Softball

Avoyelles - District 3-3A
Season 7-15-0 District 3-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 5 - 2 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 6 - 15 B: Avoyelles Charter (14-10-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 0 - 10 4A: Leesville (20-6-0) @ Pineville
Feb 29 14 - 3 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0)
Mar 03 3 - 14 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0)
Mar 04 1 - 15 1A: Delta Charter (12-10-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 1 - 12 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 0 - 15 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ Grant
Mar 17 10 - 6 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 22 3 - 14 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Mar 28 13 - 2 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Mar 29 0 - 10 3A: Bolton (16-12-0)
Apr 01 3 - 9 B: Pitkin (10-6-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 0 - 10 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 0 - 8 2A: Rapides (18-9-0) @ Rapides
Apr 04 1 - 13 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Apr 05 1 - 11 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Apr 06 0 - 13 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Apr 07 17 - 1 3A: Wossman (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 8 - 6 3A: Wossman (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 13 17 - 2 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Apr 18 1 - 18 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ 1st Round


Bolton - District 3-3A
Season 16-12-0 District 4-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 8 - 4 B: Avoyelles Charter (14-10-0)
Feb 26 0 - 16 5A: Pineville (20-9-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 9 - 0 2A: Mamou (6-16-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 5 - 6 C: Plainview (18-8-0) @ Pineville
Feb 29 5 - 4 4A: Grant (16-16-0)
Mar 01 9 - 7 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0)
Mar 04 15 - 1 B: Pitkin (10-6-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 9 - 17 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 0 - 8 4A: Northwood (SH) (11-10-0) @ Grant
Mar 07 5 - 10 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Mar 15 2 - 0 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Mar 18 3 - 18 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 18 1 - 8 C: Maurepas (22-6-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 18 - 14 C: Northside Christian (12-7-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 22 0 - 12 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Mar 23 4 - 14 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Mar 24 4 - 5 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Mar 29 10 - 0 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)
Apr 01 9 - 8 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ Tioga
Apr 02 4 - 14 4A: Leesville (20-6-0) @ Tioga
Apr 04 7 - 4 C: Georgetown (10-11-0)
Apr 05 13 - 4 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0)
Apr 06 14 - 2 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Apr 08 11 - 5 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Apr 11 9 - 4 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0)
Apr 12 12 - 9 B: Glenmora (14-18-0)
Apr 18 11 - 4 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 6 3A: Kaplan (25-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Buckeye - District 3-3A
Season 13-13-0 District 5-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 4 - 11 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0)
Feb 25 1 - 5 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Feb 27 7 - 6 2A: Mamou (6-16-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 9 - 15 5A: Sulphur (13-9-0) @ Pineville
Mar 01 5 - 4 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Mar 03 2 - 14 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Mar 04 5 - 7 4A: Neville (19-9-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 0 - 2 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 8 - 6 4A: Grant (16-16-0) @ Grant
Mar 15 15 - 0 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 19 4 - 8 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 19 1 - 10 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 21 16 - 6 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ Tioga
Mar 22 12 - 0 3A: Bolton (16-12-0)
Mar 24 3 - 11 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Mar 29 10 - 0 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Apr 01 5 - 6 4A: Leesville (20-6-0) @ Buckeye
Apr 01 1 - 0 4A: Tioga (14-14-0) @ Buckeye
Apr 02 7 - 2 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0) @ Buckeye
Apr 04 14 - 3 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Apr 05 18 - 1 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0)
Apr 06 13 - 0 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)
Apr 07 2 - 5 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0)
Apr 13 1 - 2 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Apr 18 10 - 0 3A: Jennings (10-18-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 10 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ 2nd Round


Jena - District 3-3A
Season 18-8-0 District 6-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 3 1A: South Cameron (14-7-0)
Feb 26 14 - 3 4A: Leesville (20-6-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 16 - 5 B: Glenmora (14-18-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 17 - 6 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0) @ Pineville
Feb 29 0 - 1 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Mar 01 7 - 0 4A: Tioga (14-14-0)
Mar 03 2 - 8 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Mar 04 4 - 3 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 0 - 1 4A: Neville (19-9-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 8 - 7 4A: Tioga (14-14-0) @ Grant
Mar 15 2 - 11 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Mar 17 - 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Mar 22 16 - 2 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 23 14 - 4 3A: Bolton (16-12-0)
Mar 24 11 - 3 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Mar 28 17 - 2 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Mar 29 20 - 2 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0)
Apr 02 3 - 7 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 02 3 - 9 5A: Pineville (20-9-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 04 13 - 1 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)
Apr 08 12 - 8 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ Mangham
Apr 09 9 - 4 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ Mangham
Apr 09 7 - 5 4A: Neville (19-9-0) @ Mangham
Apr 12 6 - 11 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Apr 18 15 - 0 4A: Washington Marion (0-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 13 - 5 3A: North Webster (16-13-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 0 - 5 3A: Brusly (23-14-0) @ Quarterfinals


