Girls basketball

Algiers Tech - District 11-2A
Season 7-12-0 District 2-9-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 20 - 36 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Nov 17 37 - 29 C: Grand Isle (6-13-0)
Dec 04 35 - 30 B: M L King Charter (5-13-0)
Dec 08 35 - 33 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Dec 11 36 - 38 C: Phoenix (5-10-0)
Dec 15 26 - 25 B: M L King Charter (5-13-0)
Jan 05 15 - 54 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 06 30 - 51 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0)
Jan 12 32 - 28 C: Grand Isle (6-13-0)
Jan 14 10 - 50 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 20 22 - 46 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 22 37 - 71 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Jan 25 29 - 48 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Jan 26 41 - 29 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Jan 28 34 - 31 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 29 19 - 35 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Feb 01 38 - 49 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Feb 03 34 - 51 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Feb 10 F - 02 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Feb 12 - 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)


Cohen - District 11-2A
Season 7-11-0 District 4-8-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 24 - 38 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Nov 30 25 - 34 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Dec 07 27 - 52 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Dec 09 20 - 41 2A: Northlake Christian (16-5-0)
Dec 11 28 - 44 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Dec 16 36 - 20 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 07 26 - 48 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Jan 12 25 - 39 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 13 33 - 23 3A: Sci Academy (10-7-0)
Jan 15 46 - 30 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Jan 19 12 - 35 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 20 46 - 22 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Jan 22 24 - 35 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 26 29 - 44 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Jan 28 45 - 29 3A: Clark (6-11-0)
Jan 29 35 - 19 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Feb 02 55 - 21 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Feb 12 F - 02 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)


Fisher - District 11-2A
Season 1-15-0 District 0-11-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 21 - 46 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Dec 02 49 - 62 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Dec 03 42 - 28 1A: St Martin's (2-14-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 24 - 48 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 15 28 - 43 5A: Bonnabel (8-12-0)
Jan 05 32 - 54 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 07 34 - 66 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 15 30 - 46 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 19 40 - 63 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Jan 25 49 - 83 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Jan 26 29 - 41 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Jan 27 34 - 50 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Jan 28 26 - 67 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 30 26 - 45 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Feb 01 41 - 55 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Feb 02 21 - 55 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Feb 12 - 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)


Haynes - District 11-2A
Season 17-13-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 17 34 - 39 4A: Academy of Our Lady (6-21-0)
Nov 19 40 - 46 5A: East Jefferson (12-11-0)
Dec 01 29 - 41 2A: Country Day (12-13-0)
Dec 03 21 - 27 2A: Dunham (21-11-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 04 37 - 13 1A: St Martin's (2-14-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 05 53 - 49 5A: Grace King (12-13-0) @ St Martin's
Dec 10 17 - 55 5A: Northshore (17-13-0) @ Northshore
Dec 11 33 - 36 4A: Franklinton (8-21-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 33 - 31 4A: Pearl River (3-25-0) @ Northshore
Dec 12 36 - 31 2A: Pope John Paul (8-18-0) @ Northshore
Dec 17 48 - 44 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Dec 21 50 - 58 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Dec 28 49 - 51 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0) @ Haynes
Dec 29 34 - 22 3A: De La Salle (12-16-0) @ Haynes
Dec 29 23 - 50 5A: St Amant (19-13-0) @ Haynes
Dec 30 30 - 45 5A: Hahnville (15-15-0) @ Haynes
Jan 05 54 - 32 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Jan 07 40 - 55 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Jan 11 47 - 36 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 14 50 - 10 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Jan 19 35 - 12 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 21 43 - 36 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Jan 22 35 - 24 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 25 36 - 29 2A: St Charles (16-13-0)
Jan 28 67 - 26 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Feb 01 33 - 32 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Feb 04 48 - 23 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Feb 10 02 - F 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Feb 11 38 - 56 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Feb 19 26 - 70 2A: Red River (30-3-0) @ 1st Round


