Girls basketball

Belaire - District 6-4A
Season 17-9-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 52 - 43 4A: St Martinville (17-9-0) @ Madison Prep
Nov 25 47 - 56 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ Madison Prep
Nov 30 52 - 24 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Dec 01 40 - 54 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0)
Dec 02 54 - 42 4A: St Martinville (17-9-0) @ White Castle
Dec 03 55 - 42 3A: St James (17-9-0) @ White Castle
Dec 05 47 - 43 4A: Breaux Bridge (8-17-0) @ White Castle
Dec 08 62 - 36 2A: Capitol (10-19-0) @ Belaire
Dec 09 52 - 63 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0) @ Belaire
Dec 11 53 - 35 5A: Broadmoor (4-20-0) @ Belaire
Dec 12 54 - 49 5A: McKinley (22-9-0) @ Belaire
Dec 28 53 - 59 5A: Dutchtown (13-17-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 29 57 - 20 2A: Northeast (0-18-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 29 45 - 63 5A: St Joseph (BR) (9-14-0) @ Denham Springs
Jan 08 57 - 16 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Jan 12 57 - 38 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Jan 15 41 - 55 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Jan 19 61 - 09 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Jan 22 57 - 62 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Jan 26 70 - 56 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Jan 29 58 - 38 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Feb 02 40 - 64 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Feb 05 59 - 14 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Feb 08 67 - 62 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Feb 12 48 - 28 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Feb 18 66 - 82 4A: Northside (28-6-0) @ 1st Round


Livonia - District 6-4A
Season 12-15-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 52 - 31 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Nov 19 37 - 51 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Nov 23 53 - 47 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 34 - 52 2A: St Charles (16-13-0) @ Dunham
Nov 26 39 - 56 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0) @ Dunham
Dec 01 46 - 48 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0)
Dec 04 57 - 73 4A: St Martinville (17-9-0) @ White Castle
Dec 08 58 - 63 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Dec 10 66 - 48 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 11 52 - 58 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 12 50 - 46 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 15 46 - 40 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0)
Dec 18 27 - 30 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 19 36 - 56 3A: Brusly (16-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 19 54 - 60 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 22 67 - 47 2A: Capitol (10-19-0)
Jan 08 38 - 27 4A: Opelousas (2-26-0)
Jan 12 83 - 30 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Jan 15 66 - 53 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Jan 19 48 - 75 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Jan 22 62 - 57 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Jan 26 58 - 39 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Jan 29 73 - 23 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Feb 02 47 - 61 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Feb 05 41 - 60 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Feb 08 62 - 67 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Feb 12 52 - 57 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)


Plaquemine - District 6-4A
Season 14-15-0 District 5-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 32 - 39 5A: Dutchtown (13-17-0)
Nov 19 41 - 31 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0)
Nov 23 49 - 44 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 39 - 14 2A: Capitol (10-19-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 49 - 37 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0) @ Dunham
Dec 02 38 - 40 3A: St James (17-9-0) @ White Castle
Dec 03 21 - 43 4A: Assumption (11-16-0) @ White Castle
Dec 05 62 - 61 1A: White Castle (14-15-0) @ White Castle
Dec 08 37 - 25 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Dec 11 34 - 35 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Dec 14 40 - 53 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Dec 18 58 - 28 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0)
Dec 22 41 - 38 5A: East Ascension (14-13-0)
Dec 28 34 - 56 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 29 40 - 56 3A: Albany (25-9-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 29 40 - 65 B: Holden (26-6-0) @ Denham Springs
Jan 04 52 - 47 4A: Morgan City (5-16-0)
Jan 08 50 - 58 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0)
Jan 15 53 - 66 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Jan 19 42 - 26 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Jan 20 41 - 63 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Jan 22 54 - 11 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Jan 26 56 - 70 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Jan 29 26 - 52 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Feb 02 61 - 47 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Feb 05 45 - 27 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Feb 09 49 - 04 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Feb 12 28 - 48 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Feb 18 56 - 67 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0) @ 1st Round


