Girls basketball

Iota - District 4-3A
Season 27-6-0 District 9-1-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 20 45 - 42 1A: Gueydan (20-8-0)
Nov 23 41 - 20 4A: Abbeville (8-15-0) @ North Vermilion
Nov 24 46 - 43 4A: Northside (28-6-0) @ North Vermilion
Nov 25 48 - 45 3A: Erath (25-5-0) @ North Vermilion
Nov 30 64 - 36 1A: Basile (18-9-0)
Dec 03 33 - 46 4A: St Thomas More (21-4-0) @ Acadiana
Dec 04 45 - 42 4A: Carencro (17-8-0) @ Acadiana
Dec 05 47 - 26 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (8-21-0) @ Acadiana
Dec 08 55 - 26 2A: Lake Arthur (21-10-0)
Dec 10 38 - 09 1A: Hamilton Christian (2-23-0) @ Barbe
Dec 10 43 - 28 5A: Sulphur (13-15-0) @ Barbe
Dec 11 50 - 36 4A: DeRidder (17-15-0) @ Barbe
Dec 14 33 - 31 B: Midland (23-8-0)
Dec 16 50 - 28 5A: Acadiana (6-21-0) @ Midland
Dec 17 39 - 41 4A: Carencro (17-8-0) @ Midland
Dec 19 73 - 54 B: Bell City (13-18-0) @ Midland
Dec 22 49 - 32 4A: Abbeville (8-15-0)
Dec 30 35 - 47 5A: Barbe (30-3-0)
Jan 05 34 - 49 4A: Rayne (31-3-0)
Jan 08 52 - 36 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Jan 12 49 - 45 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Jan 15 53 - 29 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Jan 19 60 - 57 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Jan 22 58 - 44 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Jan 26 72 - 35 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Jan 29 52 - 40 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Feb 02 55 - 33 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Feb 05 55 - 56 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Feb 08 72 - 49 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Feb 18 80 - 44 3A: Marksville (12-14-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 65 - 42 3A: Iowa (17-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 70 - 47 3A: Madison (13-10-0) @ Quarterfinals
Mar 02 45 - 59 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ Semifinals


Iowa - District 4-3A
Season 17-12-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 60 - 45 4A: LaGrange (9-19-0)
Nov 23 61 - 40 B: Hathaway (15-16-0) @ Kinder
Nov 24 52 - 39 2A: Kinder (11-14-0) @ Kinder
Nov 30 42 - 37 B: Midland (23-8-0)
Dec 02 69 - 42 2A: Kinder (11-14-0) @ Iowa
Dec 04 65 - 33 3A: Eunice (16-10-0) @ Iowa
Dec 05 50 - 58 2A: Lake Arthur (21-10-0) @ Iowa
Dec 08 50 - 38 B: Hathaway (15-16-0)
Dec 11 48 - 50 B: Converse (24-13-0) @ Anacoco
Dec 12 65 - 41 C: Johnson Bayou (5-22-0) @ Anacoco
Dec 15 38 - 37 4A: LaGrange (9-19-0)
Dec 17 51 - 42 4A: DeRidder (17-15-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 19 52 - 58 B: Florien (37-5-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 22 63 - 65 B: Fairview (33-10-0)
Dec 28 59 - 50 3A: Eunice (16-10-0)
Jan 02 83 - 78 B: Fairview (33-10-0)
Jan 05 63 - 43 4A: Crowley (6-18-0)
Jan 08 43 - 47 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Jan 12 34 - 62 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Jan 15 29 - 53 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Jan 19 43 - 62 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Jan 22 50 - 47 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Jan 26 28 - 50 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Jan 29 45 - 59 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Feb 02 33 - 55 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Feb 05 72 - 49 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Feb 08 61 - 48 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Feb 18 49 - 44 3A: Union (16-15-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 42 - 65 3A: Iota (27-6-0) @ 2nd Round


Jennings - District 4-3A
Season 12-12-0 District 0-10-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 72 - 27 4A: Westgate (7-13-0)
Nov 20 49 - 16 3A: Kaplan (7-16-0) @ Jennings
Nov 21 45 - 28 2A: Welsh (3-19-0) @ Jennings
Nov 23 36 - 19 2A: Notre Dame (14-11-0) @ Catholic (NI)
Dec 01 51 - 19 1A: Hamilton Christian (2-23-0)
Dec 03 46 - 31 2A: Welsh (3-19-0) @ Elton
Dec 04 44 - 39 1A: Gueydan (20-8-0) @ Elton
Dec 05 50 - 17 1A: East Beauregard (11-13-0) @ Elton
Dec 11 34 - 46 B: Midland (23-8-0)
Dec 14 55 - 28 2A: DeQuincy (8-15-0)
Dec 21 73 - 10 2A: Catholic (NI) (1-15-0)
Dec 29 36 - 34 4A: Crowley (6-18-0)
Jan 05 55 - 36 2A: Welsh (3-19-0)
Jan 08 36 - 52 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Jan 12 36 - 76 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Jan 15 44 - 61 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Jan 19 22 - 58 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Jan 22 47 - 50 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Jan 26 35 - 72 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Jan 29 34 - 73 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Feb 02 33 - 52 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Feb 05 47 - 56 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Feb 08 48 - 61 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Feb 18 34 - 35 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ 1st Round


