Girls basketball

Clark - District 9-3A
Season 6-11-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 20 - 16 4A: Carver (2-17-0)
Dec 01 38 - 14 4A: Carver (2-17-0)
Dec 07 12 - 29 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Dec 10 38 - 25 B: M L King Charter (5-13-0)
Dec 16 20 - 36 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 05 62 - 09 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Jan 08 30 - 16 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Jan 11 35 - 58 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Jan 12 39 - 44 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Jan 15 15 - 41 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Jan 19 F - 02 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 22 34 - 11 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Jan 26 31 - 33 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Jan 28 29 - 45 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 29 37 - 45 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Feb 01 27 - 46 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Feb 02 25 - 45 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)


International (NO) - District 9-3A
Season 0-17-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 16 - 31 3A: McMain (3-17-0)
Nov 23 08 - 56 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 24 09 - 75 1A: Varnado (15-11-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 25 11 - 48 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0) @ Fontainebleau
Dec 02 04 - 39 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Dec 08 08 - 45 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Dec 15 F - 02 3A: McMain (3-17-0)
Dec 16 05 - 31 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Jan 05 09 - 62 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 12 10 - 62 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Jan 15 14 - 62 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 19 12 - 42 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Jan 22 11 - 34 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 26 07 - 52 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Jan 29 07 - 32 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Feb 02 10 - 46 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Feb 05 10 - 45 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)


Kipp Renaissance - District 9-3A
Season 3-4-0 District 3-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Jan 05 - 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 08 16 - 30 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 12 62 - 10 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Jan 15 30 - 45 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Jan 19 F - 02 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Jan 22 24 - 39 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 26 33 - 31 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 29 32 - 07 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Feb 04 - 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)


New Orleans Military - District 9-3A
Season 9-10-0 District 6-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 36 - 20 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Nov 18 54 - 51 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Nov 19 20 - 53 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 20 27 - 61 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 21 39 - 35 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Dec 03 12 - 70 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 23 - 51 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 22 - 42 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 09 31 - 34 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 05 - 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Jan 06 34 - 54 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 08 25 - 35 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Jan 12 31 - 47 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Jan 15 62 - 14 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Jan 19 02 - F 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 22 39 - 24 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Jan 26 48 - 44 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Jan 29 21 - 47 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Feb 01 46 - 27 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Feb 02 46 - 10 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)


Sacred Heart (NO) - District 9-3A
Season 19-7-0 District 9-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 19 - 62 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Nov 23 40 - 15 2A: Sacred Heart (GC) (1-15-0) @ Sacred Heart (NO)
Nov 24 45 - 37 4A: Riverdale (13-10-0) @ Sacred Heart (NO)
Nov 25 36 - 19 3A: Lusher Charter (2-17-0) @ Sacred Heart (NO)
Dec 01 23 - 37 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Dec 03 39 - 36 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 03 39 - 27 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 05 06 - 47 5A: Dominican (15-15-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 07 46 - 37 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Dec 09 55 - 58 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Dec 15 46 - 30 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Dec 16 31 - 05 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Dec 18 44 - 60 * Houston Duchesne Sacred Heart TX
Dec 19 48 - 54 * Houston Incarnate Word Acad TX
Dec 30 58 - 41 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Jan 07 41 - 46 2A: Riverside (14-13-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 41 - 24 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 29 - 51 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 47 - 31 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 15 41 - 15 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 19 02 - F 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Jan 22 59 - 44 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Jan 26 52 - 07 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Jan 29 47 - 21 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 30 45 - 26 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Feb 02 45 - 25 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Feb 04 - 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Feb 11 56 - 38 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Feb 18 24 - 84 3A: University (25-9-0) @ 1st Round


Sci Academy - District 9-3A
Season 10-7-0 District 6-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 28 - 17 4A: Carver (2-17-0)
Nov 19 38 - 24 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Dec 04 07 - 52 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 08 - 46 5A: St Amant (19-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 08 33 - 35 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Dec 11 33 - 32 4A: Carver (2-17-0)
Dec 15 30 - 46 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Dec 17 36 - 34 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0)
Jan 08 35 - 25 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 12 44 - 39 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 13 23 - 33 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 15 45 - 30 3A: Kipp Renaissance (3-4-0)
Jan 19 42 - 12 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Jan 22 44 - 59 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Jan 26 44 - 48 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 29 45 - 37 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Feb 05 45 - 10 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com