St Michael - District 6-4A
Season 27-9-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 53 - 43 5A: Denham Springs (30-3-0)
Nov 19 51 - 37 5A: Broadmoor (4-20-0)
Nov 23 30 - 43 5A: Barbe (30-3-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 23 64 - 36 5A: Pineville (16-13-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 24 61 - 52 2A: Lake Arthur (21-10-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 25 62 - 27 5A: Lafayette (17-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 30 58 - 42 5A: Zachary (23-11-0)
Dec 02 60 - 50 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ St Michael
Dec 03 49 - 37 3A: University (25-9-0) @ St Michael
Dec 04 46 - 59 2A: North Caddo (35-1-0) @ St Michael
Dec 05 53 - 29 4A: Benton (26-8-0) @ St Michael
Dec 08 71 - 27 5A: St Joseph (BR) (9-14-0)
Dec 11 35 - 32 4A: St Thomas More (21-4-0)
Dec 18 36 - 51 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0)
Dec 21 39 - 17 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Dec 28 41 - 29 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ West Monroe
Dec 29 44 - 32 5A: Ruston (12-18-0) @ West Monroe
Dec 30 45 - 47 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0) @ West Monroe
Jan 04 49 - 53 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Jan 07 53 - 59 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 57 - 59 4A: Salmen (14-15-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 29 - 37 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0) @ Riverside
Jan 15 55 - 41 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Jan 19 75 - 48 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Jan 20 63 - 41 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Jan 22 60 - 22 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Jan 26 85 - 16 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Jan 29 52 - 26 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Feb 02 64 - 40 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Feb 05 60 - 41 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Feb 09 65 - 27 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Feb 12 71 - 15 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Feb 18 60 - 33 4A: Grant (16-14-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 47 - 38 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 53 - 48 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 03 44 - 48 4A: Rayne (31-3-0) @ Semifinals


Tara - District 6-4A
Season 1-22-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 40 - 43 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Nov 19 44 - 63 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Nov 20 40 - 36 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0)
Nov 23 14 - 53 4A: St Martinville (17-9-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 08 27 - 58 5A: Zachary (23-11-0) @ Belaire
Dec 09 25 - 60 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0) @ Belaire
Dec 18 12 - 51 5A: St Amant (19-13-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 11 - 63 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (17-14-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 05 - 53 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0) @ Walker
Dec 21 17 - 42 5A: Broadmoor (4-20-0)
Dec 22 26 - 64 3A: St James (17-9-0)
Jan 05 29 - 78 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Jan 08 26 - 46 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Jan 12 30 - 83 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Jan 15 19 - 47 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Jan 19 09 - 61 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Jan 22 11 - 54 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Jan 26 16 - 85 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Jan 29 23 - 73 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Feb 02 25 - 40 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Feb 05 14 - 59 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Feb 09 04 - 49 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Feb 12 15 - 71 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)


Woodlawn (BR) - District 6-4A
Season 8-21-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 19 - 54 5A: Dutchtown (13-17-0)
Nov 20 40 - 61 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Nov 23 43 - 33 3A: Baker (8-19-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 23 27 - 45 5A: Zachary (23-11-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 49 - 52 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0) @ Broadmoor
Dec 01 20 - 16 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Dec 08 30 - 61 5A: McKinley (22-9-0) @ Belaire
Dec 09 60 - 25 4A: Tara (1-22-0) @ Belaire
Dec 10 44 - 24 3A: Baker (8-19-0) @ Belaire
Dec 12 49 - 38 2A: Capitol (10-19-0) @ Belaire
Dec 14 33 - 61 4A: Karr (23-8-0)
Dec 17 33 - 43 5A: Dutchtown (13-17-0)
Dec 19 38 - 42 5A: Live Oak (16-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 34 - 39 2A: Mamou (25-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 29 - 51 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Jan 05 F - 02 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0)
Jan 07 06 - 60 2A: West St John (20-8-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 25 - 41 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 41 - 59 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 38 - 57 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Jan 15 47 - 19 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Jan 19 26 - 42 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Jan 22 22 - 60 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Jan 26 39 - 58 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Jan 29 38 - 58 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Feb 02 40 - 25 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Feb 05 27 - 45 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Feb 09 27 - 65 4A: St Michael (27-9-0)
Feb 12 57 - 52 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com