Softball

Iota - District 4-3A
Season 17-14-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 1 - 7 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Feb 25 2 - 4 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0)
Feb 26 1 - 0 5A: Acadiana (14-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 27 2 - 8 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 27 1 - 6 4A: St Thomas More (19-10-0) @ St Thomas More
Feb 29 2 - 0 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Mar 01 2 - 1 2A: Delcambre (15-11-0)
Mar 04 2 - 5 5A: Barbe (19-7-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 05 0 - 3 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 05 1 - 8 5A: Sam Houston (21-3-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 07 3 - 7 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0)
Mar 15 7 - 5 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Mar 17 5 - 1 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Mar 21 5 - 7 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Mar 23 4 - 1 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Mar 24 8 - 1 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 29 17 - 0 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 30 11 - 1 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Apr 02 0 - 6 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ Menard
Apr 02 0 - 2 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0) @ Menard
Apr 02 0 - 4 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0)
Apr 04 10 - 3 4A: Rayne (7-15-0)
Apr 05 11 - 0 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Apr 06 6 - 3 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Apr 07 9 - 4 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Apr 09 5 - 14 5A: Comeaux (17-13-0)
Apr 11 10 - 0 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Apr 12 11 - 10 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Apr 19 16 - 0 3A: Port Allen (16-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 5 - 3 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 0 - 3 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0) @ Quarterfinals


Iowa - District 4-3A
Season 8-19-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 20 - 6 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Feb 25 8 - 14 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Feb 27 3 - 12 2A: Vinton (16-5-0) @ (DH)
Feb 27 4 - 7 2A: Vinton (16-5-0) @ (DH)
Feb 29 12 - 15 1A: South Cameron (14-7-0)
Mar 03 1 - 13 1A: Grand Lake (13-7-0)
Mar 04 1 - 5 C: Hackberry (20-5-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 8 - 9 2A: Pickering (16-13-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 13 - 16 2A: Vinton (16-5-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 07 13 - 9 1A: Gueydan (5-16-0)
Mar 14 4 - 6 4A: Crowley (24-6-0)
Mar 15 5 - 6 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Mar 17 1 - 5 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Mar 18 7 - 8 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Mar 21 8 - 13 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Mar 22 14 - 4 B: Bell City (4-11-0)
Mar 23 18 - 12 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 29 1 - 12 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Mar 31 3 - 7 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Apr 05 0 - 11 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Apr 06 11 - 13 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Apr 07 19 - 13 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Apr 08 11 - 9 C: Northside Christian (12-7-0) @ Bell City
Apr 09 16 - 6 B: Bell City (4-11-0) @ Bell City
Apr 11 6 - 12 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Apr 12 19 - 9 B: Bell City (4-11-0)
Apr 18 0 - 14 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ 1st Round


Jennings - District 4-3A
Season 10-18-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 16 - 6 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Feb 24 1 - 7 4A: Crowley (24-6-0)
Feb 26 13 - 7 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0) @ Eunice
Feb 27 7 - 8 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0) @ Eunice
Feb 27 3 - 14 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0) @ Eunice
Mar 01 0 - 10 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Mar 03 6 - 3 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Mar 04 1 - 8 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 6 - 10 2A: Delcambre (15-11-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 05 13 - 12 5A: Lafayette (6-19-0) @ Lafayette
Mar 07 4 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Mar 08 3 - 6 C: Northside Christian (12-7-0)
Mar 17 2 - 1 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Mar 21 1 - 12 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Mar 23 12 - 18 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Mar 24 1 - 8 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Mar 28 6 - 5 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Mar 29 0 - 17 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Mar 31 5 - 6 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Apr 01 3 - 6 B: Anacoco (17-8-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 02 1 - 8 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 02 1 - 9 C: Hackberry (20-5-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 04 4 - 5 4A: Crowley (24-6-0)
Apr 06 11 - 6 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Apr 07 2 - 6 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Apr 11 12 - 6 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Apr 12 8 - 6 3A: Church Point (12-16-0)
Apr 18 0 - 10 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0) @ 1st Round


South Beauregard - District 4-3A
Season 11-15-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 12 - 2 4A: LaGrange (3-13-0)
Feb 26 2 - 14 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 27 2 - 14 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 27 6 - 22 2A: Kinder (22-3-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 29 12 - 8 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0)
Mar 01 11 - 2 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Mar 03 4 - 6 1A: South Cameron (14-7-0)
Mar 05 3 - 5 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ Stanley
Mar 05 12 - 2 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Mar 14 11 - 3 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Mar 17 10 - 11 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Mar 21 13 - 8 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Mar 23 1 - 4 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Mar 28 5 - 6 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 29 4 - 2 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Mar 31 6 - 5 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Apr 01 7 - 8 1A: Grand Lake (13-7-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 01 3 - 5 3A: Port Barre (7-15-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 02 12 - 2 B: Hornbeck (7-15-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 05 1 - 7 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Apr 07 13 - 19 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Apr 08 0 - 5 C: Hackberry (20-5-0) @ Hackberry
Apr 09 8 - 2 B: Hicks (2-14-0) @ Hackberry
Apr 09 15 - 0 C: Starks (0-13-0) @ Hackberry
Apr 11 0 - 10 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Apr 18 4 - 9 3A: St James (19-5-0) @ 1st Round


St Louis - District 4-3A
Season 11-11-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 01 19 - 8 4A: LaGrange (3-13-0)
Mar 03 10 - 7 3A: Erath (14-16-0)
Mar 04 0 - 9 2A: Vinton (16-5-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 1 - 9 C: Hackberry (20-5-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 6 - 11 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 07 6 - 2 B: Bell City (4-11-0)
Mar 14 3 - 11 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Mar 15 6 - 5 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Mar 17 1 - 2 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 19 9 - 1 3A: Erath (14-16-0)
Mar 19 16 - 4 4A: Westgate (8-20-0)
Mar 21 7 - 5 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Mar 23 0 - 12 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Mar 29 2 - 4 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Mar 31 7 - 3 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Apr 02 13 - 12 4A: St Martinville (14-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 11 - 1 4A: St Martinville (14-13-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 6 - 11 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Apr 07 4 - 9 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Apr 08 3 - 4 1A: South Cameron (14-7-0)
Apr 11 11 - 1 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Apr 19 0 - 10 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ 1st Round


Westlake - District 4-3A
Season 16-9-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 14 - 4 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 27 1 - 16 2A: Kinder (22-3-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 27 2 - 11 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 01 14 - 12 1A: South Cameron (14-7-0)
Mar 03 18 - 4 4A: LaGrange (3-13-0)
Mar 04 10 - 7 2A: Mamou (6-16-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 6 - 16 2A: Kinder (22-3-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 16 - 15 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0) @ Kinder
Mar 07 5 - 4 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Mar 15 5 - 7 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Mar 17 11 - 10 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Mar 21 12 - 1 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 23 12 - 0 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Mar 29 12 - 1 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Apr 01 10 - 2 B: Stanley (11-15-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 02 9 - 16 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 02 3 - 5 1A: South Cameron (14-7-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 05 7 - 1 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Apr 06 13 - 11 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Apr 07 6 - 2 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Apr 09 9 - 6 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ Glenmora
Apr 09 7 - 5 C: Plainview (18-8-0) @ Glenmora
Apr 11 1 - 11 3A: St Louis (11-11-0)
Apr 12 10 - 11 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Apr 19 8 - 11 3A: Erath (14-16-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com