Girls basketball

Albany - District 7-3A
Season 25-9-0 District 6-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 71 - 20 5A: Central Lafourche (1-28-0)
Nov 19 34 - 44 5A: Ponchatoula (19-13-0)
Nov 23 49 - 46 2A: Doyle (17-17-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 40 - 50 B: Holden (26-6-0) @ Doyle
Nov 24 55 - 43 2A: Pine (12-14-0) @ Doyle
Dec 01 30 - 55 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0)
Dec 03 66 - 33 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Dec 08 60 - 35 2A: Doyle (17-17-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 11 44 - 67 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 12 40 - 36 5A: Walker (20-14-0) @ Live Oak
Dec 15 49 - 24 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0)
Dec 17 55 - 41 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 18 59 - 38 2A: Lakeview (15-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 66 - 26 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 47 - 22 1A: White Castle (14-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 21 38 - 33 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0)
Dec 28 34 - 41 5A: Sulphur (13-15-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 29 56 - 40 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 29 53 - 40 2A: Sterlington (16-15-0) @ Denham Springs
Jan 05 69 - 49 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Jan 08 33 - 68 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0)
Jan 12 57 - 55 5A: Covington (22-8-0)
Jan 15 52 - 37 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Jan 19 61 - 23 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Jan 22 72 - 46 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Jan 26 43 - 64 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Jan 29 47 - 42 B: Holden (26-6-0)
Feb 02 64 - 53 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Feb 05 77 - 34 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Feb 08 64 - 34 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Feb 11 40 - 69 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Feb 18 77 - 55 3A: Avoyelles (16-12-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 42 - 37 3A: Richwood (16-14-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 46 - 57 3A: University (25-9-0) @ Quarterfinals


Amite - District 7-3A
Season 15-12-0 District 4-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 64 - 24 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Nov 23 50 - 47 5A: McKinley (22-9-0) @ Madison Prep
Nov 25 42 - 61 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 01 63 - 32 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Dec 02 66 - 32 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 03 60 - 39 5A: Hammond (13-16-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 05 45 - 73 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 08 55 - 62 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Dec 09 53 - 55 5A: Hammond (13-16-0) @ Loranger
Dec 12 59 - 34 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0) @ Loranger
Dec 15 77 - 50 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Dec 17 59 - 50 2A: Doyle (17-17-0) @ Walker
Dec 18 65 - 54 5A: St Joseph (BR) (9-14-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 51 - 50 4A: Salmen (14-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 62 - 68 5A: Zachary (23-11-0) @ Walker
Dec 29 66 - 35 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0)
Jan 05 63 - 83 4A: Loranger (27-4-0)
Jan 12 79 - 30 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Jan 15 37 - 52 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Jan 19 50 - 63 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Jan 26 49 - 46 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Jan 29 66 - 15 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Feb 02 53 - 64 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Feb 05 26 - 63 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Feb 08 49 - 53 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0)
Feb 11 64 - 54 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Feb 18 42 - 66 3A: Richwood (16-14-0) @ 1st Round


Bogalusa - District 7-3A
Season 10-12-0 District 2-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 17 - 57 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Nov 19 25 - 48 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Nov 23 32 - 24 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 41 - 27 2A: Capitol (10-19-0) @ Dunham
Nov 26 56 - 39 4A: Livonia (12-15-0) @ Dunham
Dec 02 38 - 30 1A: Varnado (15-11-0) @ Frankllnton
Dec 03 34 - 24 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 05 34 - 55 2A: Pine (12-14-0) @ Franklinton
Dec 11 48 - 56 1A: Varnado (15-11-0)
Dec 15 34 - 30 2A: Pine (12-14-0)
Dec 18 43 - 35 1A: Varnado (15-11-0)
Dec 22 41 - 34 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Jan 06 35 - 75 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0)
Jan 12 38 - 70 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Jan 15 80 - 25 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Jan 22 46 - 72 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Jan 26 46 - 49 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Jan 29 42 - 73 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Feb 02 64 - 25 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Feb 08 34 - 64 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Feb 11 54 - 64 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Feb 18 40 - 52 3A: Westlake (24-8-0) @ 1st Round


Independence - District 7-3A
Season 3-17-0 District 0-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 52 - 42 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Nov 19 63 - 44 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Dec 01 37 - 57 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Dec 04 49 - 60 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Dec 08 36 - 63 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Loranger
Dec 09 27 - 50 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0) @ Loranger
Dec 14 24 - 49 1A: Varnado (15-11-0)
Dec 18 49 - 47 2A: Northeast (0-18-0)
Dec 28 35 - 70 1A: Varnado (15-11-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 46 - 70 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Jan 05 34 - 58 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0)
Jan 08 47 - 57 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Jan 12 30 - 79 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Jan 15 25 - 80 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Jan 19 23 - 61 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Jan 22 32 - 62 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Jan 29 15 - 66 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Feb 02 25 - 64 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Feb 05 34 - 77 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Feb 08 23 - 52 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)


Jewel Sumner - District 7-3A
Season 35-0-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 55 - 31 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0)
Nov 18 58 - 31 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 19 60 - 30 2A: Pine (12-14-0) @ Mt Hermon
Nov 23 63 - 36 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Nov 24 70 - 30 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0)
Dec 01 53 - 23 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0)
Dec 02 70 - 31 5A: Hammond (13-16-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 04 48 - 24 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 05 73 - 45 3A: Amite (15-12-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 07 72 - 54 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0)
Dec 08 63 - 36 3A: Independence (3-17-0) @ Loranger
Dec 10 61 - 56 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ Loranger
Dec 12 53 - 36 5A: Ponchatoula (19-13-0) @ Loranger
Dec 14 44 - 41 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Dec 15 55 - 27 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Dec 21 60 - 20 1A: Varnado (15-11-0)
Jan 04 53 - 49 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Jan 07 82 - 19 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 47 - 19 2A: Riverside (14-13-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 54 - 40 5A: Covington (22-8-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 50 - 38 5A: Dominican (15-15-0) @ Riverside
Jan 11 60 - 20 1A: Varnado (15-11-0)
Jan 12 70 - 38 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Jan 19 63 - 50 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Jan 22 62 - 32 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Jan 26 64 - 43 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Jan 29 73 - 42 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Feb 05 63 - 26 3A: Amite (15-12-0)
Feb 08 52 - 23 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Feb 11 69 - 40 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Feb 18 35 - 34 3A: Jennings (12-12-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 75 - 41 3A: B T Washington (16-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 68 - 49 3A: Westlake (24-8-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 02 67 - 43 3A: University (25-9-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 05 60 - 50 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ Finals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com