Girls basketball

Basile - District 5-1A
Season 18-9-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 64 - 53 3A: Eunice (16-10-0)
Nov 23 61 - 49 3A: Pine Prairie (8-16-0) @ Sacred Heart (VP)
Nov 25 50 - 55 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (15-10-0) @ Sacred Heart (VP)
Nov 30 36 - 64 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Dec 01 44 - 34 2A: Oakdale (11-16-0)
Dec 02 51 - 53 3A: Pine Prairie (8-16-0) @ Ville Platte
Dec 03 55 - 52 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (15-10-0) @ Ville Platte
Dec 04 52 - 70 2A: Mamou (25-9-0) @ Ville Platte
Dec 10 38 - 24 2A: Vinton (3-20-0)
Dec 15 63 - 41 3A: Church Point (1-21-0)
Dec 17 37 - 30 2A: Vinton (3-20-0) @ Basile
Dec 18 53 - 25 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0) @ Basile
Dec 19 39 - 45 1A: Gueydan (20-8-0) @ Basile
Dec 21 52 - 53 1A: Gueydan (20-8-0)
Dec 29 41 - 39 2A: Kinder (11-14-0)
Jan 04 51 - 32 2A: Opelousas Catholic (11-8-0)
Jan 08 49 - 79 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Jan 12 61 - 28 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Jan 18 82 - 44 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Jan 19 61 - 37 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Jan 22 46 - 38 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Jan 26 44 - 64 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Jan 29 58 - 17 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Feb 02 76 - 22 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Feb 05 61 - 37 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Feb 11 63 - 28 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Feb 18 40 - 54 1A: Homer (13-12-0) @ 1st Round


Catholic (PC) - District 5-1A
Season 10-11-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 54 - 26 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Nov 19 52 - 18 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Nov 23 43 - 21 2A: Christian Life (6-11-0) @ Catholic (PC)
Dec 01 39 - 44 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (13-16-0)
Dec 03 45 - 39 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (13-16-0) @ Catholic (PC)
Dec 04 46 - 25 1A: False River (2-19-0) @ Catholic (PC)
Dec 08 63 - 20 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Dec 10 33 - 27 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Dec 28 22 - 60 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 28 35 - 53 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Dec 29 17 - 49 5A: Walker (20-14-0) @ Episcopal (BR)
Jan 08 45 - 32 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Jan 12 30 - 35 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Jan 15 14 - 73 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Jan 19 37 - 61 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Jan 22 53 - 34 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Jan 28 42 - 46 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Jan 29 36 - 55 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Feb 02 38 - 66 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Feb 05 37 - 61 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Feb 12 59 - 35 1A: False River (2-19-0)


False River - District 5-1A
Season 2-19-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 31 - 52 4A: Livonia (12-15-0)
Nov 18 13 - 41 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Nov 19 32 - 50 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0)
Nov 30 32 - 56 3A: West Feliciana (10-16-0)
Dec 01 39 - 43 1A: St John (4-17-0)
Dec 03 31 - 43 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (13-16-0) @ Catholic (PC)
Dec 04 25 - 46 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0) @ Catholic (PC)
Dec 07 54 - 27 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Dec 09 52 - 60 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (13-16-0)
Dec 10 29 - 65 3A: Port Allen (16-14-0)
Jan 06 55 - 19 2A: Runnels (0-17-0)
Jan 08 35 - 53 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Jan 12 14 - 77 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Jan 18 44 - 82 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Jan 19 51 - 52 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Jan 22 34 - 53 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Jan 26 39 - 60 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Jan 29 37 - 59 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Feb 02 22 - 76 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Feb 05 45 - 55 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Feb 12 35 - 59 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)


