Softball

Airline - District 1-5A
Season 17-10-0 District 9-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 11 - 1 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Feb 26 6 - 5 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ North DeSoto
Feb 26 16 - 1 1A: St Frederick (9-16-0) @ North DeSoto
Feb 27 10 - 7 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0) @ North DeSoto
Mar 01 3 - 0 4A: Benton (17-14-0)
Mar 03 15 - 0 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 04 6 - 5 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 19 - 2 1A: Block (4-20-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 2 - 14 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 15 11 - 0 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 16 7 - 8 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 18 3 - 12 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ Ouachita
Mar 19 9 - 4 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 17 - 8 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0) @ Byrd
Mar 21 10 - 0 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 22 12 - 4 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Mar 24 2 - 7 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0)
Mar 29 15 - 0 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 31 1 - 14 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Apr 01 13 - 0 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Apr 05 11 - 3 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Apr 07 3 - 7 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Apr 08 13 - 14 4A: Benton (17-14-0)
Apr 09 4 - 12 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 11 4 - 1 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Apr 13 0 - 10 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0)
Apr 18 3 - 4 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0) @ 1st Round


Byrd - District 1-5A
Season 15-18-0 District 8-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 4 - 7 5A: Ruston (14-12-0)
Feb 25 1 - 11 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Feb 26 0 - 7 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 0 - 5 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 4 - 6 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ West Ouachita
Mar 01 12 - 0 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 04 4 - 14 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 2 - 7 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 7 - 5 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 14 10 - 0 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 15 9 - 8 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 17 3 - 4 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 18 1 - 3 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 5 - 2 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 7 - 6 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0) @ Byrd
Mar 22 4 - 12 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Mar 24 14 - 3 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 25 4 - 1 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ Calvary Baptist
Mar 25 0 - 12 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ Calvary Baptist
Mar 30 12 - 8 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Mar 31 4 - 0 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Apr 01 6 - 14 5A: St Amant (25-6-0) @ West Monroe
Apr 02 11 - 3 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0) @ West Ouachita
Apr 02 7 - 6 3A: Pine Prairie (26-6-0) @ Ruston
Apr 04 6 - 5 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Apr 05 10 - 2 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Apr 07 2 - 3 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Apr 08 0 - 16 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 08 6 - 7 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 2 - 5 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 09 7 - 12 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 11 15 - 5 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Apr 19 0 - 10 5A: Sam Houston (21-3-0) @ 1st Round


Captain Shreve - District 1-5A
Season 10-18-0 District 2-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 16 - 3 3A: Loyola (8-15-0)
Feb 25 0 - 15 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Feb 26 13 - 0 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 7 - 12 4A: Beau Chene (19-9-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 6 - 7 4A: Tioga (14-14-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 29 0 - 10 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0)
Mar 01 1 - 11 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 03 1 - 5 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 04 1 - 11 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 17 - 0 4A: Minden (8-10-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 3 - 9 2A: Riverside (24-8-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 15 5 - 2 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 16 17 - 7 4A: Minden (8-10-0)
Mar 19 4 - 9 4A: Leesville (20-6-0)
Mar 19 16 - 14 3A: Loyola (8-15-0)
Mar 21 6 - 11 4A: Benton (17-14-0)
Mar 22 13 - 12 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 23 2 - 1 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Mar 24 0 - 10 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 28 8 - 13 4A: Benton (17-14-0)
Mar 29 4 - 6 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 30 8 - 12 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Apr 01 0 - 13 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Apr 05 2 - 10 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Apr 07 4 - 6 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Apr 08 18 - 6 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0)
Apr 11 1 - 4 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Apr 12 - 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0)
Apr 13 6 - 5 4A: Northwood (SH) (11-10-0)


Evangel - District 1-5A
Season 21-9-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 2 - 1 * Oak White TX
Feb 25 1 - 3 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Feb 26 1 - 4 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 5 - 3 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 27 4 - 6 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0) @ West Ouachita
Feb 29 1 - 2 2A: Many (14-9-0)
Mar 01 11 - 1 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Mar 03 3 - 0 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 04 16 - 2 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 0 - 1 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 5 - 3 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 14 3 - 6 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Mar 15 8 - 9 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Mar 16 8 - 7 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Mar 18 3 - 2 4A: Leesville (20-6-0) @ Stanley
Mar 19 9 - 1 4A: DeRidder (14-13-0) @ Stanley
Mar 21 3 - 5 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0)
Mar 22 12 - 1 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 24 10 - 0 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Mar 26 6 - 1 B: Quitman (13-16-0)
Mar 29 13 - 5 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 31 14 - 1 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Apr 02 10 - 6 * Bullard Brook Hill TX @ (DH)
Apr 02 3 - 9 * Bullard Brook Hill TX @ (DH)
Apr 04 11 - 1 3A: Loyola (8-15-0)
Apr 04 4 - 2 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0)
Apr 05 11 - 1 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Apr 06 12 - 0 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Apr 07 3 - 2 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Apr 08 12 - 5 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Apr 12 4 - 0 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Apr 16 11 - 6 5A: Walker (15-14-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 0 - 15 5A: Live Oak (25-7-0) @ 2nd Round


