Girls basketball

Ascension Catholic - District 6-1A
Season 5-17-0 District 3-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Dec 01 64 - 20 3A: Berwick (1-18-0)
Dec 04 29 - 61 B: Holden (26-6-0)
Dec 10 31 - 48 5A: Slidell (18-12-0) @ Hahnville
Dec 11 F - 02 5A: Hahnville (15-15-0) @ Hahnville
Dec 12 F - 02 4A: South Lafourche (25-8-0) @ Hahnville
Dec 17 33 - 66 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0)
Dec 18 37 - 76 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Dec 21 46 - 66 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0)
Dec 22 54 - 59 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Dec 27 51 - 43 5A: Central Lafourche (1-28-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 27 22 - 49 5A: Walker (20-14-0)
Dec 28 36 - 50 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 29 38 - 51 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 05 42 - 44 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Jan 08 48 - 59 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Jan 12 47 - 29 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Jan 19 38 - 62 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 22 50 - 60 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Jan 26 44 - 56 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 29 36 - 37 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Feb 02 59 - 52 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Feb 05 50 - 26 1A: St John (4-17-0)


Ascension Christian - District 6-1A
Season 5-15-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 42 - 62 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Nov 19 46 - 50 4A: Assumption (11-16-0)
Dec 01 34 - 45 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0)
Dec 09 54 - 72 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0) @ St James
Dec 10 45 - 36 4A: Lakeshore (2-19-0) @ St James
Dec 11 31 - 63 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0) @ St James
Dec 15 25 - 71 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0)
Dec 18 43 - 33 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Dec 22 59 - 54 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Dec 29 39 - 89 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 05 34 - 82 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0)
Jan 08 50 - 58 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 12 44 - 59 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Jan 15 41 - 73 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Jan 19 48 - 37 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Jan 22 60 - 50 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Jan 26 50 - 69 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 02 44 - 51 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Feb 05 53 - 73 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Feb 09 64 - 65 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)


East Iberville - District 6-1A
Season 15-11-0 District 6-6-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 61 - 18 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)
Nov 20 63 - 41 3A: Baker (8-19-0)
Nov 23 52 - 50 2A: Springfield (6-18-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 40 - 36 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 37 - 49 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0) @ Dunham
Dec 04 53 - 24 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0)
Dec 07 45 - 24 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Dec 08 45 - 59 5A: Dutchtown (13-17-0)
Dec 09 50 - 47 4A: South Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ St James
Dec 10 51 - 34 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0) @ St James
Dec 11 21 - 83 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ St James
Dec 14 30 - 55 5A: East Ascension (14-13-0)
Dec 18 37 - 34 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Dec 22 40 - 42 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Dec 29 55 - 33 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0)
Jan 05 47 - 36 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Jan 08 59 - 48 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Jan 12 36 - 65 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 15 73 - 41 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Jan 19 42 - 75 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 22 35 - 73 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Jan 29 49 - 47 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Feb 02 52 - 59 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Feb 05 32 - 84 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 09 65 - 64 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Feb 18 42 - 70 1A: Plain Dealing (22-8-0) @ 1st Round


Kentwood - District 6-1A
Season 15-11-0 District 9-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 37 - 62 5A: Hammond (13-16-0)
Nov 17 22 - 53 B: Holden (26-6-0)
Nov 19 48 - 25 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0)
Nov 23 36 - 63 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Dec 01 57 - 37 3A: Independence (3-17-0)
Dec 03 33 - 66 3A: Albany (25-9-0)
Dec 07 47 - 36 B: Mt Hermon (5-13-0)
Dec 08 31 - 69 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ Loranger
Dec 09 50 - 27 3A: Independence (3-17-0) @ Loranger
Dec 12 34 - 59 3A: Amite (15-12-0) @ Loranger
Dec 15 27 - 55 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0)
Dec 18 34 - 37 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Dec 22 38 - 25 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Dec 29 51 - 38 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Jan 05 38 - 64 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 08 58 - 50 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Jan 12 39 - 33 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Jan 15 42 - 31 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Jan 19 75 - 42 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Jan 22 61 - 20 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Jan 26 56 - 44 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Jan 29 47 - 44 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 02 51 - 44 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Feb 09 39 - 53 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Feb 18 47 - 34 1A: Cedar Creek (19-9-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 46 - 48 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0) @ 2nQuarterfinalsd Round


