Girls basketball

Bonnabel - District 8-5A
Season 8-12-0 District 5-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 24 - 37 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Nov 19 46 - 21 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Nov 30 19 - 62 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Dec 03 34 - 48 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 04 30 - 33 5A: Grace King (12-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 07 33 - 50 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Dec 10 35 - 42 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Dec 15 43 - 28 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Dec 17 34 - 38 4A: Riverdale (13-10-0)
Jan 04 56 - 37 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Jan 07 38 - 27 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Jan 11 29 - 80 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Jan 14 40 - 41 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Jan 18 44 - 24 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Jan 21 23 - 51 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Jan 25 17 - 44 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Jan 27 28 - 26 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Jan 28 38 - 22 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Feb 01 34 - 45 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Feb 04 39 - 23 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)


Chalmette - District 8-5A
Season 21-8-0 District 9-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 52 - 27 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Nov 18 50 - 15 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Nov 19 41 - 44 5A: Slidell (18-12-0)
Nov 23 55 - 47 5A: Hammond (13-16-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 23 56 - 08 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 24 33 - 44 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 30 62 - 19 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Dec 03 38 - 39 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 42 - 40 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 41 - 34 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 07 48 - 34 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Dec 08 39 - 43 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Dec 10 43 - 37 5A: St Amant (19-13-0)
Dec 14 56 - 41 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Dec 17 41 - 25 5A: Higgins (5-17-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 18 53 - 33 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 50 - 41 5A: East St John (18-9-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 28 43 - 26 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Jan 07 59 - 25 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Jan 11 49 - 27 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Jan 14 68 - 30 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Jan 18 46 - 48 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Jan 21 36 - 63 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Jan 25 44 - 17 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Jan 28 69 - 46 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Feb 01 68 - 12 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Feb 11 37 - 39 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Feb 18 40 - 80 5A: Destrehan (25-3-0) @ 1st Round
Mar 01 68 - 48 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ 2nd Round


East Jefferson - District 8-5A
Season 12-11-0 District 8-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 11 - 40 5A: Ponchatoula (19-13-0)
Nov 19 46 - 40 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Nov 30 53 - 39 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Dec 01 51 - 27 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Dec 03 22 - 40 1A: St Martin's (2-14-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 04 20 - 38 5A: St Amant (19-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 29 - 20 3A: Lusher Charter (2-17-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 22 - 40 5A: St Amant (19-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 07 37 - 46 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Dec 09 48 - 34 3A: Lusher Charter (2-17-0)
Dec 10 42 - 35 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Dec 14 30 - 47 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Dec 16 38 - 16 3A: Lusher Charter (2-17-0)
Jan 07 17 - 79 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Jan 11 27 - 49 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Jan 13 35 - 46 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Jan 14 41 - 40 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Jan 20 37 - 28 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Jan 21 46 - 36 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Jan 25 47 - 24 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Jan 27 26 - 28 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Feb 01 45 - 62 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Feb 04 47 - 40 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)


Grace King - District 8-5A
Season 12-13-0 District 5-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 28 - 27 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Nov 19 33 - 51 5A: H L Bourgeois (6-23-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 20 59 - 27 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 21 46 - 62 2A: St Charles (16-13-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 24 34 - 37 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0)
Nov 30 42 - 58 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Dec 01 40 - 29 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Dec 03 37 - 44 2A: Riverside (14-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 04 33 - 30 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 49 - 53 2A: Haynes (17-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 07 34 - 48 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Dec 09 58 - 17 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0)
Dec 11 55 - 14 1A: St Martin's (2-14-0)
Dec 17 44 - 48 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Dec 21 48 - 38 5A: Central Lafourche (1-28-0)
Jan 06 40 - 56 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Jan 07 27 - 38 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Jan 11 51 - 43 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Jan 13 46 - 35 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Jan 18 19 - 62 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Jan 21 43 - 24 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Jan 25 58 - 08 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Jan 28 46 - 69 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Feb 01 45 - 34 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Feb 04 40 - 47 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)


Helen Cox - District 8-5A
Season 19-9-0 District 11-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 56 - 17 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Nov 19 48 - 43 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Nov 23 35 - 61 5A: Destrehan (25-3-0) @ Dominican
Nov 24 40 - 55 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0) @ Dominican
Nov 25 44 - 45 1A: Houma Christian (24-8-0) @ Dominican
Nov 30 75 - 31 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Dec 03 30 - 41 5A: New Iberia (17-15-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 40 - 42 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 07 34 - 46 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Dec 10 50 - 25 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Dec 11 72 - 40 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0) @ South Plaquemines
Dec 14 47 - 30 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Dec 23 72 - 67 5A: East St John (18-9-0)
Jan 04 52 - 41 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Jan 06 56 - 40 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Jan 07 50 - 54 5A: Slidell (18-12-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 43 - 34 5A: Hahnville (15-15-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 51 - 29 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0) @ Riverside
Jan 11 34 - 56 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Jan 14 55 - 24 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Jan 18 48 - 46 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Jan 21 51 - 23 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Jan 25 68 - 36 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Jan 28 60 - 42 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Feb 01 62 - 45 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Feb 04 02 - F 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Feb 18 38 - 33 5A: Walker (20-14-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 44 - 45 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0) @ 2nd Round


