Girls basketball

Baker - District 6-3A
Season 8-19-0 District 2-12-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 36 - 26 2A: Northeast (0-18-0)
Nov 20 41 - 63 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Nov 23 33 - 43 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 24 - 23 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 25 49 - 18 2A: Lee (5-20-0) @ Broadmoor
Dec 02 39 - 20 2A: Northeast (0-18-0) @ Zachary
Dec 03 19 - 56 5A: McKinley (22-9-0) @ Zachary
Dec 05 13 - 31 5A: East Ascension (14-13-0) @ Zachary
Dec 08 37 - 47 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0) @ Belaire
Dec 10 24 - 44 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0) @ Belaire
Dec 15 39 - 27 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0)
Dec 18 25 - 33 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0)
Dec 22 50 - 20 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Dec 29 16 - 78 3A: University (25-9-0)
Dec 30 21 - 47 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Jan 05 18 - 60 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Jan 08 32 - 44 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Jan 12 39 - 34 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Jan 15 40 - 37 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Jan 19 37 - 87 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Jan 22 25 - 70 3A: University (25-9-0)
Jan 26 15 - 55 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Jan 29 39 - 45 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Feb 02 35 - 51 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Feb 05 30 - 32 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Feb 10 30 - 49 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Feb 12 11 - 51 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)


Brusly - District 6-3A
Season 16-16-0 District 9-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 61 - 48 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Nov 23 37 - 55 3A: Ville Platte (19-9-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 24 27 - 36 1A: Vermilion Catholic (24-7-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 25 19 - 48 5A: New Iberia (17-15-0) @ St Thomas More
Dec 01 39 - 65 5A: St Joseph (BR) (9-14-0)
Dec 02 27 - 42 1A: White Castle (14-15-0) @ White Castle
Dec 03 37 - 26 4A: Breaux Bridge (8-17-0) @ White Castle
Dec 05 27 - 58 3A: St James (17-9-0) @ White Castle
Dec 10 39 - 57 5A: Fontainebleau (11-17-0)
Dec 11 35 - 34 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Dec 14 56 - 61 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Dec 18 43 - 26 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 19 56 - 36 4A: Livonia (12-15-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 19 49 - 65 2A: Rapides (30-1-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 21 45 - 56 4A: Ellender (18-7-0) @ Central Catholic
Dec 22 47 - 34 1A: Central Catholic (14-13-0) @ Central Catholic
Dec 22 55 - 42 5A: Terrebonne (10-17-0) @ Central Catholic
Dec 28 39 - 55 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Dec 30 47 - 21 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 04 53 - 74 3A: University (25-9-0)
Jan 08 59 - 98 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Jan 12 64 - 48 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Jan 15 59 - 29 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Jan 19 47 - 23 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Jan 22 68 - 66 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Jan 26 55 - 15 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 29 38 - 74 3A: University (25-9-0)
Feb 02 43 - 82 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Feb 05 50 - 39 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Feb 10 49 - 41 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Feb 12 60 - 29 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Feb 18 42 - 52 3A: Wossman (20-12-0) @ 1st Round


Donaldsonville - District 6-3A
Season 19-10-0 District 9-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 24 - 68 4A: Rayne (31-3-0)
Nov 23 28 - 52 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0) @ Madison Prep
Nov 24 54 - 67 2A: Mamou (25-9-0) @ Madison Prep
Dec 02 54 - 31 1A: White Castle (14-15-0) @ White Castle
Dec 03 52 - 48 4A: St Martinville (17-9-0) @ White Castle
Dec 05 53 - 30 4A: Assumption (11-16-0) @ White Castle
Dec 08 31 - 46 5A: East Ascension (14-13-0)
Dec 09 73 - 28 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0) @ St James
Dec 10 66 - 49 2A: West St John (20-8-0) @ St James
Dec 11 63 - 31 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0) @ St James
Dec 14 53 - 40 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0)
Dec 17 66 - 33 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Dec 22 79 - 40 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0)
Dec 28 55 - 39 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Dec 30 75 - 30 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Jan 05 60 - 18 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 08 56 - 39 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Jan 12 70 - 39 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Jan 15 43 - 74 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Jan 19 46 - 91 3A: University (25-9-0)
Jan 22 66 - 68 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Jan 26 64 - 62 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Jan 29 45 - 39 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Feb 02 76 - 28 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Feb 05 57 - 48 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Feb 09 48 - 77 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Feb 11 39 - 75 3A: University (25-9-0)
Feb 18 63 - 62 3A: Winnfield (20-7-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 65 - 80 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ 2nd Round


