Softball

Block - District 3-1A
Season 4-20-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 6 - 7 C: Calvin (12-12-0) @ Monterey
Feb 27 4 - 8 B: Monterey (11-7-0) @ Monterey
Feb 29 11 - 18 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0)
Mar 03 7 - 8 3A: Vidalia (8-15-0)
Mar 04 4 - 15 4A: Minden (8-10-0)
Mar 05 2 - 19 5A: Airline (17-10-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 15 - 11 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 07 2 - 12 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Mar 08 7 - 9 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0)
Mar 15 10 - 14 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0)
Mar 25 1 - 19 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Mar 28 4 - 11 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Mar 29 2 - 12 1A: Logansport (5-23-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 5 - 3 1A: Logansport (5-23-0) @ (DH)
Apr 01 3 - 12 4A: Franklin Parish (6-19-0)
Apr 02 2 - 0 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0) @ Harrisonburg
Apr 02 0 - 15 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Apr 05 2 - 14 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 3 - 15 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 4 - 12 B: Monterey (11-7-0)
Apr 08 0 - 18 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 08 3 - 16 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 11 7 - 6 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0)
Apr 13 6 - 16 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)


LaSalle - District 3-1A
Season 21-9-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 15 - 0 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0)
Feb 27 4 - 14 1A: Oak Grove (24-5-0) @ Ouachita
Feb 27 10 - 5 2A: Sterlington (16-10-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 01 15 - 0 1A: St Frederick (9-16-0)
Mar 02 9 - 6 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0)
Mar 03 17 - 2 C: Harrisonburg (4-13-0)
Mar 04 3 - 4 4A: Grant (16-16-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 17 - 9 3A: Bolton (16-12-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 16 - 1 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0) @ Grant
Mar 07 12 - 2 1A: Block (4-20-0)
Mar 16 10 - 6 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0)
Mar 19 10 - 7 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Mar 21 11 - 0 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Mar 23 10 - 4 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Mar 25 19 - 1 1A: Block (4-20-0)
Mar 28 15 - 0 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0)
Mar 29 13 - 3 C: Georgetown (10-11-0)
Apr 01 1 - 13 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ Vidalia
Apr 02 14 - 2 4A: Franklin Parish (6-19-0) @ Vidalia
Apr 02 3 - 6 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0) @ Vidalia
Apr 04 2 - 12 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Apr 05 9 - 5 C: Georgetown (10-11-0)
Apr 06 10 - 5 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Apr 08 8 - 15 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ Mangham
Apr 08 1 - 11 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ Mangham
Apr 10 10 - 0 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Apr 12 4 - 9 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Apr 18 13 - 1 1A: Westminster (5-17-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 17 - 11 1A: Central Catholic (16-13-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 4 - 8 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ Quarterfinals


Logansport - District 3-1A
Season 5-23-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 5 - 6 2A: Rapides (18-9-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 1 - 16 4A: Northwood (SH) (11-10-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 0 - 13 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 29 1 - 4 B: Doyline (6-15-0)
Mar 01 18 - 16 C: Ebarb (6-14-0)
Mar 02 2 - 12 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Mar 03 10 - 11 C: Ebarb (6-14-0)
Mar 04 2 - 15 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Mar 07 1 - 10 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Mar 14 0 - 7 B: Converse (11-7-0)
Mar 15 8 - 4 B: Doyline (6-15-0)
Mar 18 2 - 6 B: Castor (14-4-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 2 - 15 B: Converse (11-7-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 4 - 15 B: Forest (13-10-0) @ Stanley
Mar 21 2 - 16 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0)
Mar 22 21 - 6 2A: Lakeview (10-5-0)
Mar 23 4 - 10 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Mar 28 1 - 11 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Mar 29 12 - 2 1A: Block (4-20-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 3 - 5 1A: Block (4-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 7 - 12 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Apr 07 1 - 4 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0)
Apr 08 0 - 12 4A: Franklin Parish (6-19-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 2 - 20 B: Quitman (13-16-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 0 - 11 B: Weston (17-7-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 10 0 - 10 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Apr 13 02 - F 4A: Bossier (9-17-0)
Apr 18 0 - 16 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ 1st Round