Higgins - District 8-5A
Season 5-17-0 District 1-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 48 - 47 5A: Central Lafourche (1-28-0) @ South Lafourche
Nov 20 37 - 61 1A: Houma Christian (24-8-0) @ South Lafourche
Nov 21 40 - 55 5A: Hahnville (15-15-0) @ South Lafourche
Nov 21 29 - 70 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0) @ South Lafourche
Nov 30 31 - 75 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Dec 03 50 - 47 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Dec 07 37 - 34 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Dec 08 35 - 44 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Dec 10 44 - 34 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Dec 14 26 - 68 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Dec 17 25 - 41 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0) @ Chalmette
Dec 19 42 - 55 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0) @ Chalmette
Jan 04 37 - 56 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Jan 07 34 - 35 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Jan 11 43 - 51 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Jan 14 30 - 68 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Jan 20 28 - 37 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Jan 25 36 - 68 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Jan 28 31 - 38 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Feb 01 13 - 70 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Feb 03 33 - 32 4A: Carver (2-17-0)
Feb 04 23 - 39 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)


John Ehret - District 8-5A
Season 10-15-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 53 - 20 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 21 71 - 27 5A: H L Bourgeois (6-23-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 21 57 - 41 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (8-21-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 24 49 - 61 5A: Thibodaux (16-11-0)
Nov 30 58 - 42 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Dec 03 72 - 76 4A: Salmen (14-15-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 51 - 23 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 44 - 52 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 07 50 - 33 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Dec 09 46 - 39 1A: White Castle (14-15-0) @ St James
Dec 10 47 - 40 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0) @ St James
Dec 11 45 - 66 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0) @ St James
Dec 14 41 - 56 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Dec 18 28 - 58 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Dec 30 41 - 58 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Jan 04 41 - 52 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Jan 07 35 - 34 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Jan 11 50 - 23 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Jan 14 17 - 75 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Jan 18 06 - 42 5A: Slidell (18-12-0)
Jan 21 36 - 46 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Jan 25 08 - 58 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Jan 28 22 - 38 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Feb 01 12 - 68 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Feb 04 F - 02 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)


Landry Walker - District 8-5A
Season 24-3-0 District 11-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 59 - 12 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0)
Nov 19 57 - 18 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Nov 23 57 - 07 3A: McMain (3-17-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 24 44 - 40 2A: West St John (20-8-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 25 48 - 50 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 30 37 - 33 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0)
Dec 03 56 - 65 * Beaumont Central TX @ Beaumont Central TX
Dec 04 60 - 20 * Porter TX @ Beaumont Central TX
Dec 05 42 - 37 * Trimble Tech Ft Worth TX @ Beaumont Central TX
Dec 07 46 - 34 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Dec 09 41 - 40 5A: Thibodaux (16-11-0) @ St James
Dec 10 65 - 29 5A: East St John (18-9-0) @ St James
Dec 11 66 - 45 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0) @ St James
Dec 11 64 - 34 1A: White Castle (14-15-0) @ St James
Dec 14 68 - 26 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Dec 15 51 - 23 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Dec 22 56 - 31 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Dec 30 60 - 38 3A: St James (17-9-0)
Jan 04 73 - 09 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Jan 07 79 - 17 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Jan 11 80 - 29 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Jan 14 75 - 17 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Jan 18 62 - 19 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Jan 21 63 - 36 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Jan 25 58 - 59 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Jan 28 42 - 60 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Feb 01 70 - 13 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Feb 04 55 - 04 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Feb 11 39 - 37 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Feb 18 48 - 40 5A: Zachary (23-11-0) @ 1st Round


West Jefferson - District 8-5A
Season 3-20-0 District 1-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 40 - 04 3A: McMain (3-17-0)
Nov 17 31 - 45 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Nov 19 13 - 62 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Nov 23 31 - 09 3A: McMain (3-17-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 24 13 - 36 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0) @ St Mary Academy (NO)
Nov 25 31 - 34 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0) @ St Mary Academy (NO)
Nov 30 39 - 53 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Dec 01 27 - 51 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Dec 03 16 - 41 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 04 45 - 48 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 05 28 - 47 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 07 34 - 37 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Dec 14 22 - 41 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Dec 21 28 - 52 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Jan 04 09 - 73 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Jan 07 25 - 59 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Jan 11 23 - 50 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Jan 14 24 - 55 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Jan 18 24 - 44 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Jan 21 24 - 43 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Jan 25 24 - 47 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Jan 28 38 - 31 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Feb 04 04 - 55 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com