Softball

Bunkie - District 3-2A
Season 15-18-0 District 2-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 0 - 10 4A: Tioga (14-14-0)
Feb 26 13 - 3 2A: Christian Life (2-20-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 5 - 4 1A: Centerville (13-12-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 27 12 - 5 1A: Covenant Christian (13-12-0) @ Christian Life
Feb 29 3 - 8 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0)
Mar 01 0 - 6 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Mar 03 8 - 11 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 04 12 - 1 3A: Peabody (3-12-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 1 - 16 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 12 - 1 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0) @ Grant
Mar 07 6 - 15 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 08 4 - 11 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 11 14 - 2 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 14 0 - 10 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 15 2 - 3 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Mar 17 1 - 4 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 18 15 - 0 4A: Opelousas (3-19-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 18 0 - 3 C: Plainview (18-8-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 21 15 - 1 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Mar 22 0 - 16 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 25 3 - 1 4A: Grant (16-16-0)
Mar 29 6 - 0 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 30 0 - 7 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Mar 31 3 - 12 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Apr 02 10 - 0 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 3 - 7 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0) @ Rapides
Apr 04 3 - 14 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Apr 05 11 - 1 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0)
Apr 07 14 - 3 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Apr 08 4 - 5 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0)
Apr 11 10 - 0 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Apr 12 13 - 3 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Apr 19 0 - 12 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ 1st Round


Many - District 3-2A
Season 14-9-0 District 8-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 6 - 7 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Feb 29 2 - 1 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 01 7 - 0 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Mar 03 8 - 3 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 05 0 - 4 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 6 - 7 2A: Sterlington (16-10-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 07 0 - 9 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 08 11 - 4 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 14 11 - 0 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0)
Mar 15 10 - 1 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 17 0 - 1 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 21 6 - 0 B: Anacoco (17-8-0)
Mar 23 4 - 6 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Mar 24 12 - 10 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Mar 28 7 - 2 C: Elizabeth (6-11-0)
Mar 29 9 - 3 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 31 12 - 3 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Apr 04 3 - 2 B: Anacoco (17-8-0)
Apr 05 4 - 6 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Apr 07 5 - 0 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Apr 11 6 - 10 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Apr 12 7 - 0 B: Pitkin (10-6-0)
Apr 18 2 - 5 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0) @ 1st Round


Menard - District 3-2A
Season 27-4-0 District 11-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 5 - 1 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Feb 27 4 - 3 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ (DH)
Feb 27 4 - 1 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ (DH)
Mar 01 6 - 0 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 03 2 - 0 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Mar 05 5 - 7 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ Menard
Mar 05 1 - 0 4A: St Thomas More (19-10-0) @ Menard
Mar 07 14 - 0 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 07 19 - 0 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 15 15 - 0 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 19 4 - 0 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 19 9 - 4 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 21 0 - 3 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 22 8 - 4 2A: Rapides (18-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 5 - 4 2A: Rapides (18-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 6 - 4 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 28 9 - 6 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Mar 30 7 - 0 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Apr 02 6 - 0 3A: Iota (17-14-0) @ Menard
Apr 02 2 - 0 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0) @ Menard
Apr 05 6 - 4 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Apr 07 8 - 0 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Apr 08 5 - 6 5A: Ruston (14-12-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 4 - 2 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 11 3 - 0 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Apr 12 11 - 6 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Apr 18 15 - 0 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 3 - 0 2A: Sterlington (16-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 4 - 1 2A: Kinder (22-3-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 4 - 8 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ Finals
Apr 30 10 - 4 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ Semi Finals


Oakdale - District 3-2A
Season 8-15-0 District 1-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 10 - 8 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0)
Feb 26 2 - 8 C: Elizabeth (6-11-0)
Feb 27 18 - 2 1A: East Beauregard (14-9-0) @ East Beauregard
Feb 27 6 - 2 C: Elizabeth (6-11-0) @ East Beauregard
Mar 01 0 - 15 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 03 11 - 8 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 04 11 - 1 3A: Marksville (7-21-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 04 15 - 0 3A: Ville Platte (2-18-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 05 3 - 2 B: Hornbeck (7-15-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 05 7 - 4 C: Plainview (18-8-0) @ Oakdale
Mar 07 0 - 14 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Mar 07 0 - 19 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Mar 14 3 - 13 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 15 1 - 10 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 17 7 - 8 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Mar 22 1 - 5 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 24 0 - 8 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 29 0 - 6 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Apr 05 5 - 8 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Apr 07 0 - 5 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Apr 08 3 - 8 3A: Eunice (8-10-0)
Apr 11 3 - 13 B: Glenmora (14-18-0)
Apr 19 0 - 15 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ 1st Round