South Beauregard - District 4-3A
Season 20-14-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 75 - 58 C: Singer (19-13-0)
Nov 19 47 - 48 4A: Bossier (22-7-0)
Nov 23 48 - 44 5A: Lafayette (17-14-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 24 47 - 44 3A: Ville Platte (19-9-0) @ St Thomas More
Nov 25 32 - 62 4A: Rayne (31-3-0) @ St Thomas More
Dec 01 73 - 53 B: Hathaway (15-16-0)
Dec 03 69 - 39 1A: Oberlin (17-11-0) @ South Beauregard
Dec 03 65 - 46 2A: Pickering (17-14-0) @ South Beauregard
Dec 05 57 - 70 B: Fairview (33-10-0) @ South Beauregard
Dec 05 54 - 36 3A: St Katherine Drexel (4-15-0) @ South Beauregard
Dec 08 60 - 38 2A: Rosepine (12-12-0)
Dec 09 67 - 43 4A: Washington Marion (8-18-0) @ Barbe
Dec 10 59 - 45 5A: Evangel (19-13-0) @ Barbe
Dec 11 50 - 45 4A: LaGrange (9-19-0) @ Barbe
Dec 14 56 - 62 4A: Benton (26-8-0)
Dec 17 67 - 74 5A: Alexandria (21-9-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 17 61 - 35 4A: Washington Marion (8-18-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 18 61 - 42 5A: Sulphur (13-15-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 29 56 - 51 4A: DeRidder (17-15-0)
Jan 02 51 - 54 5A: Sam Houston (10-17-0)
Jan 05 52 - 35 B: Anacoco (28-11-0)
Jan 08 57 - 68 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Jan 12 76 - 36 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Jan 15 40 - 45 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Jan 19 62 - 43 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Jan 22 44 - 58 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Jan 26 45 - 49 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Jan 29 73 - 34 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Feb 02 34 - 45 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Feb 05 49 - 72 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Feb 08 49 - 72 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Feb 18 67 - 45 3A: St James (17-9-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 58 - 33 3A: Jena (16-14-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 71 - 80 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ Quarterfinals


St Louis - District 4-3A
Season 22-6-0 District 7-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 52 - 62 5A: Sam Houston (10-17-0)
Nov 23 64 - 23 1A: Elton (11-14-0) @ Westlake
Nov 23 46 - 22 2A: Vinton (3-20-0) @ Westlake
Nov 24 66 - 51 5A: Sam Houston (10-17-0) @ Westlake
Nov 25 40 - 29 5A: Sulphur (13-15-0) @ Westlake
Dec 01 60 - 13 2A: Vinton (3-20-0)
Dec 03 44 - 04 1A: Hamilton Christian (2-23-0) @ St Louis
Dec 04 68 - 63 * La Marque TX @ St Louis
Dec 05 51 - 36 4A: Teurlings Catholic (15-14-0) @ St Louis
Dec 08 54 - 44 5A: Sulphur (13-15-0)
Dec 11 48 - 35 2A: Mamou (25-9-0)
Dec 18 73 - 36 4A: DeRidder (17-15-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 19 30 - 28 5A: Lafayette (17-14-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 19 48 - 64 2A: Pickering (17-14-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 22 61 - 54 4A: Washington Marion (8-18-0)
Dec 28 47 - 33 3A: Caldwell (14-15-0) @ Denham Springs
Dec 28 35 - 31 5A: Dominican (15-15-0) @ Denham Springs
Jan 05 63 - 41 4A: LaGrange (9-19-0)
Jan 08 68 - 57 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Jan 12 62 - 34 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Jan 15 61 - 44 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Jan 19 57 - 60 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Jan 22 37 - 42 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Jan 26 49 - 45 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Jan 29 59 - 45 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Feb 02 52 - 33 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Feb 05 56 - 55 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Feb 08 34 - 39 3A: Westlake (24-8-0)
Feb 18 27 - 38 3A: Jena (16-14-0) @ 1st Round


Westlake - District 4-3A
Season 24-8-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 37 - 21 2A: DeQuincy (8-15-0) @ Westlake
Nov 25 50 - 41 5A: Sam Houston (10-17-0) @ Westlake
Nov 25 38 - 41 5A: Sulphur (13-15-0) @ Westlake
Dec 01 48 - 40 5A: Sulphur (13-15-0)
Dec 03 41 - 51 5A: Barbe (30-3-0) @ St Louis
Dec 04 49 - 35 3A: Peabody (10-21-0) @ St Louis
Dec 05 49 - 58 1A: Houma Christian (24-8-0) @ St Louis
Dec 05 54 - 39 5A: Northshore (17-13-0) @ St Louis
Dec 08 60 - 24 1A: Elton (11-14-0)
Dec 09 53 - 64 B: Lacassine (34-1-0) @ Barbe
Dec 10 61 - 31 4A: LaGrange (9-19-0) @ Barbe
Dec 11 42 - 18 4A: Washington Marion (8-18-0) @ Barbe
Dec 15 54 - 39 4A: DeRidder (17-15-0)
Dec 17 36 - 49 5A: West Monroe (22-10-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 18 52 - 37 4A: Washington Marion (8-18-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 19 74 - 61 B: Pitkin (20-15-0) @ Sam Houston
Dec 28 45 - 43 5A: Sam Houston (10-17-0) @ West Monroe
Jan 05 69 - 22 2A: Vinton (3-20-0)
Jan 08 47 - 43 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Jan 12 45 - 49 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Jan 15 45 - 40 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Jan 19 58 - 22 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Jan 22 42 - 37 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Jan 25 49 - 35 3A: Peabody (10-21-0)
Jan 26 50 - 28 3A: Iowa (17-12-0)
Jan 29 40 - 52 3A: Iota (27-6-0)
Feb 02 45 - 34 3A: South Beauregard (20-14-0)
Feb 05 56 - 47 3A: Jennings (12-12-0)
Feb 08 39 - 34 3A: St Louis (22-6-0)
Feb 18 52 - 40 3A: Bogalusa (10-12-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 43 - 38 3A: Wossman (20-12-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 49 - 68 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Quarterfinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

(c) kenramsey.com