Softball

Ascension Catholic - District 6-1A
Season 19-9-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 2 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Feb 27 8 - 2 3A: Berwick (10-16-0)
Mar 01 6 - 0 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 05 8 - 0 5A: Barbe (19-7-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 05 3 - 0 3A: Iota (17-14-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 05 10 - 5 5A: Sulphur (13-9-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 14 1 - 9 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Mar 16 10 - 0 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Mar 20 4 - 6 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 3 - 4 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Brusly
Mar 21 10 - 1 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 22 3 - 2 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Mar 28 0 - 7 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0)
Mar 30 15 - 0 1A: East Iberville (1-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 30 15 - 0 1A: East Iberville (1-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 12 - 2 1A: White Castle (6-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 10 - 0 1A: White Castle (6-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 04 2 - 8 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Apr 06 8 - 11 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Apr 07 15 - 0 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Apr 08 1 - 4 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 2 - 3 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 18 - 0 2A: Haynes (11-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 11 6 - 2 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Apr 18 15 - 0 1A: Arcadia (8-9-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 13 - 0 1A: Centerville (13-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 8 - 4 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 4 - 7 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0) @ Semi Finals


Ascension Christian - District 6-1A
Season 7-12-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 29 5 - 2 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Mar 03 3 - 7 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Mar 05 17 - 0 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 05 7 - 3 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 07 2 - 7 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 08 2 - 12 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Mar 15 24 - 5 1A: East Iberville (1-8-0)
Mar 18 5 - 14 1A: Lafayette Christian (14-15-0) @ Grace Chrisian
Mar 19 4 - 11 B: Avoyelles Charter (14-10-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 1 - 11 B: Monterey (11-7-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 21 1 - 10 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Mar 22 14 - 4 1A: White Castle (6-11-0)
Mar 23 2 - 13 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Mar 29 15 - 7 1A: White Castle (6-11-0)
Mar 30 0 - 7 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Apr 04 3 - 13 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Apr 05 20 - 5 1A: East Iberville (1-8-0)
Apr 07 0 - 15 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Apr 18 2 - 17 1A: Central Catholic (16-13-0) @ 1st Round


East Iberville - District 6-1A
Season 1-8-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 08 1 - 16 1A: White Castle (6-11-0)
Mar 15 5 - 24 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 23 0 - 20 1A: White Castle (6-11-0)
Mar 29 24 - 21 C: Family Christian (5-9-0)
Mar 30 0 - 15 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 30 0 - 15 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 5 - 20 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Apr 07 0 - 15 1A: St John (14-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 0 - 19 1A: St John (14-10-0) @ (DH)


Kentwood - District 6-1A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Southern Lab - District 6-1A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


St John - District 6-1A
Season 14-10-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 8 - 3 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Mar 01 2 - 1 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 03 10 - 2 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Mar 04 0 - 14 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 12 - 2 5A: Covington (2-17-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 0 - 10 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0) @ St Amant
Mar 08 12 - 2 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 16 0 - 10 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Mar 19 12 - 2 4A: Livonia (9-13-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 5 - 12 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 10 - 12 3A: E D White (15-13-0) @ Brusly
Mar 22 2 - 3 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Mar 23 13 - 2 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 30 5 - 0 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Apr 01 1 - 8 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Apr 05 18 - 0 1A: White Castle (6-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 15 - 0 1A: White Castle (6-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 9 - 16 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Apr 07 15 - 0 1A: East Iberville (1-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 19 - 0 1A: East Iberville (1-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 11 11 - 1 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Apr 12 0 - 10 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Apr 18 8 - 5 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 5 - 6 1A: Vermilion Catholic (19-6-0) @ 2nd Round


White Castle - District 6-1A
Season 6-11-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 03 1 - 19 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)
Mar 05 18 - 14 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 07 12 - 27 4A: Livonia (9-13-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 08 16 - 1 1A: East Iberville (1-8-0)
Mar 15 19 - 35 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Mar 16 16 - 15 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Mar 18 0 - 16 3A: St James (19-5-0) @ St James
Mar 19 28 - 18 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0) @ St James
Mar 22 4 - 14 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 23 20 - 0 1A: East Iberville (1-8-0)
Mar 29 7 - 15 1A: Ascension Christian (7-12-0)
Mar 31 2 - 12 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 0 - 10 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 04 1 - 14 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Apr 05 0 - 18 1A: St John (14-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 0 - 15 1A: St John (14-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 14 - 4 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com