Softball

DeQuincy - District 4-2A
Season 10-10-0 District 6-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 14 - 8 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Feb 26 6 - 15 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 26 4 - 14 3A: Westlake (16-9-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 27 4 - 8 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 01 2 - 11 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Mar 04 21 - 0 1A: Merryville (1-11-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 05 8 - 4 B: Anacoco (17-8-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 05 9 - 8 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 07 4 - 5 3A: Westlake (16-9-0)
Mar 14 0 - 5 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Mar 15 4 - 9 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Mar 17 8 - 7 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Mar 21 7 - 5 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Mar 23 17 - 2 2A: Welsh (1-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 17 - 0 2A: Welsh (1-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 7 - 11 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Mar 31 1 - 7 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Apr 05 11 - 4 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Apr 07 5 - 0 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Apr 19 1 - 8 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ 1st Round


Kinder - District 4-2A
Season 22-3-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 7 - 1 3A: Iota (17-14-0)
Feb 26 3 - 2 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ Sulphur
Feb 27 22 - 6 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 27 16 - 1 3A: Westlake (16-9-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 01 10 - 0 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 03 14 - 7 C: Hackberry (20-5-0)
Mar 04 8 - 3 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 5 - 6 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 16 - 6 3A: Westlake (16-9-0) @ Kinder
Mar 15 9 - 4 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Mar 17 13 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Mar 18 8 - 7 3A: Iowa (8-19-0)
Mar 19 5 - 6 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Mar 21 15 - 0 2A: Welsh (1-14-0)
Mar 22 7 - 0 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Mar 23 9 - 0 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Mar 29 7 - 3 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Mar 31 7 - 1 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Apr 04 7 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Apr 07 10 - 0 2A: Welsh (1-14-0)
Apr 11 13 - 3 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Apr 12 3 - 1 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0)
Apr 19 5 - 0 2A: Rayville (9-15-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 3 - 1 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 1 - 4 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ Quarterfinals


Lake Arthur - District 4-2A
Season 8-12-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 6 - 5 4A: LaGrange (3-13-0)
Feb 27 7 - 15 1A: Grand Lake (13-7-0)
Mar 03 5 - 3 B: Bell City (4-11-0)
Mar 04 3 - 16 2A: Pickering (16-13-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 11 - 6 3A: St Louis (11-11-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 7 - 19 2A: Vinton (16-5-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 07 3 - 4 3A: Jennings (10-18-0)
Mar 14 4 - 9 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Mar 15 6 - 3 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Mar 17 3 - 13 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Mar 18 9 - 6 2A: Welsh (1-14-0)
Mar 21 5 - 7 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Mar 23 1 - 4 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Mar 29 11 - 1 2A: Welsh (1-14-0)
Mar 31 2 - 17 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Apr 04 3 - 7 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Apr 07 0 - 5 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Apr 08 15 - 8 B: Bell City (4-11-0) @ Bell City
Apr 09 0 - 10 2A: Vinton (16-5-0) @ Bell City
Apr 09 23 - 2 4A: Washington Marion (0-11-0) @ Bell City


Mamou - District 4-2A
Season 6-16-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 11 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Feb 27 0 - 9 3A: Bolton (16-12-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 6 - 7 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 1 - 14 5A: Pineville (20-9-0) @ Pineville
Feb 29 9 - 1 4A: LaGrange (3-13-0)
Mar 03 1 - 3 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0)
Mar 04 7 - 10 3A: Westlake (16-9-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 4 - 8 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 2 - 5 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ Kinder
Mar 14 9 - 4 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Mar 15 17 - 1 2A: Welsh (1-14-0)
Mar 17 7 - 8 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Mar 21 2 - 1 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Mar 23 4 - 1 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Mar 29 3 - 7 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Mar 31 12 - 2 2A: Welsh (1-14-0)
Apr 05 4 - 11 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Apr 07 1 - 2 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Apr 08 5 - 11 3A: Bolton (16-12-0)
Apr 11 3 - 13 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Apr 12 0 - 8 5A: Barbe (19-7-0)
Apr 13 0 - 11 C: Hackberry (20-5-0)


Vinton - District 4-2A
Season 16-5-0 District 5-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 12 - 3 3A: Iowa (8-19-0) @ (DH)
Feb 27 7 - 4 3A: Iowa (8-19-0) @ (DH)
Mar 01 10 - 4 1A: Grand Lake (13-7-0)
Mar 03 16 - 1 C: Starks (0-13-0)
Mar 04 9 - 0 3A: St Louis (11-11-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 16 - 13 3A: Iowa (8-19-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 19 - 7 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 14 5 - 0 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Mar 15 3 - 6 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Mar 17 16 - 1 2A: Welsh (1-14-0)
Mar 21 1 - 2 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Mar 22 0 - 7 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Mar 23 0 - 9 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Mar 29 11 - 7 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0)
Mar 31 17 - 2 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Apr 04 12 - 0 2A: Welsh (1-14-0)
Apr 07 2 - 1 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Apr 08 12 - 1 C: Northside Christian (12-7-0) @ Bell City
Apr 09 10 - 0 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0) @ Bell City
Apr 12 3 - 1 1A: South Cameron (14-7-0)
Apr 18 5 - 9 2A: Sterlington (16-10-0) @ 1st Round


Welsh - District 4-2A
Season 1-14-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 7 - 14 1A: East Beauregard (14-9-0)
Feb 29 6 - 7 1A: Gueydan (5-16-0)
Mar 03 2 - 17 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0)
Mar 04 10 - 19 B: Bell City (4-11-0)
Mar 07 12 - 11 C: Singer (3-10-0)
Mar 15 1 - 17 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Mar 17 1 - 16 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Mar 18 6 - 9 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Mar 21 0 - 15 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)
Mar 23 2 - 17 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 0 - 17 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 1 - 11 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0)
Mar 31 2 - 12 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Apr 04 0 - 12 2A: Vinton (16-5-0)
Apr 07 0 - 10 2A: Kinder (22-3-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com