Softball

Baton Rouge - District 5-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Broadmoor - District 5-5A
Season 3-18-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 10 - 25 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Feb 26 1 - 16 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Feb 27 0 - 15 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0)
Mar 01 14 - 2 3A: Bogalusa (2-10-0)
Mar 02 11 - 26 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 03 1 - 16 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (3-15-0)
Mar 04 22 - 9 2A: Madison Prep (2-14-0)
Mar 05 1 - 16 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 05 8 - 27 4A: Tara (5-12-0)
Mar 08 0 - 15 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 15 7 - 23 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 17 1 - 16 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 0 - 15 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 11 - 25 3A: Baker (7-10-0)
Mar 22 0 - 16 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 24 0 - 17 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 29 0 - 15 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 0 - 21 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 11 - 24 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Apr 05 13 - 12 2A: Northeast (9-7-0)
Apr 07 0 - 17 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)


Catholic (BR) - District 5-5A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Dutchtown - District 5-5A
Season 19-13-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 5 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Feb 26 0 - 3 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0) @ Kaplan
Feb 27 15 - 3 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ Kaplan
Feb 27 12 - 0 3A: Church Point (12-16-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 01 10 - 4 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 03 0 - 8 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Mar 04 0 - 4 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ Dutchtown
Mar 05 6 - 10 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 1 - 11 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ St Amant
Mar 08 15 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0)
Mar 15 6 - 4 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 19 2 - 13 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 21 17 - 0 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 22 1 - 6 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 24 17 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0)
Mar 25 2 - 9 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 9 - 8 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 7 - 2 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 28 2 - 3 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 29 15 - 0 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 31 3 - 6 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Apr 01 2 - 1 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 3 - 1 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 02 6 - 0 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0) @ St Thomas Aquinas
Apr 05 9 - 0 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Apr 05 9 - 2 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Apr 07 8 - 19 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Apr 08 4 - 1 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 2 - 1 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 1 - 0 5A: Chapelle (13-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 12 9 - 5 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Apr 18 4 - 5 5A: Ruston (14-12-0) @ 1st Round


East Ascension - District 5-5A
Season 17-11-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 9 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Feb 26 5 - 3 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 4 - 5 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0) @ Denham Springs
Feb 27 4 - 2 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ Denham Springs
Mar 01 4 - 3 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Mar 04 4 - 13 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 0 - 5 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 8 - 2 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ East Ascension
Mar 08 3 - 1 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Mar 15 4 - 6 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 16 4 - 7 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Mar 17 18 - 0 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 19 13 - 0 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 22 16 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0)
Mar 23 3 - 4 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 24 4 - 2 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Mar 29 1 - 7 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 31 6 - 3 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 04 8 - 2 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Apr 05 18 - 0 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Apr 07 17 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0)
Apr 08 6 - 0 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ St Amant
Apr 08 6 - 4 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 6 - 9 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 10 - 0 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ St Amant
Apr 11 1 - 2 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Apr 18 13 - 7 5A: Slidell (18-5-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 2 - 3 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ 2nd Round


McKinley - District 5-5A
Season 3-14-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 18 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 01 3 - 14 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Mar 04 27 - 17 4A: Tara (5-12-0)
Mar 05 9 - 21 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0)
Mar 05 8 - 35 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)
Mar 08 0 - 18 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 15 23 - 7 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0)
Mar 16 0 - 15 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)
Mar 17 0 - 18 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 21 0 - 17 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 22 2 - 19 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Mar 24 0 - 23 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 29 0 - 15 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 31 24 - 11 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0)
Apr 05 0 - 18 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Apr 07 0 - 15 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Apr 12 9 - 12 2A: Runnels (14-12-0)


St Amant - District 5-5A
Season 25-6-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 21 - 5 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 5 - 8 5A: Barbe (19-7-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 4 - 5 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0) @ Brusly
Mar 01 5 - 2 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 02 10 - 12 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 03 12 - 2 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0)
Mar 04 12 - 2 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 1 - 10 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 7 - 12 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ St Amant
Mar 08 18 - 0 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 15 13 - 1 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Mar 16 10 - 0 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 17 16 - 1 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 15 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 20 9 - 0 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0)
Mar 22 6 - 1 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Mar 23 4 - 3 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 24 23 - 0 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 29 7 - 1 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 30 18 - 5 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0)
Mar 31 5 - 1 5A: St Joseph (BR) (13-14-0)
Apr 01 14 - 6 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 8 - 5 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 11 - 1 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 04 5 - 3 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Apr 07 19 - 8 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 08 8 - 1 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ St Amant
Apr 11 16 - 14 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Apr 19 15 - 6 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 12 - 5 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 4 - 5 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ Quarterfinals


St Joseph (BR) - District 5-5A
Season 13-14-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 4 - 2 4A: St Thomas More (19-10-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 27 0 - 10 5A: Comeaux (17-13-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 27 6 - 10 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ St Thomas More
Mar 01 7 - 13 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 03 0 - 2 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Mar 04 12 - 1 5A: Covington (2-17-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 19 - 2 5A: East St John (7-20-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 10 - 0 1A: St John (14-10-0) @ St Amant
Mar 08 1 - 3 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 14 10 - 0 4A: St Michael (13-10-0)
Mar 15 1 - 13 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Mar 22 19 - 2 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Mar 24 2 - 4 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0)
Mar 28 1 - 2 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0)
Mar 29 15 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 21 - 0 5A: Broadmoor (3-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 31 1 - 5 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Apr 02 3 - 11 5A: Slidell (18-5-0)
Apr 04 1 - 0 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Apr 05 0 - 9 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 05 2 - 9 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 07 15 - 0 5A: McKinley (3-14-0)
Apr 08 6 - 3 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ St Amant
Apr 08 11 - 1 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 4 - 2 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0) @ St Amant
Apr 09 2 - 13 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ St Amant
Apr 12 1 - 2 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com