Marksville - District 3-3A
Season 7-21-0 District 0-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 21 - 1 3A: Wossman (4-10-0)
Feb 27 21 - 1 4A: Huntington (3-6-0) @ (DH)
Feb 27 16 - 6 4A: Huntington (3-6-0) @ (DH)
Mar 04 3 - 14 1A: East Beauregard (14-9-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 04 1 - 11 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 05 1 - 16 C: Elizabeth (6-11-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 07 1 - 11 B: Grace Christian (2-16-0)
Mar 11 2 - 14 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 14 1 - 13 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Mar 15 0 - 15 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Mar 16 2 - 7 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Mar 17 6 - 10 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)
Mar 19 3 - 12 C: Calvin (12-12-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 4 - 16 C: Georgetown (10-11-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 21 1 - 15 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 22 2 - 16 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Mar 24 1 - 7 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0)
Mar 26 23 - 7 3A: Wossman (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 26 20 - 5 3A: Wossman (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 28 18 - 15 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 28 12 - 2 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 0 - 12 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Apr 05 4 - 15 C: Plainview (18-8-0)
Apr 06 2 - 14 3A: Bolton (16-12-0)
Apr 08 2 - 19 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Apr 08 1 - 11 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Apr 12 3 - 13 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Apr 13 2 - 17 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)


Peabody - District 3-3A
Season 3-12-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 29 2 - 15 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Mar 02 5 - 15 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Mar 04 1 - 12 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 9 - 11 1A: Covenant Christian (13-12-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 2 - 14 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0) @ Grant
Mar 15 0 - 2 3A: Bolton (16-12-0)
Mar 16 7 - 2 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 17 - 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Mar 28 2 - 13 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)
Mar 28 2 - 17 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Mar 29 0 - 10 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Mar 30 0 - 16 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Apr 02 8 - 4 3A: Mansfield (9-7-0)
Apr 06 0 - 16 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Apr 09 1 - 0 5A: Landry Walker (1-11-0)
Apr 11 0 - 10 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)


Vidalia - District 3-3A
Season 8-15-0 District 1-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 8 4A: Franklin Parish (6-19-0)
Feb 26 7 - 10 1A: Lafayette Christian (14-15-0) @ Carencro
Feb 27 15 - 3 4A: Northside (3-12-0) @ Lafayette Christian
Feb 27 17 - 1 4A: Opelousas (3-19-0) @ Carencro
Feb 29 18 - 11 1A: Block (4-20-0)
Mar 01 2 - 17 2A: Rayville (9-15-0)
Mar 03 8 - 7 1A: Block (4-20-0)
Mar 14 1 - 11 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0)
Mar 21 0 - 10 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Mar 24 7 - 1 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 29 2 - 20 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Apr 01 10 - 11 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0) @ Vidalia
Apr 02 3 - 12 4A: Franklin Parish (6-19-0) @ Harrisonburg
Apr 02 10 - 8 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0) @ Harrisonburg
Apr 04 20 - 0 3A: Carroll (0-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 04 15 - 0 3A: Carroll (0-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 4 - 13 3A: Bolton (16-12-0)
Apr 05 1 - 18 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Apr 08 0 - 10 2A: Sterlington (16-10-0) @ Mangham
Apr 09 0 - 12 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ Mangham
Apr 09 1 - 17 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ Mangham
Apr 11 2 - 11 3A: West Feliciana (13-12-0)
Apr 13 3 - 8 2A: Mangham (22-11-0)


Winnfield - District 3-3A
Season 19-11-0 District 7-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 6 - 0 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 4 - 5 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 2 - 7 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ West Ouachita
Mar 01 0 - 10 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Mar 03 8 - 1 B: Weston (17-7-0)
Mar 04 11 - 1 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 1 - 12 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 14 - 18 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 15 11 - 2 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Mar 19 4 - 6 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 2 - 3 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ Parkway
Mar 21 6 - 16 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0) @ Tioga
Mar 21 10 - 0 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0)
Mar 22 14 - 3 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)
Mar 24 5 - 4 3A: Bolton (16-12-0)
Mar 26 9 - 0 4A: Grant (16-16-0)
Mar 28 7 - 8 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Mar 29 12 - 0 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 30 16 - 0 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Apr 01 3 - 2 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ Tioga
Apr 02 3 - 13 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Tioga
Apr 02 12 - 0 4A: Grant (16-16-0) @ Tioga
Apr 04 16 - 0 B: Quitman (13-16-0)
Apr 06 16 - 0 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Apr 07 2 - 1 2A: Sterlington (16-10-0)
Apr 11 10 - 6 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Apr 12 9 - 4 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Apr 13 4 - 3 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Apr 18 13 - 3 3A: Church Point (12-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 3 - 5 3A: Iota (17-14-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com