Softball

Basile - District 5-1A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Catholic (PC) - District 5-1A
Season 17-11-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 5 - 4 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0)
Feb 26 4 - 5 5A: Barbe (19-7-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 3 - 4 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ Brusly
Feb 27 12 - 3 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0) @ Brusly
Mar 01 4 - 5 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Mar 03 0 - 2 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Mar 05 9 - 2 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0)
Mar 08 1 - 7 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Mar 14 1 - 2 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 15 2 - 6 3A: Brusly (23-14-0)
Mar 18 4 - 6 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ Brusly
Mar 19 10 - 0 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 7 - 2 4A: Breaux Bridge (4-13-0) @ Brusly
Mar 21 12 - 1 1A: Westminster (5-17-0)
Mar 23 15 - 0 1A: Westminster (5-17-0)
Mar 29 10 - 0 1A: False River (14-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 9 - 0 1A: False River (14-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 2 - 17 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ St Thomas More
Apr 02 5 - 2 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0) @ St Thomas More
Apr 05 2 - 0 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Apr 07 12 - 0 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Apr 11 0 - 7 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Apr 12 5 - 9 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0)
Apr 18 12 - 0 1A: Delhi Charter (9-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 4 - 0 1A: False River (14-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 5 - 0 1A: Oak Grove (24-5-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 7 - 4 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ Semi Finals
Apr 30 8 - 3 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0) @ Finals


False River - District 5-1A
Season 14-10-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 3 - 8 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Feb 26 16 - 2 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 26 0 - 10 C: Maurepas (22-6-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 14 - 1 1A: Covenant Christian (13-12-0) @ Christian Life
Mar 05 4 - 13 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 05 4 - 14 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ West Feliciana
Mar 06 17 - 1 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0)
Mar 07 11 - 5 4A: Assumption (14-11-0)
Mar 17 13 - 3 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)
Mar 19 11 - 5 4A: Breaux Bridge (4-13-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 4 - 14 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0) @ Brusly
Mar 20 7 - 1 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ Brusly
Mar 21 0 - 5 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Mar 22 8 - 2 4A: Plaquemine (15-10-0)
Mar 23 4 - 3 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Mar 29 0 - 10 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 0 - 9 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 30 0 - 5 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Apr 04 15 - 0 4A: Livonia (9-13-0)
Apr 05 18 - 3 1A: Westminster (5-17-0)
Apr 07 10 - 6 1A: Westminster (5-17-0)
Apr 09 4 - 3 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Apr 18 10 - 0 1A: Covenant Christian (13-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 4 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0) @ 2nd Round


North Central - District 5-1A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


St Edmund - District 5-1A
Season 12-15-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 2 - 17 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Feb 26 2 - 12 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Feb 27 18 - 4 3A: Eunice (8-10-0) @ Eunice
Feb 27 14 - 3 3A: Jennings (10-18-0) @ Eunice
Feb 27 14 - 4 4A: Livonia (9-13-0) @ Eunice
Feb 29 0 - 2 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Mar 01 8 - 4 4A: Cecilia (15-12-0)
Mar 03 7 - 9 C: Northside Christian (12-7-0)
Mar 04 3 - 8 2A: Kinder (22-3-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 0 - 13 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 15 - 16 3A: Westlake (16-9-0) @ Kinder
Mar 07 6 - 2 4A: Rayne (7-15-0)
Mar 08 15 - 5 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0)
Mar 14 3 - 2 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Mar 15 5 - 7 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Mar 16 0 - 2 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Mar 19 4 - 3 5A: Comeaux (17-13-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 19 8 - 9 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 21 5 - 0 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Mar 23 3 - 4 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Mar 29 11 - 1 1A: Westminster (5-17-0)
Mar 31 6 - 1 1A: Westminster (5-17-0)
Apr 05 0 - 2 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Apr 07 0 - 12 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Apr 12 1 - 3 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Apr 18 7 - 3 1A: Lafayette Christian (14-15-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 4 1A: Hanson (23-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Westminster - District 5-1A
Season 5-17-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 12 - 1 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0)
Feb 25 1 - 11 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Feb 26 2 - 12 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ Kaplan
Feb 27 4 - 11 3A: Church Point (12-16-0) @ Kaplan
Feb 27 7 - 20 4A: Crowley (24-6-0) @ Kaplan
Mar 01 7 - 5 4A: Opelousas (3-19-0)
Mar 03 2 - F 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Mar 04 8 - 9 3A: Church Point (12-16-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 0 - 10 5A: Comeaux (17-13-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 7 - 10 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 17 1 - 7 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0)
Mar 21 1 - 12 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Mar 23 0 - 15 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Mar 24 6 - 1 2A: Delcambre (15-11-0)
Mar 29 1 - 11 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Mar 31 1 - 6 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Apr 02 1 - 18 2A: Loreauville (11-22-0)
Apr 05 3 - 18 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Apr 07 6 - 10 1A: False River (14-10-0)
Apr 11 3 - 2 4A: Carencro (6-13-0)
Apr 12 3 - 6 2A: Delcambre (15-11-0)
Apr 18 1 - 13 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com