Girls basketball

Chapelle - District 9-5A
Season 15-16-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 37 - 24 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Nov 19 35 - 51 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0)
Nov 23 37 - 31 1A: Varnado (15-11-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 24 27 - 41 5A: Covington (22-8-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 25 33 - 37 5A: Hammond (13-16-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 30 30 - 57 5A: Slidell (18-12-0)
Dec 01 21 - 33 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Dec 03 34 - 38 4A: Karr (23-8-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 40 - 19 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 34 - 41 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 52 - 44 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 07 40 - 28 5A: Hahnville (15-15-0)
Dec 10 37 - 17 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0) @ Northshore
Dec 11 40 - 26 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 23 - 30 5A: Northshore (17-13-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 41 - 12 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0) @ Northshore
Dec 21 17 - 39 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Dec 29 50 - 38 * Pensacola Catholic FL
Jan 02 26 - 24 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0)
Jan 04 39 - 19 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Jan 05 22 - 34 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Jan 06 53 - 26 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 30 - 53 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 45 - 35 2A: West St John (20-8-0) @ Riverside
Jan 11 22 - 33 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Jan 16 30 - 47 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Jan 25 20 - 22 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Jan 28 30 - 40 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Feb 01 32 - 35 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Feb 04 37 - 33 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Feb 08 40 - 29 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Feb 11 54 - 46 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)


Dominican - District 9-5A
Season 15-15-0 District 1-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 62 - 19 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Nov 23 29 - 40 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0) @ Dominican
Nov 24 27 - 32 1A: Houma Christian (24-8-0) @ Dominican
Nov 25 40 - 25 2A: Country Day (12-13-0) @ Dominican
Dec 01 41 - 28 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Dec 03 44 - 40 4A: South Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 04 43 - 58 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 05 47 - 06 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 08 43 - 39 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Dec 11 50 - 16 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0)
Dec 19 41 - 32 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Dec 22 51 - 29 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Dec 28 31 - 35 3A: St Louis (22-6-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 29 32 - 33 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 29 27 - 39 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 30 41 - 31 * Pensacola Catholic FL
Jan 05 46 - 58 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0)
Jan 07 36 - 31 5A: Hahnville (15-15-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 35 - 28 5A: Slidell (18-12-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 38 - 50 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 32 - 49 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0) @ Riverside
Jan 14 46 - 30 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Jan 18 47 - 34 3A: St Katherine Drexel (4-15-0)
Jan 19 38 - 07 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 21 36 - 45 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Jan 25 22 - 20 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Jan 28 30 - 48 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Feb 01 20 - 55 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Feb 04 33 - 37 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Feb 08 36 - 43 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Feb 18 30 - 37 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0) @ 1st Round


John Curtis - District 9-5A
Season 20-13-0 District 4-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 75 - 13 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (8-21-0)
Nov 19 51 - 61 5A: Thibodaux (16-11-0)
Nov 23 64 - 49 5A: Slidell (18-12-0) @ Dominican
Nov 24 24 - 29 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ Dominican
Nov 25 23 - 35 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0) @ Dominican
Dec 02 47 - 37 3A: University (25-9-0) @ St Michael
Dec 03 56 - 28 4A: West Ouachita (19-14-0) @ St Michael
Dec 04 43 - 35 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0) @ St Michael
Dec 05 55 - 20 5A: Airline (12-14-0) @ St Michael
Dec 08 36 - 44 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0)
Dec 10 53 - 49 5A: Destrehan (25-3-0) @ Hahnville
Dec 11 54 - 20 4A: Morgan City (5-16-0) @ Hahnville
Dec 12 48 - 42 4A: Ellender (18-7-0) @ Hahnville
Dec 12 32 - 46 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0) @ Hahnville
Dec 15 49 - 44 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0)
Dec 18 51 - 36 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Dec 22 50 - 53 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Jan 05 34 - 22 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Jan 07 41 - 46 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 39 - 46 4A: Fair Park (19-8-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 37 - 29 4A: St Michael (27-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 11 56 - 34 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Jan 14 57 - 59 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Jan 16 33 - 57 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0)
Jan 25 32 - 45 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Jan 28 48 - 30 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Feb 01 35 - 32 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Feb 04 29 - 48 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Feb 08 43 - 36 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Feb 11 44 - 33 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0)
Feb 18 37 - 30 5A: Dominican (15-15-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 45 - 41 5A: West Monroe (22-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 35 - 54 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0) @ Quarterfinals


Mt Carmel - District 9-5A
Season 28-6-0 District 6-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 64 - 72 4A: Ellender (18-7-0)
Nov 21 51 - 47 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0)
Nov 23 64 - 58 1A: Houma Christian (24-8-0) @ Dominican
Nov 24 60 - 44 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0) @ Dominican
Nov 25 57 - 46 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ Dominican
Nov 25 64 - 65 5A: Destrehan (25-3-0) @ Dominican
Dec 01 57 - 44 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0)
Dec 04 48 - 47 4A: Karr (23-8-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 60 - 19 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 47 - 37 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 57 - 40 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 08 54 - 67 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Dec 10 49 - 55 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0)
Dec 19 71 - 59 5A: Covington (22-8-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 53 - 59 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 29 58 - 44 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0)
Jan 04 58 - 51 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Jan 07 51 - 37 5A: Ouachita (20-12-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 44 - 35 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 50 - 34 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 46 - 37 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 11 33 - 22 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Jan 13 43 - 27 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Jan 16 39 - 42 5A: New Iberia (17-15-0)
Jan 21 45 - 36 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Jan 25 45 - 32 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Jan 28 40 - 30 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Feb 01 55 - 20 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Feb 04 48 - 29 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Feb 11 53 - 42 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0)
Feb 18 60 - 41 5A: Evangel (19-13-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 50 - 31 5A: Zachary (23-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 54 - 35 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 01 68 - 48 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 04 - 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com