Girls basketball

Christian Life - District 8-2A
Season 6-11-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 18 - 61 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Nov 23 21 - 43 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0) @ Catholic (PC)
Dec 07 31 - 48 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0)
Dec 11 43 - 47 3A: Berwick (1-18-0)
Dec 15 25 - 23 2A: Sacred Heart (GC) (1-15-0)
Dec 22 20 - 50 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 08 46 - 26 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Jan 12 35 - 23 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Jan 15 24 - 63 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Jan 19 21 - 60 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Jan 22 35 - 34 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Jan 26 31 - 55 2A: Springfield (6-18-0)
Jan 29 36 - 26 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Feb 02 16 - 60 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Feb 05 17 - 79 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Feb 09 82 - 65 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Feb 12 21 - 41 1A: St John (4-17-0)


Dunham - District 8-2A
Season 21-11-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 41 - 13 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Nov 19 51 - 37 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Nov 23 24 - 32 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 26 - 46 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 36 - 40 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 40 - 34 2A: Springfield (6-18-0) @ Dunham
Nov 30 15 - 47 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Dec 01 16 - 20 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Dec 03 27 - 21 2A: Haynes (17-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 38 - 29 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 48 - 24 2A: Fisher (1-15-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 09 42 - 40 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Dec 18 30 - 27 4A: Livonia (12-15-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 18 54 - 39 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 19 27 - 39 3A: E D White (26-3-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 21 40 - 30 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0)
Dec 27 35 - 58 5A: Walker (20-14-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 28 50 - 36 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 28 60 - 22 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Jan 05 39 - 42 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Jan 07 44 - 10 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Jan 08 46 - 12 3A: Lusher Charter (2-17-0)
Jan 12 28 - 10 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Jan 15 63 - 24 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Jan 19 68 - 21 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Jan 20 51 - 29 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Jan 26 18 - 44 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Jan 29 41 - 15 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Feb 02 60 - 16 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Feb 05 67 - 17 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Feb 12 25 - 44 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Feb 18 36 - 61 2A: Mamou (25-9-0) @ 1st Round


Episcopal (BR) - District 8-2A
Season 22-8-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 34 - 35 5A: Walker (20-14-0)
Nov 19 43 - 46 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0)
Nov 23 38 - 20 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 47 - 39 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 37 - 21 2A: St Charles (16-13-0) @ Dunham
Dec 01 45 - 34 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Dec 03 48 - 34 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 29 - 38 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 43 - 29 2A: Riverside (14-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 08 25 - 37 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Dec 18 40 - 45 2A: Rapides (30-1-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 19 37 - 41 3A: E D White (26-3-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 21 39 - 31 3A: Port Barre (7-14-0)
Dec 27 39 - 43 2A: Doyle (17-17-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 28 53 - 35 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 29 50 - 23 5A: Central Lafourche (1-28-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Jan 05 49 - 45 5A: St Amant (19-13-0)
Jan 08 39 - 38 3A: St James (17-9-0)
Jan 12 45 - 32 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Jan 15 56 - 27 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Jan 19 60 - 21 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Jan 22 58 - 13 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Jan 26 44 - 18 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Jan 29 49 - 25 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Feb 02 46 - 16 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Feb 05 79 - 17 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Feb 08 71 - 17 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Feb 12 44 - 25 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Feb 18 66 - 32 2A: Mangham (11-11-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 34 - 44 2A: Mamou (25-9-0) @ 2nd Round


Lee - District 8-2A
Season 5-20-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 28 - 23 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0)
Nov 17 13 - 57 5A: Broadmoor (4-20-0)
Nov 19 15 - 77 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Nov 23 06 - 77 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 21 - 20 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 25 18 - 49 3A: Baker (8-19-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 30 27 - 56 2A: Capitol (10-19-0)
Dec 07 24 - 45 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Dec 08 18 - 81 3A: University (25-9-0) @ Belaire
Dec 09 19 - 16 2A: Northeast (0-18-0) @ Belaire
Dec 10 27 - 48 2A: Capitol (10-19-0) @ Belaire
Dec 14 20 - 27 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0)
Dec 18 13 - 49 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 16 - 53 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 18 - 38 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0) @ Walker
Dec 21 23 - 79 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 08 16 - 57 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Jan 12 10 - 28 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Jan 15 27 - 56 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Jan 22 34 - 35 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Jan 26 43 - 24 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Jan 29 15 - 41 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Feb 02 16 - 46 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Feb 09 65 - 82 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Feb 12 35 - 32 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)


Runnels - District 8-2A
Season 0-17-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 16 - 90 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Nov 17 15 - 48 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Nov 19 18 - 52 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Dec 07 27 - 54 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Dec 08 20 - 63 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Dec 18 07 - 40 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 19 13 - 74 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Jan 06 19 - 55 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Jan 12 23 - 35 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Jan 19 21 - 68 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Jan 22 13 - 58 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Jan 26 24 - 43 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Jan 29 26 - 36 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Feb 02 11 - 56 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Feb 05 17 - 67 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Feb 08 17 - 71 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Feb 12 32 - 35 2A: Lee (5-20-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com