Girls basketball

Doyle - District 9-2A
Season 17-17-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 48 - 41 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0)
Nov 23 46 - 49 3A: Albany (25-9-0) @ Doyle
Nov 23 50 - 71 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 39 - 38 B: Anacoco (28-11-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 57 - 56 2A: Pine (12-14-0) @ Doyle
Dec 01 38 - 53 B: Holden (26-6-0)
Dec 04 62 - 48 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Dec 08 35 - 60 3A: Albany (25-9-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 10 60 - 37 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 12 43 - 33 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 15 27 - 54 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0)
Dec 17 50 - 59 3A: Amite (15-12-0) @ Walker
Dec 18 52 - 39 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 61 - 71 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (17-14-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 48 - 58 2A: Lakeview (15-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 21 39 - 49 B: Midland (23-8-0)
Dec 22 47 - 77 B: Lacassine (34-1-0)
Dec 27 43 - 39 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 28 47 - 14 5A: Central Lafourche (1-28-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 29 55 - 59 5A: Walker (20-14-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Jan 04 39 - 48 B: Anacoco (28-11-0)
Jan 05 58 - 68 B: Fairview (33-10-0)
Jan 12 64 - 59 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Jan 15 40 - 69 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Jan 19 69 - 28 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0)
Jan 22 65 - 34 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Jan 26 58 - 39 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Jan 28 46 - 54 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Feb 02 50 - 79 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Feb 05 61 - 50 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Feb 08 43 - 25 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Feb 11 57 - 43 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Feb 18 64 - 48 2A: Notre Dame (14-11-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 60 - 68 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0) @ 2nd Round


French Settlement - District 9-2A
Season 18-13-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 45 - 53 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Nov 19 48 - 61 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Nov 23 67 - 09 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 24 60 - 64 C: Saline (28-11-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 25 30 - 47 2A: Lakeview (15-15-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 30 60 - 24 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0)
Dec 01 34 - 68 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Dec 03 28 - 41 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0)
Dec 09 41 - 42 5A: Walker (20-14-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 12 28 - 43 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 15 71 - 25 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Dec 17 55 - 46 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Walker
Dec 18 81 - 26 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 54 - 44 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 53 - 16 2A: Lee (5-20-0) @ Walker
Dec 28 45 - 26 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0) @ Hannan
Dec 28 62 - 45 3A: St Katherine Drexel (4-15-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 47 - 31 2A: St Charles (16-13-0) @ Hannan
Jan 05 42 - 39 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Jan 08 64 - 28 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Jan 12 59 - 64 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)
Jan 15 45 - 49 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Jan 19 68 - 31 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Jan 22 73 - 40 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Jan 26 38 - 61 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Jan 28 54 - 46 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)
Feb 02 56 - 11 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Feb 05 59 - 17 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Feb 08 72 - 32 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Feb 11 34 - 58 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Feb 18 31 - 62 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ 1st Round


Springfield - District 9-2A
Season 6-18-0 District 1-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 50 - 57 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Nov 19 52 - 22 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Nov 23 45 - 29 2A: Capitol (10-19-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 50 - 52 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 34 - 40 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ Dunham
Dec 01 34 - 67 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Dec 08 47 - 42 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 10 26 - 62 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 14 34 - 43 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Dec 17 34 - 43 1A: Lafayette Christian (24-8-0) @ Walker
Dec 18 35 - 58 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 21 - 40 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 26 - 39 5A: St Amant (19-13-0) @ Walker
Jan 05 26 - 35 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Jan 07 54 - 29 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0)
Jan 12 29 - 56 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Jan 15 53 - 43 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Jan 19 31 - 68 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Jan 22 34 - 65 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)
Jan 26 55 - 31 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Jan 29 31 - 67 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Feb 02 33 - 35 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Feb 05 17 - 59 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Feb 08 25 - 43 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)


St Helena Central - District 9-2A
Season 6-19-0 District 1-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 44 - 25 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Nov 17 42 - 52 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Nov 19 24 - 64 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Dec 01 32 - 63 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Dec 02 32 - 66 3A: Amite (15-12-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 03 27 - 76 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 04 24 - 48 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 05 21 - 60 5A: Hammond (13-16-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 09 42 - 54 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0)
Dec 10 48 - 66 4A: Livonia (12-15-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 11 47 - 40 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 12 46 - 50 4A: Livonia (12-15-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 15 27 - 39 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Dec 17 24 - 70 5A: McKinley (22-9-0)
Dec 21 64 - 42 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0)
Jan 05 78 - 29 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Jan 08 57 - 47 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Jan 15 43 - 53 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Jan 19 49 - 66 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Jan 22 40 - 73 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Jan 26 39 - 58 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)
Feb 02 35 - 33 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Feb 05 36 - 72 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Feb 08 32 - 72 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Feb 11 43 - 57 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)


St Thomas Aquinas - District 9-2A
Season 24-7-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 40 - 29 5A: Dominican (15-15-0) @ Dominican
Nov 24 44 - 60 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0) @ Dominican
Nov 25 35 - 23 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0) @ Dominican
Dec 02 75 - 49 5A: St Joseph (BR) (9-14-0) @ St Michael
Dec 03 41 - 34 5A: Airline (12-14-0) @ St Michael
Dec 05 50 - 36 3A: Loyola (21-10-0) @ St Michael
Dec 05 53 - 52 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ St Michael
Dec 08 45 - 55 5A: Ponchatoula (19-13-0)
Dec 11 44 - 65 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0)
Dec 18 48 - 44 5A: Barbe (30-3-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 64 - 51 5A: McKinley (22-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 49 - 70 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 53 - 50 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Dec 28 68 - 52 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Dec 30 58 - 41 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Jan 05 57 - 40 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Jan 08 48 - 59 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 46 - 76 5A: Destrehan (25-3-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 56 - 29 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Jan 15 69 - 40 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)
Jan 19 66 - 49 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Jan 26 61 - 38 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Jan 29 67 - 31 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Feb 02 79 - 50 2A: Doyle (17-17-0)
Feb 05 72 - 36 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Feb 08 53 - 49 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Feb 11 58 - 34 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Feb 18 75 - 31 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 68 - 60 2A: Doyle (17-17-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 59 - 29 2A: West St John (20-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 02 44 - 69 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ Semifinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com