Girls basketball

Country Day - District 12-2A
Season 12-13-0 District 5-3-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 25 - 39 4A: Cabrini (20-12-0) @ Dominican
Nov 24 36 - 50 5A: Slidell (18-12-0) @ Dominican
Nov 25 25 - 40 5A: Dominican (15-15-0) @ Dominican
Dec 01 41 - 29 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Dec 04 41 - 15 3A: Lusher Charter (2-17-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 24 - 41 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 10 25 - 50 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Dec 18 29 - 28 5A: H L Bourgeois (6-23-0) @ Riverside
Dec 19 44 - 42 4A: South Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ Riverside
Dec 28 26 - 43 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Dec 29 23 - 43 3A: E D White (26-3-0)
Dec 30 41 - 58 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Jan 05 71 - 30 B: Patrick Taylor (0-4-0)
Jan 12 30 - 31 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Jan 14 30 - 46 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Jan 15 33 - 29 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0)
Jan 19 28 - 52 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Jan 22 38 - 29 2A: Riverside (14-13-0)
Jan 26 35 - 29 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Jan 28 35 - 32 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Feb 05 21 - 42 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Feb 08 38 - 27 2A: Riverside (14-13-0)
Feb 11 38 - 28 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Feb 18 52 - 32 2A: West St Mary (15-10-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 27 - 84 2A: Madison Prep (30-5-0) @ 2nd Round


Riverside - District 12-2A
Season 14-13-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 49 - 34 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 23 63 - 24 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 24 29 - 39 5A: Northshore (17-13-0) @ St Scholastica
Nov 28 48 - 26 5A: H L Bourgeois (6-23-0)
Dec 03 44 - 37 5A: Grace King (12-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 29 - 43 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 10 47 - 23 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0)
Dec 11 55 - 52 4A: Assumption (11-16-0)
Dec 17 43 - 41 4A: Assumption (11-16-0) @ Riverside
Dec 18 35 - 45 4A: Ursuline (27-5-0) @ Riverside
Dec 19 59 - 32 5A: H L Bourgeois (6-23-0) @ Riverside
Dec 19 55 - 47 4A: South Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ Riverside
Dec 22 46 - 41 4A: Morgan City (5-16-0)
Jan 04 25 - 31 1A: Houma Christian (24-8-0)
Jan 07 46 - 41 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 19 - 47 3A: Jewel Sumner (35-0-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 42 - 65 5A: Slidell (18-12-0) @ Riverside
Jan 12 42 - 43 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Jan 15 55 - 38 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Jan 22 29 - 38 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Jan 26 28 - 49 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Jan 29 39 - 30 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Feb 02 34 - 33 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Feb 04 34 - 53 1A: Houma Christian (24-8-0)
Feb 08 27 - 38 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Feb 12 25 - 57 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Feb 18 44 - 48 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ 1st Round


St Charles - District 12-2A
Season 16-13-0 District 3-5-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 24 - 33 5A: St Amant (19-13-0)
Nov 20 44 - 30 4A: Vandebilt Catholic (8-21-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 21 62 - 46 5A: Grace King (12-13-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 21 50 - 47 5A: H L Bourgeois (6-23-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 23 21 - 37 2A: Episcopal (BR) (22-8-0) @ Dunham
Nov 23 52 - 34 4A: Livonia (12-15-0) @ Dunham
Nov 24 36 - 29 5A: Central (BR) (8-18-0) @ Dunham
Nov 30 52 - 39 C: Maurepas (10-18-0)
Dec 04 41 - 16 C: Grand Isle (6-13-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 39 - 11 1A: Crescent City (5-8-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 05 40 - 27 1A: St John (4-17-0) @ Grand Isle
Dec 08 47 - 16 1A: St Martin's (2-14-0)
Dec 09 40 - 42 2A: Dunham (21-11-0)
Dec 11 47 - 27 5A: Central Lafourche (1-28-0)
Dec 28 44 - 22 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0) @ Hannan
Dec 29 52 - 48 2A: Hannan (17-14-0) @ Hannan
Dec 30 31 - 47 2A: French Settlement (18-13-0) @ Hannan
Jan 05 49 - 53 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0)
Jan 08 32 - 51 5A: St Amant (19-13-0)
Jan 12 31 - 30 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Jan 15 38 - 55 2A: Riverside (14-13-0)
Jan 19 43 - 34 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Jan 22 27 - 59 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Jan 25 29 - 36 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 28 32 - 35 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Feb 02 33 - 34 2A: Riverside (14-13-0)
Feb 04 41 - 31 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Feb 08 35 - 59 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Feb 18 31 - 64 2A: Rayville (27-4-0) @ 1st Round