Pickering - District 3-2A
Season 16-13-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 7 - 0 B: Hicks (2-14-0)
Feb 27 15 - 0 C: Elizabeth (6-11-0) @ East Beauregard
Feb 27 16 - 1 C: Singer (3-10-0) @ East Beauregard
Mar 01 8 - 2 B: Hornbeck (7-15-0)
Mar 03 3 - 8 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 04 16 - 3 2A: Lake Arthur (8-12-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 16 - 13 C: Hackberry (20-5-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 05 9 - 8 3A: Iowa (8-19-0) @ Grand Lake
Mar 07 15 - 6 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 08 9 - 12 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Mar 14 13 - 3 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 15 0 - 15 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Mar 17 4 - 1 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 18 7 - 8 B: Anacoco (17-8-0) @ Simpson
Mar 19 11 - 1 C: Evans (7-9-0) @ Simpson
Mar 19 12 - 8 C: Simpson (5-11-0) @ Simpson
Mar 21 18 - 2 C: Starks (0-13-0)
Mar 22 5 - 1 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 28 1 - 14 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 29 3 - 9 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Apr 01 4 - 12 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0)
Apr 02 11 - 7 1A: East Beauregard (14-9-0) @ DeRidder
Apr 02 2 - 10 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ DeRidder
Apr 04 2 - 6 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Apr 05 3 - 4 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Apr 07 0 - 8 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Apr 08 19 - 2 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Apr 12 0 - 13 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Apr 18 0 - 2 2A: Doyle (22-10-0) @ 1st Round


Rapides - District 3-2A
Season 18-9-0 District 5-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 10 - 0 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Feb 26 6 - 5 1A: Logansport (5-23-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 13 - 7 3A: Loyola (8-15-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 1 - 2 5A: Southwood (13-14-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 29 19 - 1 B: Grace Christian (2-16-0)
Mar 01 0 - 7 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 02 8 - 7 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0)
Mar 03 0 - 4 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Mar 07 6 - 3 C: Georgetown (10-11-0)
Mar 08 12 - 9 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 15 3 - 2 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 16 12 - 1 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Mar 17 8 - 7 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 19 7 - 6 1A: Centerville (13-12-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 19 4 - 3 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0) @ Grace Christian
Mar 22 4 - 8 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 4 - 5 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ (DH)
Mar 24 10 - 12 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 29 0 - 17 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0)
Apr 01 6 - 2 C: Simpson (5-11-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 8 - 0 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 10 - 4 5A: Southwood (13-14-0) @ Rapides
Apr 04 6 - 2 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Apr 05 8 - 5 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Apr 07 3 - 14 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Apr 08 11 - 1 3A: Marksville (7-21-0)
Apr 18 1 - 6 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ 1st Round


Rosepine - District 3-2A
Season 22-5-0 District 11-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 1 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0)
Feb 26 15 - 6 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 26 14 - 2 3A: South Beauregard (11-15-0) @ DeQuincy
Feb 27 11 - 2 3A: Westlake (16-9-0) @ DeQuincy
Mar 01 15 - 0 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 03 4 - 0 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Mar 04 1 - 4 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 5 - 2 2A: Mamou (6-16-0) @ Kinder
Mar 05 13 - 0 1A: St Edmund (12-15-0) @ Kinder
Mar 07 9 - 0 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 14 10 - 0 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 17 1 - 0 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 21 3 - 0 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Mar 22 16 - 0 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0)
Mar 24 8 - 0 2A: Oakdale (8-15-0)
Mar 28 14 - 1 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Mar 29 17 - 0 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Apr 01 12 - 3 1A: East Beauregard (14-9-0) @ Rosepine
Apr 02 1 - 8 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ Rosepine
Apr 05 4 - 3 2A: Pickering (16-13-0)
Apr 09 15 - 0 B: Fairview (6-7-0) @ Hackberry
Apr 09 15 - 0 B: Fairview (6-7-0) @ Hackberry
Apr 09 1 - 2 C: Hackberry (20-5-0) @ Hackberry
Apr 11 0 - 3 2A: Menard (27-4-0)
Apr 19 8 - 1 2A: DeQuincy (10-10-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 3 - 1 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 0 - 12 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ Quarterfinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com