Softball

Country Day - District 12-2A
Season 5-11-0 District 3-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 8 - 18 1A: St Martins (6-8-0)
Feb 26 0 - 17 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Mar 02 2 - 18 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 03 11 - 4 1A: St Martins (6-8-0)
Mar 04 15 - 0 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-3-0)
Mar 07 14 - 18 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)
Mar 08 16 - 1 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Mar 15 4 - 14 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Mar 22 0 - 16 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Mar 23 2 - 12 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Apr 05 0 - 17 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 0 - 19 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 26 - 17 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0)
Apr 07 0 - 15 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Apr 11 15 - 3 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0)
Apr 12 3 - 13 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Apr 13 - 2A: West St John (1-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 13 - 2A: West St John (1-11-0) @ (DH)


Newman - District 12-2A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Riverside - District 12-2A
Season 24-8-0 District 7-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 14 - 1 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Feb 29 5 - 3 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0)
Mar 01 11 - 6 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Mar 03 15 - 0 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Mar 04 2 - 12 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 9 - 3 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 18 - 14 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 07 6 - 5 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 09 2 - 5 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0)
Mar 11 5 - 15 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 12 1 - 11 4A: Cabrini (27-7-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 12 4 - 3 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Mar 14 2 - 1 1A: Catholic (PC) (17-11-0)
Mar 15 6 - 11 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Mar 19 16 - 1 4A: Ellender (2-20-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 16 - 4 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 21 9 - 1 5A: Northshore (12-12-0)
Mar 24 16 - 1 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 24 16 - 0 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 28 14 - 0 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (17-13-0)
Mar 29 16 - 0 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Mar 31 13 - 0 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Apr 01 10 - 0 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0) @ Riverside
Apr 02 5 - 7 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ Riverside
Apr 04 19 - 0 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Apr 05 17 - 0 2A: Country Day (5-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 19 - 0 2A: Country Day (5-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 9 - 1 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Apr 07 10 - 2 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Apr 11 14 - 16 5A: St Amant (25-6-0)
Apr 18 12 - 2 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 4 - 7 2A: Doyle (22-10-0) @ 2nd Round


Sophie Wright - District 12-2A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


St Charles - District 12-2A
Season 23-4-0 District 7-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 15 - 1 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0) @ St Charles
Feb 27 4 - 1 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ St Charles
Mar 01 16 - 4 3A: St James (19-5-0)
Mar 03 13 - 0 4A: Ellender (2-20-0)
Mar 04 14 - 0 1A: St John (14-10-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 12 - 7 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ St Amant
Mar 05 6 - 10 5A: Zachary (26-6-0) @ St Amant
Mar 14 15 - 0 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 14 16 - 1 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 15 11 - 6 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 19 16 - 1 5A: Central Lafourche (11-13-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 19 14 - 0 4A: Teurlings Catholic (13-17-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 20 11 - 7 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ Lutcher
Mar 21 14 - 3 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Mar 22 16 - 0 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Mar 26 15 - 0 5A: East St John (7-20-0)
Mar 28 6 - 0 C: Maurepas (22-6-0)
Mar 29 16 - 1 5A: Covington (2-17-0)
Mar 31 0 - 13 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Apr 04 3 - 8 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0)
Apr 05 15 - 0 2A: West St John (1-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 15 - 0 2A: West St John (1-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 11 - 8 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0)
Apr 07 15 - 0 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Apr 11 14 - 4 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Apr 18 13 - 2 2A: Delcambre (15-11-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 2 - 3 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ 2nd Round


St Mary's Academy (NO) - District 12-2A
Season 4-10-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 29 5 - 16 4A: Ben Franklin (8-12-1)
Mar 05 8 - 14 4A: Karr (15-6-0)
Mar 09 16 - 2 4A: Warren Easton (1-11-0)
Mar 14 0 - 15 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ (DH)
Mar 14 1 - 16 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ (DH)
Mar 15 26 - 14 3A: McMain (6-8-0)
Mar 17 2 - 15 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 0 - 15 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 22 25 - 10 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Mar 24 1 - 16 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 24 0 - 16 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 17 - 26 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Apr 07 18 - 0 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Apr 11 3 - 15 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)


West St John - District 12-2A
Season 1-11-0 District 0-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 03 - 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Mar 07 5 - 15 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Mar 08 1 - 16 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Mar 14 5 - 20 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Mar 15 35 - 19 1A: White Castle (6-11-0)
Mar 22 10 - 25 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0)
Mar 29 0 - 16 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Apr 04 0 - 19 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Apr 05 0 - 15 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 0 - 15 2A: St Charles (23-4-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 0 - 18 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0)
Apr 11 10 - 20 3A: Donaldsonville (4-13-0)
Apr 12 9 - 20 5A: Higgins (12-6-0)
Apr 13 - 2A: Country Day (5-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 13 - 2A: Country Day (5-11-0) @ (DH)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com