Girls basketball

Block - District 3-1A
Season 10-15-0 District 3-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 35 - 30 B: Monterey (18-9-0)
Nov 19 35 - 29 1A: Sicily Island (5-22-0)
Dec 01 36 - 51 1A: Tensas (19-8-0)
Dec 04 44 - 49 4A: Grant (16-14-0) @ Monterey
Dec 08 42 - 33 2A: Ferriday (10-14-0)
Dec 10 26 - 28 B: Weston (17-12-0) @ Atlanta
Dec 11 18 - 52 C: Atlanta (25-13-0) @ Atlanta
Dec 18 34 - 50 2A: Ferriday (10-14-0) @ Ferriday
Dec 18 28 - 39 1A: Tensas (19-8-0) @ Ferriday
Dec 28 49 - 27 1A: Sicily Island (5-22-0) @ Sicily Island
Dec 29 64 - 32 1A: Delta Charter (10-13-0) @ Sicily Island
Dec 30 50 - 14 1A: Sicily Island (5-22-0) @ Sicily Island
Jan 05 22 - 35 4A: Grant (16-14-0)
Jan 08 47 - 40 2A: Ferriday (10-14-0)
Jan 12 53 - 36 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Jan 14 43 - 23 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Jan 19 32 - 60 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Jan 22 40 - 50 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Jan 26 40 - 60 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Jan 29 33 - 44 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Feb 02 33 - 31 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Feb 05 32 - 35 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Feb 09 37 - 38 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Feb 11 33 - 57 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Feb 18 29 - 79 1A: Merryville (32-1-0) @ 1st Round


LaSalle - District 3-1A
Season 10-16-0 District 2-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 18 37 - 27 4A: Franklin Parish (2-19-0) @ Caldwell
Nov 19 44 - 41 3A: Buckeye (6-23-0) @ Caldwell
Nov 21 29 - 49 3A: Caldwell (14-15-0) @ Caldwell
Dec 01 38 - 32 C: Harrisonburg (10-22-0)
Dec 04 44 - 53 C: Georgetown (10-17-0)
Dec 07 34 - 38 B: Monterey (18-9-0)
Dec 08 47 - 27 C: Harrisonburg (10-22-0)
Dec 11 42 - 60 C: St Joseph Plaucheville (13-16-0) @ Harrisonburg
Dec 15 31 - 61 C: Dodson (15-18-0)
Dec 16 41 - 28 C: Georgetown (10-17-0) @ LaSalle
Dec 18 54 - 25 C: Family Community (8-16-0) @ LaSalle
Dec 19 33 - 44 C: Harrisonburg (10-22-0) @ LaSalle
Dec 22 34 - 54 3A: Caldwell (14-15-0)
Dec 29 54 - 49 C: Dodson (15-18-0)
Jan 05 41 - 37 C: Family Community (8-16-0)
Jan 12 36 - 53 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Jan 15 34 - 71 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Jan 19 31 - 52 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Jan 22 44 - 59 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Jan 26 46 - 26 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Jan 29 44 - 33 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Feb 02 30 - 42 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Feb 05 35 - 57 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Feb 09 38 - 60 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Feb 11 42 - 43 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Feb 18 29 - 68 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ 1st Round


Logansport - District 3-1A
Season 13-9-0 District 6-4-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 48 - 14 1A: Delhi Charter (3-21-0) @ St Frederick
Nov 23 33 - 39 2A: Ouachita Christian (7-17-0) @ St Frederick
Dec 01 38 - 67 2A: Many (5-18-0)
Dec 03 40 - 32 B: Oak Hill (7-22-0) @ Oak Hill
Dec 04 47 - 43 3A: Bolton (6-18-0) @ Oak Hill
Dec 08 40 - 32 1A: Haynesville (11-16-0)
Dec 17 51 - 33 1A: St Frederick (12-14-0) @ Logansport
Dec 18 60 - 42 4A: North DeSoto (3-18-0) @ Logansport
Dec 19 25 - 68 5A: Captain Shreve (16-12-0) @ Logansport
Dec 21 27 - 20 B: Oak Hill (7-22-0)
Jan 11 45 - 54 B: Stanley (20-11-0)
Jan 12 45 - 21 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Jan 15 46 - 53 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Jan 19 52 - 31 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Jan 22 50 - 40 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Jan 26 39 - 44 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Jan 29 39 - 38 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Feb 02 33 - 71 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Feb 05 57 - 35 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Feb 09 38 - 37 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Feb 11 46 - 50 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Feb 18 32 - 76 1A: Delhi (25-7-0) @ 1st Round


