Softball

Alexandria - District 2-5A
Season 30-4-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 11 - 1 2A: Mamou (6-16-0)
Feb 26 5 - 0 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 11 - 0 5A: Destrehan (19-9-0) @ Pineville
Mar 01 10 - 0 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Mar 03 8 - 2 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Mar 04 12 - 2 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 11 - 1 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 15 - 7 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 07 2 - 1 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0)
Mar 12 2 - 9 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 14 1 - 11 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Mar 15 6 - 1 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Mar 19 4 - 0 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ West Monroe
Mar 19 3 - 0 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ West Monroe
Mar 21 2 - 0 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Mar 22 8 - 0 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Mar 24 7 - 1 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Mar 25 12 - 1 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 10 - 1 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 10 - 6 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 28 11 - 0 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Mar 29 5 - 8 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Apr 01 5 - 6 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Apr 04 3 - 1 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Apr 05 10 - 3 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Apr 07 4 - 1 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Apr 09 11 - 0 4A: St Thomas More (19-10-0)
Apr 09 12 - 0 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0) @ St Thomas More
Apr 12 8 - 4 2A: Opelousas Catholic (13-9-0)
Apr 18 5 - 0 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 3 - 2 5A: East Ascension (17-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 3 - 1 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 7 - 0 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Semi Finals
Apr 30 7 - 0 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ Finals


Natchitoches Central - District 2-5A
Season 11-20-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 7 - 6 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Feb 26 13 - 0 B: Avoyelles Charter (14-10-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 6 - 17 3A: Jena (18-8-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 8 - 9 5A: Sulphur (13-9-0) @ Pineville
Mar 03 1 - 6 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0)
Mar 04 2 - 3 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 3 - 5 5A: Evangel (21-9-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 12 - 1 5A: Haughton (9-17-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 08 0 - 5 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Mar 15 0 - 5 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Mar 18 6 - 2 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 8 - 17 5A: Airline (17-10-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 6 - 7 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ Byrd
Mar 21 5 - 15 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Mar 22 3 - 8 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Mar 23 2 - 3 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Mar 24 15 - 0 4A: Westgate (8-20-0)
Mar 26 7 - 15 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Mar 28 0 - 11 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Mar 29 3 - 2 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Apr 01 2 - 1 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0) @ West Ouachita
Apr 01 3 - 13 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 0 - 5 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0) @ West Ouachita
Apr 04 0 - 1 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Apr 05 3 - 10 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Apr 07 10 - 2 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Apr 08 9 - 2 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 0 - 3 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 6 - 4 5A: Parkway (12-13-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 13 6 - 5 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Apr 18 0 - 5 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ 1st Round


Ouachita - District 2-5A
Season 24-6-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 5 - 1 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Feb 26 2 - 1 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ ULM
Feb 27 6 - 4 5A: Evangel (21-9-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 7 - 2 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ West Ouachita
Mar 02 1 - 2 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Mar 03 12 - 2 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0)
Mar 05 7 - 5 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ Menard
Mar 05 9 - 2 4A: St Thomas More (19-10-0) @ Menard
Mar 08 5 - 0 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Mar 15 14 - 0 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Mar 18 11 - 3 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 19 10 - 1 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 19 14 - 1 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 21 0 - 2 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Mar 22 4 - 1 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Mar 23 5 - 7 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Mar 26 15 - 7 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Mar 29 8 - 5 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Apr 02 0 - 1 5A: Denham Springs (12-17-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 02 2 - 0 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 04 16 - 11 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Apr 05 10 - 1 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Apr 07 4 - 5 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Apr 08 16 - 0 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 12 - 4 5A: Airline (17-10-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 12 7 - 5 2A: Mangham (22-11-0)
Apr 18 11 - 1 5A: Comeaux (17-13-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 22 6 - 0 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 7 - 6 5A: Barbe (19-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 3 - 8 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ Semi Finals


Pineville - District 2-5A
Season 20-9-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 1 - 4 5A: Sulphur (13-9-0)
Feb 26 16 - 0 3A: Bolton (16-12-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 3 - 9 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Pineville
Feb 27 14 - 1 2A: Mamou (6-16-0) @ Pineville
Feb 29 1 - 0 3A: Jena (18-8-0)
Mar 03 1 - 2 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Mar 04 7 - 0 5A: Parkway (12-13-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 13 - 0 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 7 - 1 3A: North Webster (16-13-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 14 11 - 1 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Mar 15 5 - 0 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Mar 17 4 - 9 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Mar 22 1 - 4 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Mar 24 1 - 7 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Mar 28 6 - 10 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Mar 29 10 - 7 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Apr 02 9 - 3 3A: Jena (18-8-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 02 8 - 0 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 04 1 - 0 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Apr 05 7 - 1 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Apr 07 5 - 4 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Apr 08 2 - 9 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 6 - 5 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 6 - 1 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 11 7 - 0 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Apr 13 2 - 1 3A: Buckeye (13-13-0)
Apr 19 2 - 0 5A: Sulphur (13-9-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 12 - 2 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 2 - 3 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ Quarterfinals


Ruston - District 2-5A
Season 14-12-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 7 - 4 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Feb 23 8 - 11 2A: Mangham (22-11-0)
Feb 26 9 - 6 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 7 - 4 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 9 - 2 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ West Ouachita
Mar 01 17 - 0 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Mar 03 13 - 4 2A: Rayville (9-15-0)
Mar 15 1 - 6 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Mar 21 2 - 5 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Mar 22 8 - 3 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Mar 23 7 - 5 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Mar 26 1 - 7 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Mar 28 10 - 6 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Mar 29 7 - 10 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Apr 01 1 - 4 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ Ruston
Apr 02 10 - 9 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ Ruston
Apr 02 5 - 6 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ Ruston
Apr 04 1 - 3 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Apr 05 1 - 10 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Apr 07 2 - 10 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Apr 08 6 - 5 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 12 - 2 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 12 7 - 0 4A: Neville (19-9-0)
Apr 13 3 - 4 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Apr 18 5 - 4 5A: Dutchtown (19-13-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 2 - 3 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ 2nd Round


West Monroe - District 2-5A
Season 18-10-0 District 4-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 14 - 4 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0)
Feb 26 7 - 4 3A: Caldwell (24-8-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 8 - 7 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 5 - 0 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ West Ouachita
Mar 03 5 - 7 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0)
Mar 04 12 - 10 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0)
Mar 07 4 - 2 2A: Sterlington (16-10-0)
Mar 15 0 - 14 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Mar 17 9 - 4 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Mar 19 0 - 6 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0) @ West Monroe
Mar 19 6 - 2 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0) @ West Monroe
Mar 21 5 - 2 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Mar 22 0 - 8 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Mar 23 3 - 2 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Mar 26 7 - 1 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Mar 29 2 - 3 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Apr 01 10 - 1 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 4 - 3 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 1 - 11 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 04 11 - 16 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Apr 05 1 - 7 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Apr 07 1 - 4 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Apr 08 7 - 1 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Apr 09 5 - 2 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ (DH)
Apr 09 12 - 7 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ (DH)
Apr 13 13 - 11 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0)
Apr 18 4 - 3 5A: Airline (17-10-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 22 0 - 6 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com