Softball

Calvary Baptist - District 1-2A
Season 28-2-0 District 2-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 25 3 - 2 B: Florien (22-5-0)
Feb 26 2 - 6 * Dawson TX @ Houston TX
Feb 26 9 - 3 * Sterling TX @ Houston TX
Feb 27 3 - 5 * Deer Park TX @ Houston TX
Feb 27 4 - 5 * Pearland TX @ Houston TX
Feb 29 17 - 2 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0)
Mar 02 2 - 1 5A: Ouachita (24-6-0)
Mar 03 2 - 1 5A: Pineville (20-9-0)
Mar 05 10 - 0 3A: North Webster (16-13-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 05 12 - 1 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0) @ Alexandria
Mar 14 6 - 3 5A: Evangel (21-9-0)
Mar 19 10 - 2 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ Byrd
Mar 19 7 - 14 B: Florien (22-5-0) @ Byrd
Mar 21 15 - 5 5A: Natchitoches Central (11-20-0)
Mar 24 3 - 0 5A: Comeaux (17-13-0)
Mar 25 12 - 0 5A: Byrd (15-18-0) @ Calvary Baptist
Mar 25 7 - 4 5A: Haughton (9-17-0) @ Calvary Baptist
Mar 26 12 - 0 * Ashdown AR @ Calvary Baptist
Mar 26 15 - 0 4A: Benton (17-14-0) @ Calvary Baptist
Mar 28 15 - 0 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0)
Mar 28 8 - 7 3A: Winnfield (19-11-0)
Apr 01 6 - 5 5A: Alexandria (30-4-0)
Apr 02 6 - 5 3A: Parkview Baptist (28-9-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 02 4 - 7 5A: Thibodaux (15-16-0) @ Parkview Baptist
Apr 04 4 - 2 4A: West Ouachita (21-15-0)
Apr 05 7 - 0 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0)
Apr 07 13 - 1 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0)
Apr 08 7 - 2 5A: Hahnville (23-8-0) @ St Amant
Apr 11 8 - 0 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0)
Apr 12 8 - 1 1A: Cedar Creek (23-8-0)
Apr 18 4 - 0 2A: Northeast (9-7-0) @ 1st Round
Apr 23 10 - 0 2A: Thomas Jefferson (22-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Apr 29 15 - 0 2A: Mangham (22-11-0) @ Quarterfinals
Apr 30 8 - 4 2A: Menard (27-4-0) @ Finals
Apr 30 3 - 2 2A: Notre Dame (20-7-0) @ Semi Finals


Jonesboro Hodge - District 1-2A
Season 5-11-0 District 0-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 5 - 15 2A: Lakeview (10-5-0) @ Montgomery
Feb 27 3 - 18 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0) @ Montgomery
Feb 29 16 - 17 4A: Bossier (9-17-0) @ (DH)
Feb 29 21 - 7 4A: Bossier (9-17-0) @ (DH)
Mar 01 0 - 18 C: Claiborne Christian (15-7-0)
Mar 01 0 - 18 C: Claiborne Christian (15-7-0)
Mar 02 4 - 19 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0)
Mar 19 9 - 8 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (4-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 19 11 - 6 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (4-9-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 16 - 12 2A: Red River (6-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 11 - 3 2A: Red River (6-8-0) @ (DH)
Mar 23 10 - 25 2A: Lakeview (10-5-0)
Mar 29 1 - 16 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0)
Apr 05 5 - 13 C: Claiborne Christian (15-7-0)
Apr 07 2 - 7 C: Dodson (7-10-0)
Apr 09 1 - 16 C: Calvin (12-12-0)