Southern Lab - District 6-1A
Season 25-6-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 33 - 44 5A: Zachary (23-11-0)
Nov 19 77 - 15 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Nov 23 46 - 53 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 24 68 - 14 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0) @ Broadmoor
Nov 25 70 - 32 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0) @ Broadmoor
Dec 02 53 - 38 4A: Breaux Bridge (8-17-0) @ White Castle
Dec 03 76 - 27 2A: St Helena Central (6-19-0) @ Jewel Sumner
Dec 05 56 - 29 4A: St Martinville (17-9-0) @ White Castle
Dec 05 63 - 11 5A: Terrebonne (10-17-0) @ White Castle
Dec 10 62 - 22 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 12 57 - 20 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0) @ East Feliciana
Dec 14 61 - 56 3A: Brusly (16-16-0)
Dec 15 55 - 38 2A: East Feliciana (9-11-0)
Dec 18 76 - 37 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Dec 19 61 - 59 4A: Loranger (27-4-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 66 - 70 4A: Salmen (14-15-0) @ Walker
Dec 21 79 - 23 2A: Lee (5-20-0)
Dec 29 89 - 39 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Jan 05 64 - 38 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 08 45 - 41 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Jan 12 65 - 36 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Jan 14 75 - 11 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Jan 19 62 - 38 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Jan 26 69 - 50 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Jan 29 44 - 47 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Feb 05 84 - 32 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Feb 06 47 - 48 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Feb 10 30 - 26 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Feb 18 29 - 18 1A: Central Catholic (14-13-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 68 - 67 1A: Gueydan (20-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 42 - 69 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ Quarterfinals


St John - District 6-1A
Season 4-17-0 District 0-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 26 - 54 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Nov 20 30 - 62 3A: Lutcher (18-10-0)
Dec 01 43 - 39 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Dec 04 23 - 31 1A: Crescent City (5-8-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 33 - 11 C: Grand Isle (6-13-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 27 - 40 2A: St Charles (16-13-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 08 38 - 25 3A: Berwick (1-18-0)
Dec 10 27 - 33 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Dec 18 33 - 43 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Dec 22 25 - 38 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 05 36 - 47 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Jan 07 10 - 44 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Jan 12 29 - 47 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Jan 14 11 - 75 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 19 37 - 48 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Jan 22 20 - 61 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 26 22 - 53 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Jan 29 47 - 49 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Feb 05 26 - 50 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Feb 10 26 - 30 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 12 41 - 21 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0)


White Castle - District 6-1A
Season 14-15-0 District 9-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 20 - 39 5A: East Ascension (14-13-0)
Nov 30 30 - 55 5A: McKinley (22-9-0)
Dec 02 42 - 27 3A: Brusly (16-16-0) @ White Castle
Dec 02 31 - 54 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0) @ White Castle
Dec 03 53 - 32 5A: Terrebonne (10-17-0) @ White Castle
Dec 05 61 - 62 4A: Plaquemine (14-15-0) @ White Castle
Dec 08 36 - 48 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Dec 09 39 - 46 5A: John Ehret (10-15-0) @ St James
Dec 10 28 - 54 5A: Thibodaux (16-11-0) @ St James
Dec 11 34 - 64 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0) @ St James
Dec 14 46 - 35 4A: Assumption (11-16-0)
Dec 18 30 - 55 2A: Mamou (25-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 22 - 47 3A: Albany (25-9-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 46 - 80 5A: St Joseph (BR) (9-14-0) @ Walker
Dec 22 42 - 40 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Jan 05 44 - 42 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Jan 08 41 - 45 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Jan 12 59 - 44 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Jan 15 31 - 42 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Jan 22 73 - 35 1A: East Iberville (15-11-0)
Jan 26 53 - 22 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Jan 29 37 - 36 1A: Ascension Catholic (5-17-0)
Jan 30 45 - 47 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0)
Feb 05 73 - 53 1A: Ascension Christian (5-15-0)
Feb 06 48 - 47 1A: Southern Lab (25-6-0)
Feb 09 53 - 39 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0)
Feb 18 44 - 37 1A: Hanson (12-14-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 48 - 44 1A: Lafayette Christian (24-8-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 47 - 74 1A: Merryville (32-1-0) @ Quarterfinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com