Glen Oaks - District 6-3A
Season 5-24-0 District 1-13-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 43 - 40 4A: Tara (1-22-0)
Nov 19 54 - 18 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0)
Nov 23 43 - 59 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 23 - 24 3A: Baker (8-19-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 30 24 - 52 4A: Belaire (17-9-0)
Dec 02 34 - 26 2A: Capitol (10-19-0) @ Zachary
Dec 03 12 - 58 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ Zachary
Dec 05 13 - 30 5A: East Ascension (14-13-0) @ Zachary
Dec 08 47 - 37 3A: Baker (8-19-0) @ Belaire
Dec 09 31 - 63 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ Belaire
Dec 10 33 - 55 5A: McKinley (22-9-0) @ Belaire
Dec 15 47 - 52 2A: Capitol (10-19-0)
Dec 18 36 - 52 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 26 - 66 3A: Albany (25-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 44 - 54 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0) @ Walker
Dec 29 19 - 42 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Dec 31 30 - 92 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Jan 05 50 - 57 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Jan 08 39 - 56 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Jan 12 34 - 39 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 13 19 - 86 3A: University (25-9-0)
Jan 19 23 - 47 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Jan 22 45 - 48 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Jan 26 25 - 66 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Jan 29 41 - 51 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Feb 02 28 - 76 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Feb 05 32 - 30 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Feb 09 30 - 73 3A: University (25-9-0)
Feb 12 29 - 60 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)


Parkview Baptist - District 6-3A
Season 25-11-0 District 13-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 61 - 40 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0)
Nov 23 77 - 06 2A: Lee (5-20-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 23 53 - 46 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 43 - 25 5A: East Ascension (14-13-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 25 55 - 56 5A: Zachary (23-11-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 30 55 - 57 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0)
Dec 02 50 - 60 4A: St Michael (27-9-0) @ St Michael
Dec 03 34 - 47 5A: Mandeville (30-2-0) @ St Michael
Dec 05 52 - 53 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0) @ St Michael
Dec 09 51 - 53 2A: West St John (20-8-0) @ St James
Dec 10 75 - 26 4A: South Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ St James
Dec 11 83 - 21 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0) @ St James
Dec 14 41 - 44 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Dec 18 55 - 38 5A: McKinley (22-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 48 - 55 4A: Karr (23-8-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 51 - 54 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ Walker
Dec 23 66 - 44 5A: St Joseph (BR) (9-14-0)
Dec 29 86 - 33 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Dec 31 92 - 30 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Jan 05 57 - 14 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Jan 08 98 - 59 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Jan 12 82 - 84 3A: University (25-9-0)
Jan 15 74 - 43 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Jan 19 87 - 37 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 22 71 - 32 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Jan 26 66 - 25 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Jan 29 58 - 35 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Feb 02 82 - 43 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Feb 05 56 - 52 3A: University (25-9-0)
Feb 09 77 - 48 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Feb 12 51 - 11 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Feb 18 79 - 48 3A: Caldwell (14-15-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 80 - 65 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 80 - 71 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 02 59 - 45 3A: Iota (27-6-0) @ Semifinals
Mar 05 50 - 60 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Finals