Montgomery - District 3-1A
Season 25-7-0 District 10-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 39 - 43 2A: Rapides (30-1-0) @ Rapides
Nov 21 61 - 47 2A: Bunkie (9-17-0) @ Rapides
Nov 21 40 - 24 2A: Menard (16-14-0) @ Rapides
Nov 23 54 - 18 C: Georgetown (10-17-0)
Dec 01 52 - 14 C: Calvin (13-19-0)
Dec 04 32 - 67 B: Florien (37-5-0) @ Converse
Dec 08 56 - 35 2A: Ouachita Christian (7-17-0)
Dec 10 37 - 24 2A: Oakdale (11-16-0)
Dec 15 39 - 57 C: Plainview (26-9-0)
Dec 16 46 - 43 3A: North Webster (5-16-0) @ Minden
Dec 17 39 - 27 1A: Homer (13-12-0) @ Minden
Dec 18 60 - 64 4A: Minden (19-12-0) @ Minden
Dec 21 32 - 20 2A: Menard (16-14-0) @ Menard
Dec 22 45 - 29 2A: Oakdale (11-16-0) @ Menard
Dec 23 31 - 63 5A: Alexandria (21-9-0) @ Menard
Dec 29 39 - 35 B: Converse (24-13-0)
Jan 04 55 - 35 3A: Church Point (1-21-0)
Jan 08 39 - 42 5A: Alexandria (21-9-0)
Jan 12 51 - 27 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Jan 15 71 - 34 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Jan 19 60 - 32 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Jan 22 62 - 37 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Jan 26 44 - 39 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Jan 29 38 - 33 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Feb 02 42 - 30 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Feb 05 35 - 32 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Feb 09 66 - 34 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Feb 11 50 - 46 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Feb 18 68 - 45 1A: Varnado (15-11-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 48 - 46 1A: Kentwood (15-11-0) @ 2nQuarterfinalsd Round
Feb 25 42 - 34 1A: Homer (13-12-0) @ Quarterfinal
Mar 03 48 - 64 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ Semifinals


Northwood Lena - District 3-1A
Season 3-19-0 District 1-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 41 - 48 B: Zwolle (8-24-0)
Nov 19 45 - 39 B: Oak Hill (7-22-0) @ Bolton
Nov 19 36 - 37 4A: Tioga (5-16-0) @ Bolton
Nov 23 21 - 37 B: Avoyelles Charter (21-10-0)
Dec 03 36 - 74 B: Stanley (20-11-0)
Dec 08 48 - 55 B: Hicks (8-23-0)
Dec 10 30 - 36 4A: Tioga (5-16-0) @ Pineville
Dec 11 34 - 57 4A: Grant (16-14-0) @ PIneville
Dec 12 44 - 41 C: Georgetown (10-17-0) @ Pineville
Dec 14 15 - 40 B: Avoyelles Charter (21-10-0)
Dec 17 40 - 53 2A: Sacred Heart (VP) (15-10-0)
Jan 05 34 - 40 4A: Tioga (5-16-0)
Jan 12 21 - 45 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Jan 14 23 - 43 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Jan 19 33 - 56 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Jan 22 37 - 62 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Jan 26 26 - 46 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Jan 29 38 - 39 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Feb 02 31 - 33 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Feb 05 20 - 46 1A: St Mary Natchitoches (19-11-0)
Feb 09 34 - 66 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Feb 11 43 - 42 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)


St Mary Natchitoches - District 3-1A
Season 19-11-0 District 8-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 36 - 54 4A: Minden (19-12-0) @ Lakeside
Nov 21 57 - 51 5A: Haughton (10-14-0) @ Lakeside
Nov 21 50 - 22 2A: Lakeside (3-20-0) @ Lakeside
Nov 23 61 - 42 4A: LaGrange (9-19-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 24 48 - 57 2A: Lakeview (15-15-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Nov 25 59 - 43 4A: Leesville (7-18-0) @ Natchitoches Central
Dec 07 48 - 17 1A: St Frederick (12-14-0)
Dec 08 42 - 45 B: Negreet (20-13-0)
Dec 10 39 - 50 3A: Loyola (21-10-0)
Dec 15 50 - 56 B: Stanley (20-11-0)
Dec 18 49 - 13 1A: Ringgold (1-22-0) @ Castor
Dec 19 38 - 43 B: Castor (24-13-0) @ Castor
Dec 21 52 - 45 C: Saline (28-11-0)
Dec 22 42 - 53 B: Castor (24-13-0)
Jan 05 53 - 08 B: Grace Christian (1-27-0)
Jan 06 74 - 50 2A: Mangham (11-11-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Jan 08 40 - 52 3A: Union (16-15-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Jan 09 45 - 22 C: Claiborne Christian (7-22-0) @ Ouachita Christian
Jan 12 27 - 51 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Jan 15 53 - 46 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Jan 19 56 - 33 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Jan 22 59 - 44 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Jan 26 60 - 40 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Jan 29 33 - 38 1A: Montgomery (25-7-0)
Feb 02 71 - 33 1A: Logansport (13-9-0)
Feb 05 46 - 20 1A: Northwood Lena (3-19-0)
Feb 09 60 - 38 1A: LaSalle (10-16-0)
Feb 11 57 - 33 1A: Block (10-15-0)
Feb 18 58 - 39 1A: Tensas (19-8-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 33 - 63 1A: Arcadia (32-1-0) @ 2nd Round


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

(c) kenramsey.com