Softball

Choudrant - District 2-B
Season 8-19-0 District 0-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 8 - 10 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 0 - 1 4A: Grant (16-16-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 1 - 12 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 29 0 - 18 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0)
Mar 01 3 - 12 4A: Northwood (SH) (11-10-0)
Mar 04 2 - 11 2A: Rayville (9-15-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 05 0 - 10 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 05 19 - 6 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 07 12 - 9 C: Downsville (11-12-0)
Mar 14 2 - 10 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Mar 15 1 - 12 B: Quitman (13-16-0)
Mar 18 11 - 4 3A: Loyola (8-15-0) @ Loyola
Mar 19 12 - 0 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0) @ Loyola Prep
Mar 22 3 - 7 B: Simsboro (23-10-0)
Mar 25 1 - 8 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 25 9 - 4 B: Stanley (11-15-0)
Mar 28 20 - 7 3A: Union Parish (4-13-0)
Mar 29 4 - 11 B: Forest (13-10-0)
Apr 01 2 - 14 B: Weston (17-7-0)
Apr 04 3 - 13 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0)
Apr 06 12 - 1 C: Downsville (11-12-0)
Apr 07 3 - 4 B: Simsboro (23-10-0)
Apr 08 4 - 8 C: Claiborne Christian (15-7-0)
Apr 11 10 - 0 3A: Union Parish (4-13-0)
Apr 12 11 - 14 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0)
Apr 13 4 - 6 3A: Loyola (8-15-0)
Apr 19 1 - 11 B: Monterey (11-7-0) @ 1st Round


Forest - District 2-B
Season 13-10-0 District 2-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 9 - 10 B: Quitman (13-16-0)
Feb 27 5 - 6 1A: Delta Charter (12-10-0)
Mar 01 5 - 15 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0)
Mar 03 2 - 6 B: Monterey (11-7-0)
Mar 04 20 - 10 1A: Beekman Charter (11-8-0)
Mar 07 12 - 13 2A: Rayville (9-15-0)
Mar 15 7 - 14 1A: Oak Grove (24-5-0)
Mar 18 16 - 6 B: Negreet (13-6-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 15 - 4 1A: Logansport (5-23-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 3 - 8 B: Zwolle (17-12-0) @ Stanley
Mar 22 17 - 2 1A: Delta Charter (12-10-0)
Mar 24 0 - 15 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 26 7 - 2 C: Claiborne Christian (15-7-0) @ Oak Grove
Mar 26 4 - 3 B: Stanley (11-15-0) @ Oak Grove
Mar 29 11 - 4 B: Choudrant (8-19-0)
Apr 01 3 - 2 B: Simsboro (23-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 01 13 - 3 B: Simsboro (23-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 04 12 - 2 1A: Delhi Charter (9-12-0)
Apr 07 14 - 15 1A: Oak Grove (24-5-0)
Apr 09 13 - 4 B: Doyline (6-15-0)
Apr 09 10 - 4 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Apr 23 12 - 9 B: Negreet (13-6-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 2 - 9 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ Quarterfinals


Simsboro - District 2-B
Season 23-10-0 District 2-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 19 - 11 C: Downsville (11-12-0)
Feb 26 19 - 6 3A: Union Parish (4-13-0)
Feb 29 0 - 12 B: Quitman (13-16-0)
Mar 01 16 - 4 1A: Darbonne Woods (7-11-0)
Mar 03 12 - 4 3A: Union Parish (4-13-0)
Mar 05 1 - 7 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 05 11 - 14 5A: Southwood (13-14-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 05 16 - 1 C: Summerfiled (5-16-0) @ Summerfield
Mar 06 16 - 1 C: Summerfiled (5-16-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 07 15 - 0 C: Saline (11-10-0)
Mar 07 12 - 7 C: Saline (11-10-0)
Mar 15 19 - 1 C: Summerfiled (5-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 15 13 - 1 C: Summerfiled (5-16-0) @ (DH)
Mar 18 12 - 2 1A: St Frederick (9-16-0) @ Summerfield
Mar 19 10 - 0 C: Saline (11-10-0) @ Summerfield
Mar 19 17 - 2 C: Summerfiled (5-16-0) @ Summerfield
Mar 22 7 - 3 B: Choudrant (8-19-0)
Mar 24 9 - 2 C: Downsville (11-12-0)
Mar 24 6 - 2 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0)
Mar 25 5 - 7 3A: Union Parish (4-13-0) @ Union Parish
Mar 26 0 - 13 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ Union Parish
Mar 26 1 - 5 2A: Rayville (9-15-0) @ Union Parish
Apr 01 2 - 3 B: Forest (13-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 01 3 - 13 B: Forest (13-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 02 5 - 14 C: Claiborne Christian (15-7-0) @ St Frederick
Apr 02 17 - 2 1A: St Frederick (9-16-0) @ St Frederick
Apr 04 12 - 10 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0)
Apr 05 10 - 8 C: Calvin (12-12-0)
Apr 06 15 - 0 1A: Arcadia (8-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 17 - 2 1A: Arcadia (8-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 4 - 3 B: Choudrant (8-19-0)
Apr 18 16 - 0 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 3 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Vision Academy - District 2-B
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

(c) kenramsey.com