Lakeside - District 1-2A
Season 9-14-0 District 1-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 22 1 - 11 3A: North Webster (16-13-0)
Feb 23 1 - 11 B: Castor (14-4-0)
Feb 25 10 - 7 B: Weston (17-7-0)
Feb 26 6 - 7 4A: Northwood (SH) (11-10-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 17 - 7 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 1 - 11 1A: Northwood Lena (11-13-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 29 0 - 15 5A: Haughton (9-17-0)
Mar 03 2 - 18 2A: Ouachita Christian (10-17-0)
Mar 05 6 - 19 B: Choudrant (8-19-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 05 7 - 1 B: Simsboro (23-10-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 05 20 - 1 C: Summerfiled (5-16-0) @ Choudrant
Mar 07 0 - 10 4A: Benton (17-14-0)
Mar 17 6 - 5 3A: Loyola (8-15-0)
Mar 21 7 - 5 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0)
Mar 24 2 - 6 B: Simsboro (23-10-0)
Mar 30 16 - 0 2A: Lakeview (10-5-0)
Apr 02 10 - 6 4A: Minden (8-10-0)
Apr 04 10 - 12 B: Simsboro (23-10-0)
Apr 05 1 - 12 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 1 - 9 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (22-11-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 1 - 13 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Apr 08 9 - 14 B: Castor (14-4-0)
Apr 12 14 - 11 B: Choudrant (8-19-0)


Lakeview - District 1-2A
Season 10-5-0 District 1-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 27 15 - 5 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (5-11-0) @ Montgomery
Feb 27 0 - 15 1A: Montgomery (11-12-0) @ Montgomery
Mar 04 17 - 0 4A: Huntington (3-6-0) @ Mansfield
Mar 05 11 - 7 3A: B T Washington (SH) (8-8-0) @ Mansfield
Mar 05 2 - 5 3A: Mansfield (9-7-0) @ Mansfield
Mar 07 4 - 14 B: Zwolle (17-12-0)
Mar 22 6 - 21 1A: Logansport (5-23-0)
Mar 23 25 - 10 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (5-11-0)
Mar 30 0 - 16 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0)
Apr 05 12 - 2 3A: Wossman (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 05 17 - 2 3A: Wossman (4-10-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 24 - 9 3A: B T Washington (SH) (8-8-0)
Apr 07 28 - 12 2A: Red River (6-8-0)
Apr 08 7 - 0 1A: Homer (0-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 08 7 - 0 1A: Homer (0-9-0) @ (DH)


North Caddo - District 1-2A
Season 11-8-0 District 1-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 26 0 - 13 5A: Captain Shreve (10-18-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 0 - 10 5A: Haughton (9-17-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Feb 27 7 - 17 2A: Lakeside (9-14-0) @ Northwood (SH)
Mar 01 17 - 0 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (4-9-0)
Mar 02 19 - 4 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (5-11-0)
Mar 16 15 - 0 3A: B T Washington (SH) (8-8-0)
Mar 21 16 - 0 3A: B T Washington (SH) (8-8-0)
Mar 22 6 - 15 5A: Southwood (13-14-0)
Mar 23 17 - 2 3A: Mansfield (9-7-0)
Mar 24 20 - 5 2A: Red River (6-8-0)
Mar 28 0 - 15 2A: Calvary Baptist (28-2-0)
Mar 29 16 - 1 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (5-11-0)
Apr 02 2 - 0 3A: Iota (17-14-0) @ Menard
Apr 04 4 - 6 4A: Minden (8-10-0)
Apr 05 10 - 9 4A: Caddo Magnet (1-21-0)
Apr 06 19 - 4 1A: Haynesville (9-7-0)
Apr 07 1 - 15 3A: Loyola (8-15-0)
Apr 08 4 - 0 3A: Mansfield (9-7-0)
Apr 12 0 - 14 4A: Northwood (SH) (11-10-0)


Red River - District 1-2A
Season 6-8-0 District 0-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Feb 24 0 - 15 C: Saline (11-10-0)
Mar 02 17 - 2 4A: Fair Park (6-8-0)
Mar 07 18 - 19 4A: Fair Park (6-8-0)
Mar 15 10 - 7 C: Pleasant Hill (0-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 15 9 - 7 C: Pleasant Hill (0-14-0) @ (DH)
Mar 16 19 - 3 1A: Ringgold (3-13-0) @ (DH)
Mar 16 23 - 8 1A: Ringgold (3-13-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 12 - 16 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (5-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 21 3 - 11 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (5-11-0) @ (DH)
Mar 24 5 - 20 2A: North Caddo (11-8-0)
Apr 05 0 - 15 C: Saline (11-10-0)
Apr 06 13 - 2 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (4-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 06 8 - 10 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (4-9-0) @ (DH)
Apr 07 12 - 28 2A: Lakeview (10-5-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com