Port Allen - District 6-3A
Season 16-14-0 District 5-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 37 - 49 3A: St James (17-9-0)
Nov 23 59 - 43 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 32 - 33 5A: Broadmoor (4-20-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 52 - 49 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 25 32 - 70 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Broadmoor
Dec 01 46 - 41 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0)
Dec 02 38 - 54 5A: Dutchtown (13-17-0) @ Zachary
Dec 03 48 - 31 5A: Broadmoor (4-20-0) @ Zachary
Dec 05 45 - 27 2A: Capitol (10-19-0) @ Zachary
Dec 07 39 - 28 5A: Broadmoor (4-20-0)
Dec 08 63 - 58 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Dec 10 65 - 29 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Dec 18 73 - 44 C: Maurepas (10-18-0) @ Walker
Dec 18 58 - 35 2A: Springfield (6-18-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 53 - 05 4A: Tara (1-22-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 47 - 58 5A: Walker (20-14-0) @ Walker
Dec 29 42 - 19 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Dec 30 30 - 75 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Jan 05 14 - 57 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Jan 12 48 - 64 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Jan 15 37 - 40 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 19 52 - 50 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Jan 22 48 - 45 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Jan 26 62 - 64 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Jan 29 35 - 58 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Feb 02 42 - 56 3A: University (25-9-0)
Feb 05 39 - 50 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Feb 10 49 - 30 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Feb 12 56 - 40 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Feb 13 30 - 68 3A: University (25-9-0)


University - District 6-3A
Season 25-9-0 District 13-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 53 - 58 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0)
Nov 23 60 - 66 5A: Natchitoches Central (26-9-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 24 53 - 40 3A: Mansfield (15-14-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 25 51 - 40 5A: Ponchatoula (19-13-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Dec 02 37 - 47 5A: John Curtis (20-13-0) @ St Michael
Dec 03 37 - 49 4A: St Michael (27-9-0) @ St Michael
Dec 04 67 - 72 5A: Ponchatoula (19-13-0) @ St Michael
Dec 05 51 - 53 2A: North Caddo (35-1-0) @ St Michael
Dec 08 81 - 18 2A: Lee (5-20-0) @ Belaire
Dec 09 76 - 20 5A: Broadmoor (4-20-0) @ Belaire
Dec 11 79 - 56 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0) @ Belaire
Dec 12 50 - 48 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ Belaire
Dec 21 69 - 38 5A: Zachary (23-11-0)
Dec 22 95 - 59 4A: Ellender (18-7-0)
Dec 29 78 - 16 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Dec 30 92 - 29 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Jan 04 74 - 53 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Jan 07 67 - 69 4A: Karr (23-8-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 61 - 43 5A: Ouachita (20-12-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 84 - 82 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Jan 13 86 - 19 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Jan 19 91 - 46 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Jan 22 70 - 25 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 26 81 - 23 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Jan 29 74 - 38 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Feb 02 56 - 42 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Feb 05 52 - 56 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Feb 09 73 - 30 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Feb 11 75 - 39 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Feb 13 68 - 30 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Feb 18 84 - 24 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 54 - 53 3A: Ville Platte (19-9-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 57 - 46 3A: Albany (25-9-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 02 43 - 67 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Semifinals


West Feliciana - District 6-3A
Season 10-16-0 District 4-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 12 - 67 5A: East Ascension (14-13-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 23 46 - 29 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 14 - 68 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 30 56 - 32 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Dec 04 60 - 49 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Dec 07 32 - 44 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0)
Dec 10 22 - 62 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 11 40 - 47 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 17 49 - 40 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0)
Dec 18 39 - 54 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 18 40 - 07 2A: Runnels (0-17-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 19 60 - 54 4A: Livonia (12-15-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 21 53 - 58 * Wilkinson County HS MS
Dec 29 33 - 86 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Dec 30 29 - 92 3A: University (25-9-0)
Jan 05 57 - 50 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Jan 08 44 - 32 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Jan 12 39 - 70 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Jan 15 29 - 59 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Jan 19 50 - 52 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Jan 22 32 - 71 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0)
Jan 26 23 - 81 3A: University (25-9-0)
Jan 29 51 - 41 3A: Glen Oaks (5-24-0)
Feb 02 51 - 35 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Feb 05 48 - 57 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Feb 10 41 - 49 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Feb 12 40 - 56 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com