Softball

Hannan - District 10-2A
Season 22-9-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 4 - 11 5A: John Curtis (19-8-0)
Feb 26 4 - 0 4A: Belle Chasse (22-10-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 10 - 0 2A: Fisher (14-9-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 27 8 - 12 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ Fontainebleau
Feb 29 15 - 0 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Mar 01 22 - 4 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 02 7 - 6 3A: Lutcher (18-14-0)
Mar 03 8 - 2 5A: Walker (15-14-0)
Mar 07 5 - 6 2A: Riverside (24-8-0)
Mar 08 3 - 2 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 15 12 - 1 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Mar 18 4 - 9 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Brusly
Mar 19 3 - 7 5A: Central (BR) (23-7-0) @ Brusly
Mar 22 11 - 1 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 23 18 - 0 2A: Pine (3-15-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 15 - 0 2A: Pine (3-15-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 5 - 6 5A: Zachary (26-6-0)
Mar 31 1 - 7 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0)
Apr 02 5 - 6 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ St Thomas More
Apr 02 17 - 1 1A: Vermilion Catholic (19-6-0) @ St Thomas More
Apr 04 15 - 1 4A: Lakeshore (18-11-0)
Apr 05 12 - 2 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Apr 06 10 - 0 5A: Hammond (7-20-0)
Apr 07 12 - 11 5A: Dominican (9-19-0)
Apr 07 12 - 11 3A: North Vermilion (27-5-0)
Apr 11 10 - 7 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Apr 12 10 - 0 1A: St John (14-10-0)
Apr 19 12 - 0 2A: Bunkie (15-18-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 8 - 3 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 12 - 0 2A: Rosepine (22-5-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 4 - 10 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ Semi Finals


Northlake Christian - District 10-2A
Season 8-10-0 District 2-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 5 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Feb 26 3 - 1 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 15 - 4 2A: French Settlement (8-17-0) @ Albany
Feb 27 4 - 13 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0) @ Albany
Mar 01 12 - 4 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Mar 03 0 - 16 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0)
Mar 05 2 - 3 3A: Albany (16-10-0) @ Northlake Christian
Mar 05 10 - 3 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0) @ Northlake Christian
Mar 08 16 - 0 2A: Pine (3-15-0)
Mar 10 4 - 5 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 15 1 - 12 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 17 0 - 8 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 22 11 - 1 2A: Pine (3-15-0)
Mar 24 1 - 13 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Apr 05 2 - 12 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Apr 07 2 - 0 5A: Mandeville (17-8-0)
Apr 11 10 - 5 4A: Franklinton (5-16-0)
Apr 18 5 - 8 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ 1st Round


Pine - District 10-2A
Season 3-15-0 District 0-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 8 - 13 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0) @ Pine
Feb 27 12 - 0 1A: Varnado (0-14-0) @ Pine
Mar 01 6 - 16 4A: St Scholastica (16-9-0)
Mar 03 0 - 16 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-8-0)
Mar 04 6 - 10 4A: St Martinville (14-13-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 4 - 14 4A: Loranger (7-14-0) @ Doyle
Mar 05 2 - 13 4A: St Michael (13-10-0) @ Doyle
Mar 07 0 - 14 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0)
Mar 08 0 - 16 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Mar 14 0 - 16 B: Holden (29-4-0)
Mar 15 5 - 23 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)
Mar 16 26 - 9 3A: Bogalusa (2-10-0)
Mar 21 4 - 11 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Mar 22 1 - 11 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Mar 23 0 - 18 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 0 - 15 2A: Hannan (22-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 29 15 - 0 1A: Varnado (0-14-0)
Apr 04 3 - 13 2A: Pope John Paul (18-13-0)


Pope John Paul - District 10-2A
Season 18-13-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 21 - 6 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0) @ Pine
Feb 27 1 - 8 B: Holden (29-4-0) @ Pine
Feb 27 17 - 0 1A: Varnado (0-14-0) @ Pine
Feb 29 1 - 4 4A: Ursuline (15-9-0)
Mar 01 25 - 9 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Mar 02 18 - 2 2A: Country Day (5-11-0)
Mar 03 13 - 1 4A: Loranger (7-14-0)
Mar 04 15 - 0 3A: Franklin (0-17-0) @ Hanson
Mar 04 26 - 16 1A: Highland Baptist (7-13-0) @ Hanson
Mar 05 15 - 0 2A: Jeanerette (3-14-0) @ Hanson
Mar 08 2 - 3 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 10 5 - 4 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Mar 15 23 - 5 2A: Pine (3-15-0)
Mar 17 15 - 0 B: Mt Hermon (7-9-0)
Mar 19 7 - 8 4A: Cecilia (15-12-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 20 5 - 10 2A: Catholic (NI) (19-11-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 20 13 - 12 3A: Church Point (12-16-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Mar 22 1 - 11 2A: Hannan (22-9-0)
Mar 24 13 - 1 2A: Northlake Christian (8-10-0)
Mar 25 8 - 7 2A: Springfield (5-14-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 12 - 2 5A: H L Bourgeois (9-16-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 26 12 - 13 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ Live Oak
Mar 30 5 - 8 3A: De La Salle (7-11-0)
Mar 31 1 - 4 4A: Academy of Our Lady (20-9-0)
Apr 04 13 - 3 2A: Pine (3-15-0)
Apr 05 10 - 14 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 10 - 11 3A: Jewel Sumner (14-18-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 15 - 9 4A: Pearl River (7-11-0)
Apr 11 13 - 3 5A: Chalmette (17-8-0)
Apr 12 4 - 10 2A: Doyle (22-10-0)
Apr 18 2 - 12 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com