Haughton - District 1-5A
Season 9-17-0 District 3-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 15 - 0 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Feb 26 4 - 6 B: Oak Hill (25-6-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 15 - 0 1A: Darbonne Woods (7-11-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 10 - 0 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 29 15 - 0 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0)
Mar 01 0 - 6 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 03 0 - 3 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 04 01 - 6 2A: Sterlington (16-10-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 2 - 6 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 05 1 - 12 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0) @ Cedar Creek
Mar 07 4 - 5 4A: Bastrop (21-13-0)
Mar 14 0 - 10 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Mar 15 0 - 11 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Mar 21 9 - 10 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 22 12 - 13 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Mar 24 5 - 12 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 25 4 - 7 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0) @ Calvary Baptist
Mar 25 9 - 2 B: Converse (11-7-0) @ Calvary Baptist Baptist
Mar 26 3 - 17 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ Calvary Baptist Baptist
Mar 28 11 - 5 4A: Northwood (SH) (11-10-0)
Mar 29 5 - 13 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 31 0 - 4 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Apr 04 11 - 0 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Apr 07 7 - 3 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Apr 08 1 - 7 5A: West Monroe (18-10-0)
Apr 12 4 - 3 4A: Benton (17-14-0)


Parkway - District 1-5A
Season 12-13-0 District 8-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 1 - 5 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Feb 25 3 - 1 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Feb 26 3 - 2 3A: North Webster (16-13-0) @ North DeSoto
Feb 27 2 - 1 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ North DeSoto
Feb 27 0 - 5 4A: North Desoto (23-6-0) @ North DeSoto
Mar 01 6 - 0 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 03 5 - 1 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Mar 04 0 - 7 5A: Pineville (20-9-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 12 - 6 4A: Minden (8-10-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 12 - 0 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (13-13-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 08 11 - 1 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 14 0 - 2 4A: Benton (17-14-0)
Mar 17 4 - 3 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Mar 21 0 - 10 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Mar 22 1 - 12 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 24 12 - 5 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 28 12 - 2 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 29 6 - 4 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Mar 31 1 - 7 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Apr 05 3 - 11 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Apr 07 0 - 1 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0)
Apr 09 4 - 6 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 09 0 - 10 4A: Tioga (14-14-0) @ Ouachita
Apr 11 5 - 15 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Apr 18 0 - 11 5A: Mt Carmel (21-4-0) @ 1st Round


Southwood - District 1-5A
Season 13-14-0 District 2-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 11 - 0 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0)
Feb 27 8 - 7 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 2 - 1 2A: Rapides (18-9-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Mar 01 0 - 12 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Mar 03 0 - 15 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Mar 04 9 - 4 C: Downsville (11-12-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 05 2 - 9 C: Claiborne Christian (15-7-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 05 14 - 11 B: Simsboro (23-10-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 07 11 - 1 1A: Darbonne Woods (7-11-0)
Mar 08 1 - 11 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 15 2 - 5 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Mar 19 5 - 15 1A: Oberlin (15-14-0)
Mar 21 10 - 9 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 22 15 - 6 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0)
Mar 24 3 - 14 5A: Byrd (15-18-0)
Mar 28 2 - 12 5A: Parkway (12-13-0)
Mar 29 0 - 15 5A: Airline (17-10-0)
Mar 30 7 - 8 B: Doyline (6-15-0)
Apr 02 4 - 10 2A: Rapides (18-9-0) @ Rapides
Apr 02 5 - 4 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (10-15-0) @ Rapides
Apr 04 0 - 11 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Apr 05 1 - 11 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Apr 06 0 - 12 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Apr 07 6 - 4 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0)
Apr 08 18 - 2 4A: Fair Park (6-8-0)
Apr 09 12 - 6 1A: Beekman Charter (11-8-0) @ (DH)
Apr 13 14 - 7 4A: Minden (8-10-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

(c) kenramsey.com