McGehee - District 11-2A
Season 17-4-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 23 33 - 30 3A: Lusher Charter (2-17-0) @ Sacred Heart (NO)
Nov 24 35 - 18 2A: Sacred Heart (GC) (1-15-0) @ Sacred Heart (NO)
Nov 25 32 - 28 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0) @ Sacred Heart (NO)
Dec 01 46 - 25 B: M L King Charter (5-13-0)
Dec 07 37 - 26 3A: Lusher Charter (2-17-0)
Dec 09 58 - 55 3A: Sacred Heart (NO) (19-7-0)
Dec 11 44 - 28 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Dec 21 58 - 50 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 07 48 - 26 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 08 48 - 28 1A: St Martin's (2-14-0)
Jan 12 56 - 44 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Jan 14 38 - 35 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 19 63 - 40 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Jan 21 36 - 43 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 25 48 - 29 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Jan 27 50 - 34 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Jan 28 39 - 43 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Feb 01 49 - 38 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Feb 02 35 - 25 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Feb 08 29 - 40 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0)
Feb 18 48 - 67 2A: Jonesboro Hodge (17-14-0) @ 1st Round


South Plaquemines - District 11-2A
Season 17-6-0 District 10-2-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 16 17 - 56 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0)
Nov 17 51 - 39 C: Phoenix (5-10-0)
Dec 02 62 - 49 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Dec 03 59 - 25 C: Phoenix (5-10-0) @ South Plaquemines
Dec 04 68 - 32 4A: Belle Chasse (5-15-0) @ South Plaquemines
Dec 08 54 - 19 C: Phoenix (5-10-0)
Dec 11 40 - 72 5A: Helen Cox (19-9-0) @ South Plaquemines
Dec 18 39 - 61 5A: Walker (20-14-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 38 - 18 2A: Lee (5-20-0) @ Walker
Dec 19 45 - 38 2A: Mentorship Academy (6-19-0) @ Walker
Jan 07 55 - 40 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 11 60 - 21 C: Phoenix (5-10-0)
Jan 12 44 - 56 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Jan 13 52 - 18 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 21 44 - 31 2A: Thomas Jefferson (8-19-0)
Jan 22 71 - 37 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Jan 25 83 - 49 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Jan 26 44 - 29 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 28 43 - 39 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Feb 01 32 - 33 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Feb 03 51 - 34 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Feb 12 02 - F 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Feb 18 38 - 70 2A: West St John (20-8-0) @ 1st Round


Thomas Jefferson - District 11-2A
Season 8-19-0 District 5-7-0

(Admin) (Submit Score)
Nov 19 14 - 55 4A: Ben Franklin (19-12-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 20 27 - 59 5A: Grace King (12-13-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 21 35 - 39 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0) @ Thomas Jefferson
Nov 23 10 - 63 4A: Warren Easton (23-9-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 24 27 - 68 4A: McDonogh#35 (10-19-0) @ St Mary's Academy (NO)
Nov 30 34 - 25 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Dec 01 29 - 40 5A: Grace King (12-13-0)
Dec 04 19 - 40 5A: Chapelle (15-16-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 04 19 - 60 5A: Mt Carmel (28-6-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 05 42 - 22 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0) @ Ursuline
Dec 09 34 - 31 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Dec 11 35 - 51 2A: St Mary's Academy (NO) (13-14-0)
Dec 15 26 - 56 4A: Riverdale (13-10-0)
Dec 22 F - 02 2A: Hannan (17-14-0)
Jan 05 54 - 15 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Jan 06 54 - 34 3A: New Orleans Military (9-10-0)
Jan 07 66 - 34 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Jan 11 36 - 47 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)
Jan 12 39 - 25 2A: Cohen (7-11-0)
Jan 13 18 - 52 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Jan 14 35 - 38 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Jan 19 07 - 38 5A: Dominican (15-15-0)
Jan 21 31 - 44 2A: South Plaquemines (17-6-0)
Jan 28 31 - 34 2A: Algiers Tech (7-12-0)
Feb 01 55 - 41 2A: Fisher (1-15-0)
Feb 02 25 - 35 2A: McGehee (17-4-0)
Feb 04 23 - 48 2A: Haynes (17-13-0)


Go to District 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

(c) kenramsey.com