Softball

Algiers Tech - District 11-2A
Season 1-1-1 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Mar 03 3 - 3 3A: Clark (0-4-1)
Mar 10 17 - 3 3A: Clark (0-4-1)
Mar 14 4 - 26 4A: Carver (4-12-0)


Cohen - District 11-2A
Season 0-0-0 District 0-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)


Fisher - District 11-2A
Season 14-9-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 17 - 0 5A: Grace King (7-13-0)
Feb 26 13 - 3 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 2 - 10 5A: Fontainebleau (14-8-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 0 - 10 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ Fontainebleau
Mar 01 12 - 0 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Mar 02 0 - 1 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0)
Mar 04 17 - 0 5A: Helen Cox (1-15-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 05 19 - 2 5A: Higgins (12-6-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 05 14 - 0 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 08 8 - 10 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Mar 09 5 - 11 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0)
Mar 14 13 - 6 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Mar 17 10 - 2 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Mar 19 6 - 5 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0) @ Fisher
Mar 19 3 - 0 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0) @ Fisher
Mar 21 9 - 6 1A: Houma Christian (13-10-0)
Mar 22 8 - 2 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)
Mar 23 21 - 10 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Mar 31 3 - 9 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Apr 07 14 - 2 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)
Apr 08 0 - 10 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Apr 09 4 - 12 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0)
Apr 18 0 - 12 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ 1st Round


Haynes - District 11-2A
Season 11-9-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 23 8 - 1 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Feb 24 8 - 3 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Mar 01 15 - 0 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)
Mar 03 1 - 13 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Mar 08 10 - 1 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Mar 14 6 - 13 2A: Fisher (14-9-0)
Mar 15 16 - 1 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Mar 16 5 - 6 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Mar 17 2 - 10 2A: Fisher (14-9-0)
Mar 21 22 - 1 4A: Riverdale (6-9-0)
Mar 22 10 - 6 5A: East Jefferson (9-5-0)
Mar 23 12 - 2 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Apr 05 15 - 0 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)
Apr 06 2 - F 5A: Grace King (7-13-0)
Apr 07 2 - 14 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Apr 08 1 - 17 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 4 - 8 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 0 - 18 1A: Ascension Catholic (19-9-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 11 16 - 1 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Apr 19 2 - 12 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ 1st Round


McGehee - District 11-2A
Season 6-10-0 District 1-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 15 - 5 1A: Ecole Classique (10-4-0)
Feb 26 11 - 8 5A: Bonnabel (3-17-0)
Mar 01 0 - 15 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Mar 03 15 - 5 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Mar 07 18 - 14 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Mar 15 0 - 21 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Mar 17 4 - 18 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 0 - 11 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 19 16 - 4 1A: Ascension Episcopal (2-18-0) @ Episcoapl (BR)
Mar 19 0 - 20 2A: Episcopal (BR) (13-12-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Mar 21 14 - 2 1A: St Martins (6-8-0)
Mar 22 2 - 8 2A: Fisher (14-9-0)
Apr 04 0 - 10 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Apr 05 0 - 15 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Apr 07 2 - 14 2A: Fisher (14-9-0)
Apr 09 12 - 13 4A: Karr (15-6-0)
Apr 12 - 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)


South Plaquemines - District 11-2A
Season 6-10-0 District 0-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 6 - 23 5A: Higgins (12-6-0)
Mar 01 0 - 12 2A: Fisher (14-9-0)
Mar 03 5 - 15 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)
Mar 07 15 - 5 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Mar 14 20 - 5 2A: West St John (1-11-0)
Mar 15 1 - 16 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Mar 17 15 - 2 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 15 - 0 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 4 - 16 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Mar 22 1 - 25 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Mar 23 10 - 21 2A: Fisher (14-9-0)
Apr 05 5 - 20 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Apr 07 3 - 13 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Apr 08 13 - 3 C: Grand Isle (0-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 08 22 - 3 C: Grand Isle (0-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 11 1 - 16 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Apr 12 - 2A: McGehee (6-10-0)


Thomas Jefferson - District 11-2A
Season 22-10-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 0 - 10 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Feb 26 14 - 1 5A: Terrebonne (4-19-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 7 - 8 3A: E D White (15-13-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 27 16 - 1 4A: Ellender (2-20-0) @ Terrebonne
Feb 29 2 - 1 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Mar 02 10 - 7 5A: John Ehret (10-12-0)
Mar 03 16 - 0 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Mar 04 15 - 6 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 04 15 - 0 5A: West Jefferson (10-7-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 05 16 - 1 5A: East Jefferson (9-5-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 05 14 - 4 4A: South Lafourche (3-16-0) @ John Ehret
Mar 08 10 - 8 2A: Fisher (14-9-0)
Mar 14 7 - 1 B: Patrick Taylor (14-9-0)
Mar 16 6 - 5 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Mar 17 18 - 4 2A: McGehee (6-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 17 11 - 0 2A: McGehee (6-10-0) @ (DH)
Mar 19 1 - 5 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0) @ Fisher
Mar 20 2 - 4 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0) @ Fisher
Mar 21 3 - 14 2A: St Charles (23-4-0)
Mar 22 25 - 1 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Mar 23 0 - 11 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0)
Mar 31 9 - 3 2A: Fisher (14-9-0)
Apr 04 1 - 6 4A: South Terrebonne (15-12-0)
Apr 05 20 - 5 2A: South Plaquemines (6-10-0)
Apr 07 14 - 2 2A: Haynes (11-9-0)
Apr 08 5 - 14 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 08 7 - 1 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 1 - 3 5A: Dominican (9-19-0) @ John Curtis
Apr 09 15 - 2 5A: Lafayette (6-19-0)
Apr 12 13 - 3 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Apr 18 12 - 0 2A: Fisher (14-9-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 10 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com