North Central - District 5-1A
Season 27-3-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 72 - 17 2A: Capitol (10-19-0)
Nov 19 59 - 41 3A: Marksville (12-14-0) @ Avoyelles
Nov 20 66 - 29 3A: Avoyelles (16-12-0) @ Avoyelles
Nov 23 67 - 09 1A: Westminster (8-17-0) @ Opelousas
Nov 24 83 - 12 3A: Northwest (9-13-0) @ Opelousas
Dec 01 47 - 12 4A: Opelousas (2-26-0)
Dec 04 50 - 20 2A: David Thibodeaux (3-15-0)
Dec 08 55 - 70 4A: Rayne (31-3-0)
Dec 15 64 - 53 2A: Mamou (25-9-0)
Dec 18 82 - 64 3A: Northwest (9-13-0) @ Northwest
Dec 19 60 - 46 4A: Beau Chene (11-12-0) @ Northwest
Dec 22 48 - 28 3A: Ville Platte (19-9-0)
Dec 26 51 - 63 5A: Scotlandville (17-15-0) @ Northwest
Dec 28 63 - 38 3A: Northwest (9-13-0) @ Northwest
Dec 29 52 - 40 2A: Lakeview (15-15-0) @ Northwest
Jan 05 61 - 54 3A: Ville Platte (19-9-0)
Jan 08 79 - 49 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Jan 12 77 - 14 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Jan 15 73 - 14 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Jan 19 81 - 44 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Jan 22 74 - 25 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Jan 26 64 - 44 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Jan 29 59 - 37 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Feb 02 66 - 38 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Feb 05 80 - 30 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Feb 12 68 - 16 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Feb 18 70 - 29 1A: Elton (11-14-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 84 - 37 1A: Oberlin (17-11-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 70 - 54 1A: Delhi (25-7-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 03 44 - 65 1A: Merryville (32-1-0) @ Semifinals


St Edmund - District 5-1A
Season 10-16-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 36 - 46 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (15-10-0)
Nov 23 43 - 66 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (15-10-0) @ Sacred Heart (VP)
Nov 24 41 - 42 3A: Pine Prairie (8-16-0) @ Sacred Heart (VP)
Dec 01 38 - 54 1A: Gueydan (20-8-0)
Dec 03 47 - 44 1A: Elton (11-14-0) @ Elton
Dec 04 32 - 34 1A: East Beauregard (11-13-0) @ Elton
Dec 05 44 - 54 1A: Gueydan (20-8-0) @ Elton
Dec 08 42 - 34 1A: East Beauregard (11-13-0)
Dec 10 26 - 63 2A: Lake Arthur (21-10-0)
Dec 18 25 - 53 1A: Basile (18-9-0) @ Basile
Dec 19 44 - 30 2A: Vinton (3-20-0) @ Basile
Dec 21 35 - 39 3A: Kaplan (7-16-0)
Dec 23 34 - 44 1A: Vermilion Catholic (24-7-0)
Dec 29 53 - 40 3A: Pine Prairie (8-16-0)
Jan 05 47 - 61 2A: Kinder (11-14-0)
Jan 08 53 - 35 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Jan 12 35 - 30 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Jan 15 65 - 47 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Jan 19 44 - 81 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Jan 22 38 - 46 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Jan 26 60 - 39 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Jan 29 55 - 36 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Feb 02 46 - 31 1A: Westminster (8-17-0)
Feb 05 30 - 80 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Feb 11 28 - 63 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Feb 18 43 - 57 1A: Vermilion Catholic (24-7-0) @ 1st Round


Westminster - District 5-1A
Season 8-17-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 25 - 58 3A: Port Barre (7-14-0)
Nov 19 33 - 59 4A: Cecilia (17-8-0)
Nov 23 09 - 67 1A: North Central (27-3-0) @ Opelousas
Nov 24 21 - 43 4A: Opelousas (2-26-0) @ Opelousas
Dec 01 56 - 30 C: LA School for Deaf (0-6-0)
Dec 03 44 - 30 1A: Covenant Christian (7-9-0) @ Westminster
Dec 03 12 - 49 4A: Crowley (6-18-0) @ Westminster
Dec 08 32 - 45 2A: Opelousas Catholic (11-8-0)
Dec 10 27 - 22 C: LA School for Deaf (0-6-0)
Dec 18 35 - 49 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (13-16-0) @ St Joseph Plaucheville
Dec 19 32 - 55 B: Avoyelles Charter (21-10-0) @ St Joseph Plaucheville
Dec 19 36 - 30 B: Grace Christian (1-27-0) @ St Joseph Plaucheville
Dec 28 22 - 54 2A: Notre Dame (14-11-0) @ Notre Dame
Dec 30 29 - 61 4A: Teurlings Catholic (15-14-0) @ Notre Dame
Jan 07 42 - 27 2A: Sacred Heart (GC) (1-15-0)
Jan 08 32 - 45 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Jan 12 28 - 61 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Jan 15 47 - 65 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Jan 19 52 - 51 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Jan 22 25 - 74 1A: North Central (27-3-0)
Jan 28 46 - 42 1A: Catholic (PC) (10-11-0)
Jan 29 17 - 58 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Feb 02 31 - 46 1A: St Edmund (10-16-0)
Feb 05 55 - 45 1A: False River (2-19-0)
Feb 12 16 - 68 1A: North Central (27-3-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com