St Mary's Academy (NO) - District 12-2A
Season 13-14-0 District 1-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 27 - 28 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Nov 18 15 - 50 5A: Chalmette (21-8-0)
Nov 23 32 - 63 5A: East St John (18-9-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 23 46 - 19 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 24 30 - 19 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 24 36 - 13 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0) @ St Mary Academy (NO)
Nov 25 41 - 45 3A: St Katherine Drexel (4-15-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 27 48 - 07 3A: McMain (3-17-0)
Dec 01 28 - 41 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Dec 03 41 - 16 5A: West Jefferson (3-20-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 05 71 - 31 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 05 46 - 43 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0) @ West Jefferson
Dec 08 44 - 35 5A: Higgins (5-17-0)
Dec 11 51 - 35 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Dec 15 36 - 18 4A: Lake Area New Tech (6-17-0)
Dec 16 45 - 36 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Dec 22 31 - 56 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0)
Dec 27 27 - 57 * Mastery Charter North-Picket @ Whiteville NC
Dec 29 38 - 36 * Waccamaw Academy NC @ Whiteville NC
Jan 02 - * Mobile McGill-Toolen AL
Jan 07 49 - 46 3A: St Katherine Drexel (4-15-0)
Jan 12 43 - 42 2A: Riverside (14-13-0)
Jan 15 29 - 57 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Jan 19 34 - 43 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Jan 26 29 - 35 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Jan 29 30 - 39 2A: Riverside (14-13-0)
Feb 02 31 - 53 2A: West St John (20-8-0)
Feb 04 31 - 41 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Feb 08 26 - 33 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0)
Feb 11 28 - 38 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)


West St John - District 12-2A
Season 20-8-0 District 8-0-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 42 - 63 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0)
Nov 23 73 - 47 3A: St Katherine Drexel (4-15-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 24 40 - 44 5A: Landry Walker (24-3-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 25 47 - 43 5A: East St John (18-9-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Dec 08 48 - 36 1A: White Castle (14-15-0)
Dec 09 53 - 51 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-11-0) @ St James
Dec 10 49 - 66 3A: Donaldsonville (19-10-0) @ St James
Dec 11 61 - 50 4A: South Terrebonne (8-21-0) @ St James
Dec 14 51 - 71 4A: Ellender (18-7-0)
Dec 17 59 - 33 5A: H L Bourgeois (6-23-0) @ Riverside
Dec 18 62 - 38 4A: Assumption (11-16-0) @ Riverside
Dec 19 46 - 43 5A: Thibodaux (16-11-0) @ Riverside
Dec 21 42 - 56 5A: East St John (18-9-0)
Jan 05 60 - 33 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0)
Jan 07 60 - 06 4A: Woodlawn (BR) (8-21-0) @ Riverside
Jan 08 39 - 56 5A: Covington (22-8-0) @ Riverside
Jan 09 35 - 45 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Riverside
Jan 15 57 - 29 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Jan 19 52 - 28 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Jan 22 59 - 27 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Jan 26 49 - 28 2A: Riverside (14-13-0)
Feb 02 53 - 31 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Feb 05 42 - 21 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Feb 08 59 - 35 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Feb 12 57 - 25 2A: Riverside (14-13-0)
Feb 18 70 - 38 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0) @ 1st Round
Feb 22 65 - 51 2A: Pickering (17-14-0) @ 2nd Round
Feb 25 29 - 59 2A: St Thomas Aquinas (24-7-0) @ Quarterfinals


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com