Softball

Converse - District 3-B
Season 11-7-0 District 5-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 04 14 - 5 B: Hicks (2-14-0)
Mar 14 7 - 0 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Mar 15 4 - 6 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Mar 17 14 - 3 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Mar 18 1 - 2 B: Castor (14-4-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 15 - 2 1A: Logansport (5-23-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 10 - 16 B: Quitman (13-16-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 10 - 16 B: Quitman (13-16-0) @ Stanley
Mar 22 4 - 3 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Mar 25 2 - 9 5A: Haughton (9-17-0) @ Calvary Baptist Baptist
Mar 29 10 - 0 B: Negreet (13-6-0)
Mar 31 1 - 11 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Apr 05 4 - 3 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Apr 07 4 - 1 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Apr 12 12 - 2 3A: Loyola (8-15-0)
Apr 22 9 - 7 B: Bell City (4-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 15 - 4 B: Fairview (6-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 0 - 1 B: Holden (29-4-0) @ Quarterfinals


Florien - District 3-B
Season 22-5-0 District 7-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 2 - 3 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Feb 27 3 - 4 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ (DH)
Feb 27 1 - 4 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ (DH)
Mar 03 2 - 1 4A: Leesville (20-6-0)
Mar 05 0 - 3 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 05 4 - 5 5A: Sam Houston (21-3-0) @ Sulphur
Mar 14 15 - 0 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Mar 15 6 - 4 B: Converse (11-7-0)
Mar 17 3 - 0 5A: Sulphur (13-9-0)
Mar 18 3 - 1 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 14 - 7 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 3 - 2 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ Parkway
Mar 21 10 - 0 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Mar 24 8 - 0 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Mar 28 11 - 0 B: Negreet (13-6-0)
Mar 29 14 - 2 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Mar 31 11 - 1 B: Converse (11-7-0)
Apr 01 6 - 1 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0)
Apr 02 10 - 2 2A: Pickering (16-13-0) @ DeRidder
Apr 02 8 - 1 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ Rosepine
Apr 06 8 - 4 B: Negreet (13-6-0)
Apr 08 10 - 0 B: Glenmora (14-18-0)
Apr 12 13 - 0 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Apr 23 15 - 0 B: Stanley (11-15-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 4 - 2 B: Anacoco (17-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 3 - 1 B: Castor (14-4-0) @ Semi Finals
Apr 30 7 - 0 B: Holden (29-4-0) @ Finals


Negreet - District 3-B
Season 13-6-0 District 3-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 01 21 - 8 C: Saline (11-10-0)
Mar 03 11 - 4 B: Hornbeck (7-15-0)
Mar 04 9 - 4 C: Evans (7-9-0) @ Evans
Mar 07 15 - 1 C: Ebarb (6-14-0)
Mar 14 15 - 0 C: Pleasant Hill (0-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 14 15 - 0 C: Pleasant Hill (0-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 17 - 3 C: Ebarb (6-14-0) @ Stanley
Mar 17 5 - 10 B: Stanley (11-15-0) @ Stanley
Mar 18 6 - 16 B: Forest (13-10-0) @ Stanley
Mar 21 17 - 0 C: Ebarb (6-14-0)
Mar 22 5 - 1 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Mar 28 0 - 11 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Mar 29 0 - 10 B: Converse (11-7-0)
Apr 04 5 - 1 C: Evans (7-9-0)
Apr 05 7 - 0 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Apr 06 4 - 8 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Apr 07 11 - 2 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Apr 22 12 - 1 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 9 - 12 B: Forest (13-10-0) @ 2nd Round


Stanley - District 3-B
Season 11-15-0 District 1-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 11 - 1 B: Hornbeck (7-15-0)
Feb 29 14 - 3 C: Calvin (12-12-0)
Mar 04 15 - 2 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Mar 05 7 - 5 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 2 - 12 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0)
Mar 07 7 - 4 B: Anacoco (17-8-0)
Mar 15 6 - 2 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Mar 17 13 - 8 C: Ebarb (6-14-0) @ Stanley
Mar 17 10 - 5 B: Negreet (13-6-0) @ Stanley
Mar 18 1 - 12 B: Quitman (13-16-0)
Mar 19 5 - 2 B: Castor (14-4-0) @ Stanley
Mar 21 0 - 10 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Mar 22 3 - 4 B: Converse (11-7-0)
Mar 25 4 - 9 B: Choudrant (8-19-0)
Mar 26 3 - 4 B: Forest (13-10-0) @ Oak Grove
Mar 26 0 - 1 1A: Oak Grove (24-5-0) @ Oak Grove
Mar 28 1 - 5 B: Quitman (13-16-0)
Mar 29 2 - 14 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Mar 31 6 - 11 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Apr 01 2 - 10 3A: Westlake (16-9-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 02 15 - 10 1A: Grand Lake (13-7-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 02 0 - 10 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0) @ South Beauregard
Apr 05 0 - 7 B: Negreet (13-6-0)
Apr 07 1 - 4 B: Converse (11-7-0)
Apr 19 7 - 6 B: Quitman (13-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 15 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ 2nd Round


Zwolle - District 3-B
Season 17-12-0 District 1-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 16 - 5 C: Calvin (12-12-0)
Feb 26 15 - 0 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0) @ North DeSoto
Feb 26 3 - 13 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0) @ North DeSoto
Feb 27 19 - 1 1A: St Frederick (9-16-0) @ North DeSoto
Feb 29 2 - 13 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Mar 01 7 - 6 B: Doyline (6-15-0)
Mar 03 0 - 6 B: Castor (14-4-0)
Mar 04 10 - 5 C: Singer (3-10-0) @ Evans
Mar 05 15 - 0 C: Evans (7-9-0) @ Evans
Mar 05 20 - 9 C: Simpson (5-11-0) @ Evans
Mar 07 14 - 4 2A: Lakeview (10-5-0)
Mar 14 0 - 15 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Mar 15 2 - 6 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Mar 17 3 - 14 B: Converse (11-7-0)
Mar 18 17 - 0 C: Ebarb (6-14-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 8 - 3 B: Forest (13-10-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 2 - 1 B: Quitman (13-16-0) @ Stanley
Mar 21 13 - 2 C: Saline (11-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 18 - 1 C: Saline (11-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 1 - 5 B: Negreet (13-6-0)
Mar 24 0 - 8 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Mar 28 10 - 0 C: Evans (7-9-0)
Mar 29 8 - 0 C: Calvin (12-12-0)
Mar 31 11 - 6 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Apr 04 12 - 1 B: Doyline (6-15-0)
Apr 05 3 - 4 B: Converse (11-7-0)
Apr 07 2 - 11 B: Negreet (13-6-0)
Apr 12 4 - 7 C: Plainview (18-8-0)
Apr 21 2 - 11 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

(c) kenramsey.com