Montgomery - District 3-1A
Season 11-12-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 18 - 3 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (5-11-0) @ Montgomery
Feb 27 15 - 0 2A: Lakeview (10-5-0) @ Montgomery
Mar 05 12 - 1 3A: Avoyelles (7-15-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 14 - 2 3A: Peabody (3-12-0) @ Grant
Mar 07 0 - 10 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Mar 15 5 - 10 1A: St Frederick (9-16-0)
Mar 15 9 - 5 1A: St Frederick (9-16-0)
Mar 16 6 - 10 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Mar 21 16 - 2 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Mar 23 1 - 2 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Mar 28 0 - 15 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Mar 29 0 - 3 C: Dodson (7-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 11 - 5 C: Dodson (7-10-0)
Apr 01 6 - 10 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 1 - 10 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 10 - 11 B: Pitkin (10-6-0) @ Rapides
Apr 04 11 - 1 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Apr 05 14 - 2 1A: Block (4-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 15 - 3 1A: Block (4-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 4 - 1 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Apr 08 5 - 6 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Apr 09 3 - 11 C: Georgetown (10-11-0)
Apr 18 17 - 22 1A: East Beauregard (14-9-0) @ 1st Round


Northwood Lena - District 3-1A
Season 11-13-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 0 - 10 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Feb 27 11 - 1 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 7 - 8 5A: Southwood (13-14-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 29 15 - 2 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Mar 01 14 - 1 B: Grace Christian (2-16-0)
Mar 02 15 - 5 3A: Peabody (3-12-0)
Mar 03 12 - 13 C: Georgetown (10-11-0)
Mar 05 10 - 20 B: Avoyelles Charter (14-10-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 1 - 12 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0) @ Grant
Mar 05 14 - 7 C: Calvin (12-12-0) @ Grant
Mar 07 10 - 1 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Mar 14 0 - 10 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Mar 16 1 - 12 2A: Rapides (18-9-0)
Mar 21 0 - 11 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Mar 28 11 - 4 1A: Block (4-20-0)
Mar 29 2 - 24 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Apr 02 6 - 16 B: Pitkin (10-6-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 9 - 8 C: Simpson (5-11-0) @ Rapides
Apr 04 1 - 11 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0)
Apr 05 12 - 7 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Apr 06 5 - 10 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Apr 08 6 - 5 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0)
Apr 13 16 - 6 1A: Block (4-20-0)
Apr 18 7 - 11 1A: Centerville (13-12-0) @ 1st Round


St Mary Natchitoches - District 3-1A
Season 22-11-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 29 13 - 2 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Mar 02 12 - 2 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Mar 05 16 - 0 1A: Darbonne Woods (7-11-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 1 - 6 1A: Oak Grove (24-5-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 6 - 5 B: Weston (17-7-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 07 10 - 0 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0)
Mar 14 10 - 0 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Mar 15 11 - 7 B: Weston (17-7-0)
Mar 16 12 - 2 3A: Loyola (8-15-0)
Mar 19 7 - 10 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Mar 22 14 - 0 C: Dodson (7-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 11 - 1 C: Dodson (7-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 2 - 1 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0)
Mar 26 1 - 2 3A: North Webster (16-13-0) @ St Mary Natchitoches
Mar 26 1 - 2 3A: North Webster (16-13-0) @ St Mary Natchitoches
Mar 26 4 - 2 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ St Mary Natchitoches
Mar 28 11 - 1 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Mar 29 24 - 2 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0)
Apr 01 2 - 4 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0)
Apr 02 2 - 7 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0) @ Buckeye
Apr 04 12 - 2 1A: LaSalle (21-9-0)
Apr 05 12 - 1 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 9 - 1 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0) @ (DH)
Apr 08 18 - 0 1A: Block (4-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 08 16 - 3 1A: Block (4-20-0) @ (DH)
Apr 11 0 - 8 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Apr 12 0 - 4 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Apr 13 5 - 6 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Apr 19 10 - 0 1A: St Frederick (9-16-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 3 1A: South Cameron (14-7-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 10 - 6 1A: Hanson (23-6-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 3 - 8 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0) @ Finals
Apr 30 10 - 8 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Semi Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com