Girls basketball

Franklinton - District 8-4A
Season 8-21-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 19 - 54 5A: Northshore (17-13-0)
Nov 18 31 - 58 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 19 36 - 57 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 24 30 - 70 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Dec 01 35 - 81 5A: Covington (22-8-0)
Dec 03 24 - 34 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 05 29 - 44 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 09 25 - 38 1A: Varnado (15-11-0)
Dec 10 17 - 37 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Northshore
Dec 11 36 - 33 2A: Haynes (17-13-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 20 - 59 5A: Northshore (17-13-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 33 - 38 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ Northshore
Dec 15 50 - 77 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Dec 18 39 - 52 2A: Doyle (17-17-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 35 - 37 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 51 - 44 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 34 - 41 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Dec 30 70 - 46 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Jan 07 48 - 63 5A: Hammond (13-16-0)
Jan 08 49 - 23 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Jan 12 61 - 33 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Jan 15 38 - 31 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Jan 19 43 - 54 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Jan 22 38 - 78 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Jan 26 46 - 25 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Jan 29 45 - 37 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Feb 02 34 - 54 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Feb 04 50 - 65 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Feb 12 33 - 88 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)


Lakeshore - District 8-4A
Season 2-19-0 District 1-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 25 - 44 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Nov 19 22 - 52 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Nov 20 13 - 41 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0)
Dec 03 47 - 50 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Dec 08 45 - 08 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0)
Dec 09 28 - 73 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0) @ St James
Dec 10 36 - 45 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0) @ St James
Dec 11 15 - 54 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0) @ St James
Dec 28 32 - 65 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 28 - 32 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 32 - 65 1A: Varnado (15-11-0) @ Hannan
Jan 05 23 - 70 5A: Northshore (17-13-0)
Jan 08 23 - 49 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Jan 12 17 - 67 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Jan 15 30 - 18 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Jan 19 16 - 27 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Jan 22 25 - 72 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Jan 26 25 - 46 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Jan 29 21 - 91 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Feb 02 29 - 38 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Feb 04 18 - 45 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)


Loranger - District 8-4A
Season 27-4-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 63 - 69 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0)
Nov 23 71 - 50 2A: Doyle (17-17-0) @ Doyle
Nov 23 81 - 57 2A: Pine (12-14-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 54 - 36 B: Anacoco (28-11-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 53 - 48 B: Holden (26-6-0) @ Doyle
Dec 01 68 - 34 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Dec 03 50 - 16 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 04 58 - 43 5A: Dominican (15-15-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 05 68 - 25 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 08 69 - 31 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0) @ Loranger
Dec 10 56 - 61 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Loranger
Dec 12 75 - 49 5A: Hammond (13-16-0) @ Loranger
Dec 15 51 - 41 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Dec 17 77 - 66 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 18 79 - 62 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 54 - 51 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 59 - 61 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 68 - 25 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Jan 05 83 - 63 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Jan 08 61 - 19 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Jan 12 67 - 17 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Jan 15 76 - 54 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Jan 19 90 - 11 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Jan 22 78 - 38 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Jan 26 75 - 32 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Jan 29 91 - 21 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Feb 02 72 - 52 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Feb 04 82 - 19 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Feb 12 88 - 33 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Feb 18 79 - 47 4A: Woodlawn (SH) (11-14-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 57 - 58 4A: Fair Park (19-8-0) @ 2nd Round


Pearl River - District 8-4A
Season 3-25-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 27 - 52 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Nov 18 51 - 54 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Nov 20 18 - 40 1A: Varnado (15-11-0)
Nov 23 09 - 61 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 24 32 - 57 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0) @ Fontainebleau
Nov 25 48 - 11 3A: International (NO) (0-17-0) @ Fontainebleau
Dec 01 14 - 41 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Dec 02 16 - 75 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Dec 08 26 - 55 5A: Northshore (17-13-0)
Dec 10 23 - 62 5A: Northshore (17-13-0) @ Northshore
Dec 11 24 - 35 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 12 - 41 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 31 - 33 2A: Haynes (17-13-0) @ Northshore
Dec 19 35 - 51 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Dec 28 22 - 44 2A: St Charles (16-13-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 32 - 28 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 20 - 54 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0) @ Hannan
Jan 05 23 - 64 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Jan 08 23 - 47 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Jan 12 33 - 61 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Jan 15 18 - 30 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Jan 19 11 - 90 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Jan 22 29 - 46 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Jan 26 15 - 76 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Jan 29 37 - 45 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Feb 02 38 - 29 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Feb 04 19 - 82 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Feb 11 34 - 58 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)


Salmen - District 8-4A
Season 14-15-0 District 7-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 45 - 47 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0)
Nov 19 43 - 48 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Nov 23 47 - 45 4A: St Thomas More (21-4-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 24 37 - 41 5A: New Iberia (17-15-0) @ St Thomas More
Dec 01 40 - 46 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0)
Dec 03 76 - 72 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 51 - 65 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 60 - 63 4A: Karr (23-8-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 08 67 - 54 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0)
Dec 11 46 - 67 5A: Covington (22-8-0)
Dec 18 66 - 85 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 50 - 51 3A: Amite (15-12-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 70 - 66 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Walker
Dec 21 52 - 28 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0)
Dec 28 59 - 68 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0)
Jan 05 64 - 23 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Jan 07 65 - 88 5A: Destrehan (25-3-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 59 - 57 4A: St Michael (27-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 55 - 48 4A: Fair Park (19-8-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 67 - 43 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Jan 15 54 - 76 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Jan 19 54 - 43 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Jan 22 72 - 25 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Jan 26 76 - 15 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Jan 27 63 - 52 4A: St Scholastica (13-12-0)
Feb 02 52 - 72 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Feb 04 65 - 50 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Feb 11 35 - 66 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Feb 18 46 - 63 4A: Bossier (22-7-0) @ 1st Round


St Scholastica - District 8-4A
Season 13-12-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 21 - 70 5A: Slidell (18-12-0)
Nov 19 28 - 44 5A: Northshore (17-13-0)
Nov 23 37 - 10 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 23 41 - 26 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 24 40 - 41 5A: St Amant (19-13-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 30 45 - 35 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0)
Dec 01 33 - 21 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Dec 03 33 - 31 4A: Riverdale (13-10-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 04 44 - 16 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 05 25 - 68 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ De La Salle
Dec 08 59 - 31 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Dec 10 44 - 34 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0) @ St James
Dec 14 29 - 45 5A: St Amant (19-13-0)
Jan 08 19 - 61 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Jan 12 43 - 67 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Jan 13 38 - 40 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Jan 15 31 - 38 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Jan 19 27 - 16 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Jan 22 46 - 29 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Jan 26 32 - 75 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Jan 27 52 - 63 4A: Salmen (14-15-0)
Feb 02 54 - 34 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Feb 04 45 - 18 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0)
Feb 11 58 - 34 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0)
Feb 18 24 - 78 4A: Karr (23-8-0) @ 1st Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com