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 09 1 - 18 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Mar 16 15 - 16 1A: White Castle (6-11-0)
Mar 17 18 - 2 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0)
Mar 19 1 - 16 4A: St Michael (13-10-0) @ St James
Mar 19 18 - 28 1A: White Castle (6-11-0) @ St James
Mar 24 24 - 23 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Mar 29 0 - 15 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 31 1 - 15 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Apr 05 0 - 16 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Apr 07 0 - 16 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Apr 11 20 - 10 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Apr 13 0 - 15 5A: East St John (7-20-0)


Glen Oaks - District 6-3A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Parkview Baptist - District 6-3A
Season 28-9-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 2 - 3 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Feb 26 3 - 2 5A: Ponchatoula (10-10-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 17 - 1 4A: Cecilia (15-12-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 14 - 8 5A: Slidell (18-5-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 29 9 - 8 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Mar 01 6 - 11 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 03 8 - 0 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 04 14 - 4 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 14 - 2 5A: Airline (17-10-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 7 - 15 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 07 6 - 7 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 11 15 - 5 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 12 9 - 2 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 12 3 - 9 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 12 14 - 9 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 16 7 - 4 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 18 9 - 4 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 4 - 3 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 21 - 1 2A: Doyle (22-10-0) @ Brusly
Mar 21 8 - 2 4A: St Thomas More (19-10-0)
Mar 22 7 - 8 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Mar 24 16 - 0 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Mar 29 19 - 0 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Mar 31 10 - 1 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)
Apr 02 5 - 6 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 02 7 - 3 3A: Jena (18-8-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 04 8 - 3 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Apr 05 16 - 0 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Apr 06 16 - 9 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Apr 07 7 - 6 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Apr 07 16 - 0 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Apr 08 5 - 12 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Apr 11 8 - 2 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Apr 18 14 - 0 3A: Iowa (8-19-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 10 - 4 3A: E D White (15-13-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 9 - 0 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 2 - 8 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0) @ Semi Finals


Port Allen - District 6-3A
Season 16-12-0 District 2-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 16 - 6 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (3-15-0)
Feb 25 12 - 7 4A: Livonia (9-13-0)
Feb 26 8 - 6 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Feb 29 2 - 5 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 01 14 - 3 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 02 9 - 12 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Mar 04 8 - 1 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 05 14 - 4 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0)
Mar 05 21 - 9 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 08 25 - 0 2A: Dunham (2-10-0)
Mar 14 11 - 2 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 15 13 - 2 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0)
Mar 17 2 - 13 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Mar 19 6 - 18 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0) @ Brusly
Mar 19 12 - 2 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (3-15-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 2 - 12 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ Brusly
Mar 22 0 - 13 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Mar 24 0 - 16 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Mar 29 6 - 9 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)
Mar 31 15 - 1 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Apr 02 5 - 8 4A: St Michael (13-10-0)
Apr 05 0 - 16 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Apr 07 16 - 5 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Apr 08 2 - 12 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Apr 09 13 - 3 2A: Northeast (9-7-0) @ Northeast
Apr 09 15 - 1 B: Slaughter (3-9-0) @ Northeast
Apr 11 10 - 3 2A: Northeast (9-7-0)
Apr 19 0 - 16 3A: Iota (17-14-0) @ 1st Round


University Lab - District 6-3A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


West Feliciana - District 6-3A
Season 13-12-0 District 2-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 16 - 1 2A: Dunham (2-10-0)
Feb 26 4 - 15 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Feb 27 5 - 6 1A: Centerville (13-12-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 2 - 8 C: Maurepas (22-6-0) @ Christian Life
Mar 01 8 - 2 4A: St Michael (13-10-0)
Mar 03 19 - 1 1A: White Castle (6-11-0)
Mar 05 3 - 7 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 05 12 - 2 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 15 3 - 6 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Mar 16 15 - 0 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 17 3 - 13 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Mar 19 12 - 18 1A: Covenant Christian (13-12-0) @ St James
Mar 19 2 - 3 3A: St James (19-5-0) @ St James
Mar 22 23 - 10 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Mar 24 0 - 10 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 29 9 - 6 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Mar 31 1 - 10 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Apr 04 11 - 13 B: Avoyelles Charter (14-10-0)
Apr 05 19 - 4 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Apr 06 14 - 4 4A: Livonia (9-13-0)
Apr 09 21 - 11 2A: Loreauville (11-22-0) @ Central (BR)
Apr 09 8 - 7 4A: St Martinville (14-13-0) @ Central (BR)
Apr 11 11 - 2 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0)
Apr 12 8 - 7 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0)
Apr 18 7 - 8 3A: E D White (15-13-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com