Softball

Church Point - District 5-3A
Season 12-16-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 14 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0)
Feb 26 4 - 10 4A: Crowley (24-6-0) @ Kaplan
Feb 27 0 - 12 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ Kaplan
Feb 27 11 - 4 1A: Westminster (5-17-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 01 3 - 9 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0)
Mar 02 12 - 4 4A: Carencro (6-13-0)
Mar 03 3 - 6 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 04 9 - 8 1A: Westminster (5-17-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 7 - 8 4A: Crowley (24-6-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 1 - 17 5A: Fontainebleau (14-8-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 14 2 - 3 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Mar 16 15 - 3 3A: Northwest (1-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 16 15 - 0 3A: Northwest (1-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 17 - 2 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Mar 19 5 - 15 1A: Vermilion Catholic (19-6-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 20 2 - 13 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 20 12 - 13 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 21 5 - 1 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Mar 22 4 - 0 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Mar 29 10 - 2 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Mar 30 1 - 11 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Apr 04 0 - 12 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Apr 05 13 - 3 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Apr 06 2 - 1 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Apr 07 12 - 2 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Apr 11 2 - 13 4A: Rayne (7-15-0)
Apr 12 6 - 8 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Apr 18 3 - 13 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ 1st Round


Eunice - District 5-3A
Season 8-10-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 6 - 16 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Feb 24 6 - 20 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Feb 26 F - 2 4A: Livonia (9-13-0) @ Eunice
Feb 27 4 - 18 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0) @ Eunice
Mar 01 0 - 6 4A: Crowley (24-6-0)
Mar 03 F - 2 1A: Westminster (5-17-0)
Mar 07 14 - 4 4A: Livonia (9-13-0)
Mar 08 16 - 1 3A: Northwest (1-11-0)
Mar 15 0 - 13 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Mar 15 11 - 4 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Mar 21 1 - 5 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Mar 21 16 - 1 3A: Northwest (1-11-0)
Mar 22 13 - 2 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Mar 29 2 - 10 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Mar 31 7 - 3 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Apr 05 0 - 4 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Apr 07 15 - 3 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Apr 08 8 - 3 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)


Northwest - District 5-3A
Season 1-11-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 08 1 - 16 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Mar 16 3 - 15 3A: Church Point (12-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 16 0 - 15 3A: Church Point (12-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 2 - 18 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Mar 21 1 - 16 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Mar 22 0 - 23 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Mar 29 21 - 18 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 2 - 19 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 22 - 26 4A: Opelousas (3-19-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 13 - 24 4A: Opelousas (3-19-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 1 - 11 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Apr 07 0 - 15 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)


Pine Prairie - District 5-3A
Season 26-6-0 District 8-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 11 - 1 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Feb 25 9 - 1 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0)
Feb 26 9 - 5 2A: Delcambre (15-11-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 27 7 - 6 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 27 16 - 0 3A: Erath (14-16-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 29 8 - 3 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 03 14 - 2 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Mar 04 4 - 1 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 6 - 5 2A: Kinder (22-3-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 8 - 4 2A: Mamou (6-16-0) @ Kinder
Mar 07 7 - 3 C: Plainview (18-8-0)
Mar 14 13 - 1 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 15 13 - 0 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Mar 15 19 - 0 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Mar 16 2 - 0 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Mar 21 12 - 6 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0)
Mar 22 23 - 0 3A: Northwest (1-11-0)
Mar 29 6 - 0 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Mar 30 17 - 0 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Apr 01 8 - 9 3A: Bolton (16-12-0) @ Tioga
Apr 01 2 - 3 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ Tioga
Apr 02 6 - 7 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ Ruston
Apr 02 9 - 10 5A: Ruston (14-12-0) @ Ruston
Apr 04 12 - 0 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Apr 05 4 - 0 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Apr 06 1 - 2 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Apr 07 15 - 0 3A: Northwest (1-11-0)
Apr 08 6 - 0 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Apr 12 15 - 11 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Apr 18 6 - 0 3A: Berwick (10-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 12 - 2 3A: St James (19-5-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 0 - 9 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Quarterfinals


Port Barre - District 5-3A
Season 7-15-0 District 4-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 1 - 12 1A: Westminster (5-17-0)
Feb 26 7 - 13 3A: Jennings (10-18-0) @ Eunice
Feb 27 12 - 13 4A: Livonia (9-13-0) @ Eunice
Feb 27 3 - 13 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0) @ Eunice
Mar 01 2 - 12 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0)
Mar 03 0 - 11 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0)
Mar 04 0 - 12 5A: Comeaux (17-13-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 5 - 13 4A: Breaux Bridge (4-13-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 0 - 19 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 08 30 - 1 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Mar 15 4 - 11 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Mar 17 18 - 2 3A: Northwest (1-11-0)
Mar 22 0 - 4 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Mar 24 17 - 2 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Mar 29 0 - 6 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Mar 31 3 - 7 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Apr 01 16 - 4 B: Hornbeck (7-15-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 01 5 - 3 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 02 25 - 8 1A: Merryville (1-11-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 05 11 - 1 3A: Northwest (1-11-0)
Apr 07 2 - 12 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Apr 08 0 - 6 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)


Ville Platte - District 5-3A
Season 2-18-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 23 C: Elizabeth (6-11-0)
Feb 29 3 - 14 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)
Mar 03 18 - 5 4A: Opelousas (3-19-0)
Mar 04 0 - 15 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 05 2 - 17 B: Hornbeck (7-15-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 05 2 - 20 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 08 1 - 30 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Mar 14 2 - 17 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Mar 15 0 - 19 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Mar 17 2 - 17 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Mar 21 3 - 18 4A: Opelousas (3-19-0)
Mar 22 2 - 13 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Mar 24 2 - 17 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Mar 28 15 - 18 3A: Marksville (7-21-0) @ (DH)
Mar 28 2 - 12 3A: Marksville (7-21-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 18 - 21 3A: Northwest (1-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 19 - 2 3A: Northwest (1-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 30 0 - 17 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Apr 05 3 - 13 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Apr 07 3 - 15 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com